Thursday, 4 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 4 September 2014

Race No. 1Norfolk Butchers6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1START TALKIN’ [M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2DOLLAR WONDER [M]435NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
3GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[M]FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
4KUDAH LADY (WA)[M]6FSHA Marum (Anakie)
5COSMIC BUDDY [M]64273NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
6KIRABILLI SHAY [M]22FSHB Baxter (Harrow)
7SNITZEL VON KRUM [M]32574NBTJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
8POD WARREN [M]2FSHM Wright (Allansford)
9OCCUPATION LAD [M]Res.87328NBTP Fish (Dennington)
10DANCING MADI [M]Res.838NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
Race No. 2Cassign Design7:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT GAS [M]3865FSHR Britton (Lara)
2GOT HELD UP (NSW)[M]44NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
3BELA SAFIRA [M]54381NBTJ Warton (Colac)
4EL HURACAN [M]24655NBTA Courts (Lara)
5CAIRNLEA FLASH [M]73NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
6CANTONA [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7ALLEN KONG (NSW)[M]8657FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8LILAC EVENING [M]7572NBTV Brook (Colac)
Race No. 3Eureka Sheds7:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG DREW [M]3FSHM Wright (Allansford)
2JUST ANGUS (NSW)[M]FSHP Fulton (Ecklin South)
3TWISTED WHISKERS [M]53FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
4MILLY MOLLY MOO [M]FSHJ Van heugten (Portland)
5BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[M]FSHS Fisher (Lara)
6EL CARADO [M]3FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7ASHA RHODE [M]55NBTN Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
8LITE BEAM [M]84FSHD Sturgess (Talbot)
9LIBSTAR [M]Res.87474NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
10DYNAMIC DASH [M]Res.37556NBTM Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 4Coast Fm & 3yb7:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING DO DO [M]56464NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
2BILL I AM [M]38NBTV Mcdonald (Yangery)
3FEARLESS JOHN [M]72NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4NOOSA ROCKET [M]327NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5CONNOR’S ROCKET [M]2FSHK Otterbach (Altona)
6JUSTA BEAM [M]34FSHD Sturgess (Talbot)
7LEKTRA PEBBLES [M]47553FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8EXPLOSIVE GAS [M]42FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 5Kermonds Hamburgers7:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYE ME UP [5]4524725.73(1)T Mcdonald (Yangery)
2BLACK BARRON LAD [5]71785NBTD Lewis (Allansford)
3CRACKERJACK LAD [5]45653NBTA Courts (Lara)
4PUNK PIRATE [5]61143NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5SUKI SUKI [5]21315NBTM Niele (Berringa)
6KIRABILLI JAXSON [5]8511125.85(3)R Drew (Dennington)
7LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]3844125.56(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8EL ROSCOE [5]33335NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
9SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]Res.7T48526.07(4)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
10AND AWAY [5]Res.4257FNBTT Sinnott (Yambuk)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis (1-6 Wins / No City Wins) (gobis)8:21 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Warrnambool Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARSHA [5]22478NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2MOLLY MICHELLE [5]31563FSTDJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3ABBEY’S HAND [5]64324FSHR Britton (Lara)
4MACBURNER [5]42783FSTDR Walsh (Koroit)
5RAPID ROY [5]46264FSHL Bridges (Brown Hill)
6JUST DUCAL [5]12842FSHJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
7PEPE’S A KNOCKA [5]12381FSTDJ Nicholls (Melton West)
8KIRABILLI GEORGE [5]13523FSHD Drew (Dennington)
9PRANCING LAD [5]Res.26554FSTDR Gavin (Killarney)
10HONEYDUKES [5]Res.43163NBTB O’keefe (Wangoom)
Race No. 7Bendigo Bank8:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH MOMENT (SA)[5]71347NBTT Price (Compton)
2CROWBAR [5]65563NBTA Courts (Lara)
3BLUE RANGER [5]61161FSHJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[5]26641NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5JUST A TASTE [5]23232FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
6BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]6667225.33(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
7TERRA VERDE [5]1113FFSHH Baxter (Harrow)
8BLACK SALT [5]34277NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
9RELLIM LESTA (NSW)[5]Res.86765NBTE Boers (Allestree)
10KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.68787NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro9:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET DIVA [5]41826NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2TRULY LOYAL [5]1453825.81(4)D Fisher (Lara)
3MOONHAZE (WA)[5]28346NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4SOUTHWOOD PLUTO [4]1434425.90(4)P Crawley (Mortlake)
5SANTA STORM (NSW)[4]4436826.16(2)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6MEPUNGA LEDGER [4]1657525.65(7)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7SKINNY VINNIE [4]7771725.27(2)R Britton (Lara)
8WE ARE GEELONG [4]6335725.41(1)M Karamatic (Lara)
9SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]Res.7T48526.07(4)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
10AND AWAY [5]Res.4257FNBTT Sinnott (Yambuk)
Race No. 9Protectcorp Securities9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEESA BENZ (QLD)[5]25422FSTDD Geall (Lara)
2SPECIFY (NSW)[5]66652NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[4]2353422.08(8)M Niele (Berringa)
4OUR LUCKY DAY [4]8242322.23(6)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
5LEKTRA BIRD [4]3615421.93(3)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6DEE TEE [5]43371NBTG Lane (Bushfield)
7STARBRIGHT [5]71667NBTV Millington (Great Western)
8ELITE FAZE [5]26312NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9ARCTIC OSTI (NSW)[5]Res.25553FSTDM Niele (Berringa)
10SUSPICIOUS TESSA [5]Res.4517FFSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Koroit Street Tab9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIGHT CLUB [5]82242FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
2CAZAR ROSE [5]2374125.98(1)R Walsh (Koroit)
3CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]13754FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4FROST BALE (NSW)[5]47553FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[5]43134NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6BOO SHEY [5]241525.66(8)P Bouchier (Dennington)
7IKARA BALE (NSW)[5]52253NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8EL CHANA [5]77373FSTDL Sturgess (Talbot)
9RELLIM LESTA (NSW)[5]Res.86765NBTE Boers (Allestree)
10KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.68787NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 11Carpetcourt10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH CREEK [5]27884NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
2RED CRY [5]67432NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
3TERRIFYING [5]76683NBTA Courts (Lara)
4OSTI’S MOMENT (NSW)[5]36344NBTM Niele (Berringa)
5BLISTERING BOB [5]36225NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6LIQUID CLUB [5]261NBTS Fisher (Lara)
7RUMBALARA GIRL [5]3344322.67(2)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
8CAST AND CREW [5]1FSHR Britton (Lara)
9FLAME FLIGHT [5]Res.75334NBTB Boers (Allestree)
10CUDGEE’S JASPER [5]Res.1646822.42(1)G Hunt (Cudgee)