Thursday, 26 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 26 June 2014

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro6:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUDGEE’S JASPER [M]46NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
2MY TURANZA [M]43326FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
3GANG OF THIEVES [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4KIRABILLI LOLA [M]52NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
5LIBSTAR [M]6FSTDR Mahony (Southern Cross)
6CLASSIC PLANET [M]6FSHD Brown (Lara)
7KINLOCH CREEK [M]3FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
8HYMIE (QLD)[M]FSHS Fisher (Lara)
9SANZ GOLD [M]Res.28F5NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10MADDI’S WISHES [M]Res.855FSHC Ward (Portland)
Race No. 2Cassign Design7:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3EL HURACAN [M]55NBTA Courts (Lara)
4DYNA SYNCH (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5SNITZEL VON KRUM [M]32574NBTJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
6OLD JOCK [M]45NBTN Stanley (Portland)
7DAWN WAKER (NSW)[M]184NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
8AROLOK MOLLY [M]FSHP Riches (The Sisters)
9KENNETT’S CURSE [M]Res.36366NBTR Keating (Portland)
Race No. 3Protectcorp Securities7:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHOTIC BOB [M]2FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
2JEMLEE [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3COBALT MIST [M]32263FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4MACBRUCE (NSW)[M]5FFSHS Bruce (Warrnambool)
5PLANET GIRL [M]5FSHD Brown (Lara)
6COSMIC DEALER [M]4FSHD Brown (Lara)
7OUR BANJO [M]52644NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
8TRON’S SON [M]FSHS Fisher (Lara)
9THOMELI BEC [M]Res.FSHG Taylor (Allansford)
10BRYVON [M]Res.FSHP Riches (The Sisters)
Race No. 4Carpetcourt7:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER MINT (NSW)[5]63716FSTDJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
2JACK’S PRINCE [5]73155NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3BAUMGARTNER [5]5454225.34(2)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4MULTI KING [5]67325NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5PUNK PIRATE [5]24853NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6BELLA LESTRANGE [5]75214NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
7CROWBAR [5]76563NBTA Courts (Lara)
8FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]2235425.49(1)P Crawley (Mortlake)
9AROLOK JANE [5]Res.31625.97(6)P Riches (The Sisters)
10MR. NICE GUY [5]Res.62445NBTR Keating (Portland)
Race No. 5Coast Fm & 3yb7:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST PERFUME [4]8147225.46(4)T Womann (Lara)
2NOOSA TIGER [5]23888NBTD Lewis (Allansford)
3MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]8663625.53(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4MINI MITCH [5]7346625.57(3)T Womann (Lara)
5NATIONAL TIME (NSW)[5]2684625.99(3)D Brown (Lara)
6SUNDANCE ROCK (NSW)[4]7513325.59(7)D Drew (Dennington)
7FIVE AM RISER [4]8485725.82(7)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
8WHAT FOR (NSW)[4]6258625.41(4)D Fisher (Lara)
9WESTLAKE PRINZ [5]Res.54516NBTC Billington (North Portland)
10OSTERIA MOZZA (NSW)[5]Res.73875NBTD Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)8:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SAM [4]1T6T125.25(8)S Elsum (Camperdown)
2MICKY MAMBO [5]6356225.60(6)P Abela (Parwan)
3GARJOHN [5]41142NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
4BALLISTIC FIRE [4]3314125.37(3)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5SWEET DIVA [5]41362NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6SURE CHEAP [4]2322125.29(7)K Mugavin (Killarney)
7FLIPPIN’ GOOD [4]2557125.62(4)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8PUNK PANTHER [4]2513125.28(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9SHE CAN WHIRL [5]Res.8T672NBTV Mcdonald (Yangery)
10BAUMGARTNER [5]Res.5454225.34(2)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 7Eureka Sheds8:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVEREND MATCHY [5]6548725.67(5)T Womann (Lara)
2GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]58243FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
3MEPUNGA RANGER [5]6115525.19(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4DUNSTALL [5]2546525.52(7)J Guy (Horsham)
5ROWCHESTER KING [5]25F18NBTN Stanley (Portland)
6SPYWARE [5]3622426.08(8)A Courts (Lara)
7BLACK BARRON LAD [5]87178NBTD Lewis (Allansford)
8KOSI CAN [5]5232825.53(4)P West (Warrnambool)
9AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]Res.4187225.71(1)L Harrowfield (Colac)
10SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]Res.66414NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Norfolk Butchers Dual Distance Final8:59 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $6,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD PLUTO [5]5442325.90(4)P Crawley (Mortlake)
2LEKTRA STROKE [4]5651225.56(2)J Sharp (Lara)
3IMA LEGEND [5]72531NBTD Minarelli (Cranbourne)
4GRAND LEGACY [4]3141225.18(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
5MAGNUM OASIS [5]1662125.90(3)B Dapiran (Northwood)
6SOFA SO GOOD [4]2521125.42(5)I Vigor (Anakie)
7SLEEVE’S REVENGE [5]74413NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
8TYE ME UP [5]4413225.73(1)T Mcdonald (Yangery)
9TROPICAL OASIS [5]Res.31423NBTB Dapiran (Northwood)
10GRAND ILLUSION [5]Res.16734NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 9Bendigo Bank (bitches) (gobis)9:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MICHELLE [5]13225NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2MISS TREWVAIN [5]56631FSHT Womann (Lara)
3TROPICAL OASIS [5]31423NBTB Dapiran (Northwood)
4MISS JACOVELLA [5]21253NBTG Lane (Bushfield)
5DEE TEE [5]73434NBTG Lane (Bushfield)
6HOOFLA [5]14577NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
7NUBIAN PRINCESS [5]68821FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
8LEKTRA ROSE [5]73644NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Kermonds Hamburgers9:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]32763NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
2AMERICAN DOLLAR [5]4826622.16(3)T Mclaren (Warrnambool)
3EYE SMITH [5]16121FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
4BERNIE MURRAY [4]3327222.31(4)P Keane (Koroit)
5SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]1273F22.51(6)R Harrowfield (Colac)
6GRAND ILLUSION [5]16734NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7RUSTY LEE (NZ)[4]T734722.32(6)T Womann (Lara)
8TEQUILA SUN [4]3347422.54(1)J Frewin (Anakie)
9KALDEN CRIXUS (WA)[5]Res.81457FSHR Drew (Dennington)
10IRENENA BOY [5]Res.27826NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Koroit Street Tab10:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OTTANTOTTO [5]38128FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2RUSTY PEG [5]4463622.31(5)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
3JUST COCO [5]14742FSHD Vigor (Lara)
4CHIEF’S CHOICE [5]41151FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
5USAIN BUZZA [5]68436FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6SEANNA CELESTE (NSW)[5]22152NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
7HOW MUCH GEORGE [5]71627FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8MCGUIRE MAGIC [5]16375FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
9SENORITA DAPHNE [5]Res.6T718NBTT Womann (Lara)
10REMONSTRATE [5]Res.85848NBTR Keating (Portland)