Tuesday 21st April 2009


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT1
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 06:52PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 223 UNO ANIMO FSH T Womann
2 41437 EXOTIC RHODE 25.79 N L McCullagh
3 32677 LOG IN FSH A Langton
4 21213 VINTAGE OCTANE FSH D N McDonald
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 INSURGENT FSH P J Lenehan
7 11214 VESZPREMI 25.58 C J Johannsen
8 PERFECT OCTANE FSH A J Williams
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT2
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 07:11PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 111 NED’S PEDRO FSH D N McDonald
2 HOLSTEIN MISS FSH T Womann
3 28131 KAFELNIKOV 25.78 A Langton
4 31646 SLIPAWAY MO NBT A J Jeffrey
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 658 HELCONIA MISS FSH H A Cooke
7 13285 FLIP YA HUNDRED NBT R P Lesueur
8 47674 PERFECT FUTURE FSH D M Dooley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT3
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 07:35PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1841 CLASSIC YANKEE FSH G J Summers
2 15233 TREWLY UNDERFIRE NBT T Womann
3 13235 MAKE SOME NOISE 25.70 P G Carmichael
4 36387 KIOWA TYSON NBT P A Bourke
5 2 THAT’S BUDDY FSTD S A Bishop
6 13247 ATTACK THE FRONT FSH M J Boody
7 53478 MOLLY GRACE 26.04 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 2212 PURE FELICITY FSH C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT4
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 07:54PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 OCEAN REACH FSH T Womann
2 1 SOUTHWOOD BEAR FSTD C V Kelly
3 46737 SLIPAWAY BENNIE NBT H Gilders
4 21147 EXPLOSIVE RHODE 25.76 N L McCullagh
5 46 METRO STATION NBT P J Lenehan
6 53666 PUB FUND NBT C J Johannsen
7 14126 KING’S WIZARD 25.48 A Langton
8 35522 SKILTON FSH B Divirgilio
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT5
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:12PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63263 PURE SARAJI NBT S W Bruce
2 1F162 CORDOZAR 25.66 C J Johannsen
3 56311 AREMCEE FSH T Comensoli
4 21324 MY LIPPLING NBT G J Bate
5 17841 SUPERSMART PIPER FSH C V Kelly
6 44316 DANDY’S DILEMMA FSH K W Paten
7 25455 WAIKIKI MISS NBT T Womann
8 F5263 KID OTMAR NBT D L Jarvis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT6
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2873F PURE CITY NBT C J Johannsen
2 13761 MAYWETHER 25.55 D J Fisher
3 63418 KING’S MARK NBT A Langton
4 77216 TREWLY ON FIRE NBT T Womann
5 CALL ME ZEUS FSTD K S Anderton
6 24456 MISTER SWISH NBT P Grima
7 861T5 ANOTHER LEVEL FSH M J Boody
8 46123 TICABOND FSH D J Fisher
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT7
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:54PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1152 SKULL WHEEL FSH S W Bruce
2 41311 BUZZIN’ 26.00 M B Stringer
3 55888 SLIPAWAY TOMMY FSH E M King
4 17814 CLAY BREAKER NBT R J Britton
5 28636 HANNAH RHODE NBT N L McCullagh
6 41543 NUTS FAWN SUIT 25.59 C J Johannsen
7 11321 RUMBLE SUPREME 25.66 D N McDonald
8 65443 FLYING SPIN 25.79 R C Jervies
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT8
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33 CUDGEE BOY FSH G R Hunt
2 74373 CELTIC COCO 25.51 C V Kelly
3 61143 EXTREME RHODE NBT N L McCullagh
4 176 SALOON KID NBT T Womann
5 163F2 RUSTIC WIZARD NBT A Langton
6 46432 BORN PRINCESS FSTD R J Britton
7 6 COOL COURTNEY FSH G Bushby
8 PURE CREAM FSH A J Williams
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT9
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:35PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34612 UNENDORSED FSH K W Paten
2 46266 TREW CHASE NBT T Womann
3 BORN LOUIE FSH M Wright
4 53 CUDGEE DIVA FSH G R Hunt
5 53676 BENT LEE NBT P J Madden
6 51128 PURE INSPIRATION NBT D N McDonald
7 8867 SPOILT LAD FSH H A Cooke
8 CUDGEE MISS FSH G R Hunt
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT10
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:54PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11646 GRAND CASSIE FSH G W Vening
2 71627 BRIDGE OMAGH NBT G Caffyn
3 6153 ROYAL CHOIR FSH K R Seckold
4 34222 HIGH CLASS BROAD FSH M J Boody
5 18725 MISS HOT SPECIAL 25.65 T Womann
6 75447 BLUE AMIRA FSTD L Z Lenehan
7 65222 WADELOCK TIGER FSH M J Clohesy
8 454 CLOSE OUT FSH D Murray
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT11
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 10:12PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83535 FLYING TAGE NBT R C Jervies
2 23244 SCREEN SAVER NBT N A Stanley
3 27635 JUDGE ME NOT NBT G A Elston
4 BOOZEROO FSH V A Cotton
5 2444 SOUTHWOOD FIFTY FSH S J Elsum
6 1128F LADY BEWARE NBT M M Hirtzel
7 43435 BEEN DIPPED NBT C McLennan
8 KOKODA RHODE FSH N L McCullagh
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 MACEY’S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC HT12
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 10:32PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HATARI LAD FSH R W Whitford
2 81583 HEY CRABMAN NBT P G Carmichael
3 31324 BUSH KNIGHT NBT A Langton
4 26732 DAZE END FSH D N McDonald
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 33613 TOKEN RHODE 25.69 T Womann
7 54 GEORGIA RHODE NBT N L McCullagh
8 2F126 BORDAIN FSTD M E Wintle
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *