Thursday, 31 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 31 July 2014

Race No. 1Coast Fm & 3yb6:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING MADI [M]838NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
2BANANA BLANKET [M]447NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
3OAKMONT ENYA [M]8FSTDA Courts (Lara)
4MISSY IRENE [M]335NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
5COSMIC LILY [M]342NBTD Brown (Lara)
6RIVER ROMANCE [M]28776FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7PLANET GIRL [M]525NBTD Brown (Lara)
8SAINT GRACIE [M]3NBTA Cook (Koroit)
9WARAMI SAM (NSW)[M]Res.FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10DAWN WAKER (NSW)[M]Res.84773NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2Cassign Design7:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARFUL AMY (SA)[M]3FSHK Daisley (Lismore)
2MADDI’S WISHES [M]85577FSTDC Ward (Portland)
3SUPERLINER [M]FSHC Hudson (Creswick)
4DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[M]32453FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
5WAYFARER [M]626NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6VAPOUR CAPER [M]2334NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
7MISS TRON [M]26733NBTS Fisher (Lara)
8RIB EYE (NSW)[M]38773FSHR Smith (Portland)
9DAWN WAKER (NSW)[M]Res.84773NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
10LIBSTAR [M]Res.6874NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
Race No. 3Eureka Sheds7:21 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[M]66334FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2NITROFIED (NSW)[M]1FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
3DARK DALLIANCE (SA)[M]2FSHA Daisley (Lismore)
4AROLOK MOLLY [M]5252NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
5CAIRNLEA FLASH [M]FSHP Herry (Mortlake)
6WALL STREET WOLF (NSW)[M]22343FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
7COSMIC CYCLONE [M]323NBTD Brown (Lara)
8ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[M]853FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.45347NBTT Womann (Lara)
10RAPTIS [M]Res.55344FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Kermonds Hamburgers7:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY’S PLANET [5]128NBTD Brown (Lara)
2BADOOTA GIRL [5]73366NBTP Rowan (Warrnambool)
3TWENTYFOUR STEPS [5]423T1NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
4BRONCO BALE (NSW)[5]15582FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]62321FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]141FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7OLD JOCK [5]5463125.62(4)N Stanley (Portland)
8AROLOK JANE [5]1662325.97(6)P Riches (The Sisters)
9POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.86156FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10ULTIMATE JET [5]Res.66354FSHL Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 5Carpetcourt8:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]37614NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
2SHE CAN WHIRL [5]72376NBTV Mcdonald (Yangery)
3KIBOSH [5]62464NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4YOUNG HAWKE [5]84675NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
5DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]31311FSHT Womann (Lara)
6KARAGIOZIS [5]83135NBTB Weis (Portland)
7MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]53777NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8AIRBOUND [5]32222FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9CROWBAR [5]Res.63565NBTA Courts (Lara)
10MAD BOY MAX [5]Res.88646NBTS Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)8:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TURANZA [5]26142NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2SMILEY SAM [5]21422NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3BALLY ABBIE [4]1637125.63(1)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4MITCH SPARRABUSH [4]2865125.39(1)L Mitchell (Teesdale)
5WE ARE GEELONG [4]8643125.41(1)M Karamatic (Lara)
6HELLO SUNSHINE [4]1222125.63(8)C O’brien (Broadford)
7HOT THOMELI [5]5343225.32(6)G Taylor (Allansford)
8BLACK SALT [5]15342NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
9HEZA APPLE [5]Res.1113NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10USAIN BUZZA [5]Res.58143NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 7Warrnambool Gotba8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URZU ALLEN (NSW)[5]73412FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2VELOSO (NZ)[5]87777NBTT Womann (Lara)
3PLAY A KAZOO [5]123T6FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
4JUST A TASTE [5]33623FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
5PEDRO’S TWIST [5]71143FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
6BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]5246625.33(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
7KERSER [5]76631FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
8DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]27211NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.86156FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]Res.63466NBTL Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 8Koroit Street Tab8:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYE ME UP [5]6322425.73(1)T Mcdonald (Yangery)
2EL ROSCOE [5]15753FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
3VELOCEMENTE [5]34557NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[4]44513NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5OUT THIS WAY (NSW)[4]5431625.55(6)B Weis (Portland)
6BILLS BACK [5]11112FSTDC Smith (Wonwondah)
7ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[4]2377825.47(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
8FURY BALE (NSW)[4]1146525.40(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
9CROWBAR [5]Res.63565NBTA Courts (Lara)
10MICKY BEEZ [5]Res.77855FSHL Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 9Norfolk Butchers9:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUBESMAN [4]6266822.17(3)K Mitchell (Lara)
2KIFINTI [5]53526NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3WHERE’S HEATHER [5]57518FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
4KEITH’S FIASCO [4]1468322.17(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5OSTERIA MOZZA (NSW)[5]38752FSTDD Drew (Dennington)
6ENJOY THE RUSH [5]2448621.92(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
7SIENNA’S DREAM [5]81243NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ENCEE EYE GIBBS [4]3284122.19(1)G Bahen (Broadford)
9NANCY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]Res.74578FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 10Warrnambool Fencing Specialists9:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT SO CHEAP [5]75265FSHL Mitchell (North Shore)
2BUZZ TORQUE [5]13332NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
3CLASSIC CAPER [5]46282NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
4GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]62182FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
5IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]63455NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6BLISTERING BOB [5]15436FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
7THOMELI BEC [5]174322.44(4)G Taylor (Allansford)
8ZOE [5]38122.39(8)D Brown (Lara)
9NANCY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]Res.74578FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 11Wannon Room Function Centre10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER MINT (NSW)[5]37163NBTJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
2PROWLING LAD [5]5885422.37(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3NAMRON STAR [5]13542NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4ANOTHER CITY [5]24834FSHK Anderton (Warrnambool)
5AMERICAN DOLLAR [5]8266722.16(3)T Mclaren (Warrnambool)
6WHERE’S RED [5]62534NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7DAKKA’S SHADOW [5]11766FSTDA Courts (Lara)
8BISCA ALLEN (NSW)[5]71F57NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9NANCY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]Res.74578FSHA Marum (Anakie)