Thursday, 25 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 25 August 2016

Race No. 1Kermonds Hamburgers7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTO BRIAN (NSW)[M]4NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
2TUK TUK [M]78NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
3THUNDER OF NIGHT [M]523FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4JODY BAXTER (NSW)[M]2NBTT Womann (Lara)
5ZAMBORA QUEENIE (NSW)[M]58FSTDM Lanigan (Swan Hill)
6PARADISE BAY [M]83743NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
7COSMIC FORTUNE [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8REVIN KEVIN [M]56NBTJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
9TEAR AWAY DOC [M]Res.FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
10NIRRANDA GIRL [M]Res.44576NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 2Koroit Street Tab7:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAYVON [6]8411122.27(5)G Turnbull (Crowlands)
2FABIVAN [7]17322.43(1)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
3SCOT’S DUNKER [6]5742522.78(7)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
4RAINBOW RUBY [7]142NBTC Hughes (Lara)
5LEKTRA ALY [7]7122.51(8)P Lenehan (Toolong)
6ZIPPING BILLY (NSW)[7]16122.18(8)M Lanigan (Swan Hill)
7SECRET CHOICE [6]46723NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8REMO WIND [7]76757NBTA Daisley (Lismore)
9HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[7]Res.F41FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10SAPPY BALE (NSW)[7]Res.28F22FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 3Norfolk Butchers Dual Distance S/f17:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]31445NBTT Womann (Lara)
2TIME’S UP TOM [5]53343NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3GIRDER FORK [5]1835222.33(5)B Shillington (Lara)
4THANKS CHERYL [5]2362122.02(4)P Smith (Wonwondah)
5MOTO WARRIOR [5]14283NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
6MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[5]68724NBTT Womann (Lara)
7OH LELE PETER [5]2657522.25(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
8CRUISEN BILLY [5]42752NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
9NEW JOB JIMMY [5]Res.3T576NBTM Wright (Allansford)
10MAZZETTI [5]Res.4222722.38(8)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 4Norfolk Butchers Dual Distance S/f28:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Semi Final event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP AND ADAM [5]76656NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2SILLYBILLY BLING [5]35424NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3GOOD MEMORIES [5]7435122.56(1)K Mugavin (Killarney)
4TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[5]7551222.11(1)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
5DIXIE ANNE [5]32413FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
6FAWN PURSUIT [5]56441FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
7BRAZEN BULL [5]84214FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8PACIFIC MAGIC [5]12655FSTDP Smith (Wonwondah)
9FRENCH AFFAIR [5]Res.61656NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
10AROLOK JANE [5]Res.32867NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Ht18:31 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA EXPRESS [5]14261NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2AROLOK LIL’ GAL [7]2223125.60(5)J Riches (The Sisters)
3MORE IRISH [7]2443625.66(1)K Mugavin (Killarney)
4DJAYS LARRY [5]3232425.89(7)K Daisley (Lismore)
5CRACKERJACK SAM [5]31254NBTA Courts (Corio)
6LEKTRA LUCY [7]515FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
7ERICA MCKENNA [5]12176FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8SOOTY EPSOM [6]72347NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9LITTLE GINNY [5]Res.8775825.47(1)L Johnson (Dennington)
10OPTIC BRAY [7]Res.65462NBTN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
Race No. 6Coast Fm & 3yb8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD WRECK (NSW)[5]24431NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2DYNA OMEN (NSW)[5]44525NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[5]28567NBTT Womann (Lara)
4AROLOK JANE [5]3286725.54(4)P Riches (The Sisters)
5FRENCH AFFAIR [5]61656NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6ALLEN OPTIC (NSW)[5]55215FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7GINGER WARRIOR [5]6476225.70(1)M Wright (Allansford)
8ARCHI WILLOW [5]42173NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9TIME TAKER [5]Res.85118NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10JELLYBEAN JESS [5]Res.54266NBTR Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Ht29:16 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN PLANET [7]3228525.76(8)D Fisher (Lara)
2MAGIC COUPS [5]41253NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3NORDUL’S HOPE [5]51761NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
4DJARRAGUN [5]26113NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
5PRINCE SCARLET [5]23711FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
6RISING GIRL [6]14513FSTDN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
7COSMIC DON [7]77686FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
8LEKTRA MUNSTER [7]421FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
9JELLYBEAN JESS [5]Res.54266NBTR Fisher (Lara)
10DESERT SPIKE [5]Res.67717FSHJ Willoughby (Lara)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro9:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY’S REBEL [5]2211825.62(7)D Fisher (Lara)
2SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [4]3435125.63(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
3LYNLEA JIDDY [4]8714325.62(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4CRACKERJACK CHOC [5]3218525.59(1)A Courts (Corio)
5SKETCHY CHIEF (NSW)[5]15341FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
6ASA HARD KNOX (NSW)[4]525F7NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7HOME RUNNER [5]1771325.75(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
8ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[5]14126FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
9TIME TAKER [5]Res.85118NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10JELLYBEAN JESS [5]Res.54266NBTR Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Ht39:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLOCKED [5]5414425.54(2)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2LEKTRA PECK [6]62251NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
3MAZZETTI [5]4222725.74(5)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
4BROOKLYN SKYE [7]26717FSHC Hughes (Lara)
5GOOD BOLONEY [7]54616FSTDA Courts (Corio)
6STELLAR CREEK [6]51123NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
7PATCHIE BEAR [6]11436NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8JOFFA’S OLDBOY [6]31521NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9OK OLLIE [7]Res.54344NBTN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
10LITTLE GINNY [5]Res.8775825.47(1)L Johnson (Dennington)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Ht410:05 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO CHIEF [6]6434425.77(5)N Wynd (Lismore)
2WORTHY MOMENT [7]514NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
3INFINITE SENOR [5]46632NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
4BRAZEN ESCAPE [5]15877FSHT Womann (Lara)
5ANOTHER BLUE [5]14715NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
6HERBILLY [7]72163FSTDN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
7LEKTRA UTAH [5]11661NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
8CERTIFIED [6]33725FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9JELLYBEAN JESS [5]Res.54266NBTR Fisher (Lara)
10DESERT SPIKE [5]Res.67717FSHJ Willoughby (Lara)
Race No. 11Carpetcourt10:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ROCKS [4]4361422.19(3)R Gladman (Scarsdale)
2AMLIN’S MAGIC [4]7487522.25(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3KRAZY KANGA [5]638F722.07(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4LONNIE LAD [5]33525NBTP Thomson (Drysdale)
5KEELY ALLEN (NSW)[5]16166FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
6CRUISER’S SOL [5]25735FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
7SAMSARA LASS [5]2525122.21(3)J Sharp (Lara)
8ZAMBORA BEAU (NSW)[5]48442FSTDA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9DYNAMIC SPIN [5]Res.8122822.22(4)J Sharp (Lara)
10GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.6774422.54(4)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Protectcorp Securities10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEEPING LASS [5]3844722.08(3)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
2LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]5412322.28(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3LIZZY ALLEN (NSW)[5]17242NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
4I’LL ROB YA [5]3846722.10(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5NEW CLUB CRAWF [5]5374722.20(2)M Wright (Allansford)
6KIBOSH [5]8157222.22(4)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7ALTESSE [5]3231222.43(1)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
8POP YA BUBBLE [5]11333NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
9AUGUSTA DREAMING [5]Res.3485622.37(1)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
10DESERT SPIKE [5]Res.67717FSHJ Willoughby (Lara)