Wednesday 15th April 2009


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO
Maiden 390 Metres 06:45PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36F24 RELLIM BETSIE NBT C E Abbott
2 4638 COOL DAIRE NBT E L Lloyd
3 12358 INHALOR FSH B J Shepheard
4 32 HIGHLAND SHIRAZ NBT R J Britton
5 5 BUBBA BOND FSH R G Busch
6 SOUTHWOOD BEAR FSH C V Kelly
7 23224 SOUTHWOOD MINTY NBT J M Drennan
8 36373 SIMPSON’S GOLD NBT N A Stanley
9 CALL ME ZEUS Res. FSH K S Anderton
10 6 SHATTER MY DREAM Res. FSH P A Bourke

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL
Maiden 450 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 DYNA BANYAN FSH G J Bate
2 52324 SUN RULER NBT J B Hosking
3 22243 TEXAS LAW NBT N A Stanley
4 2 bronte’s star FSH B A Bravo
5 5 BRONTE’S CHAT NBT B A Bravo
6 33638 KIOWA TYSON FSH P A Bourke
7 87726 SANTOSA’S ROSE NBT N A Stanley
8 34736 BAT BOY NBT A M Daisley
9 6 HOLD FAST Res. FSH L A Grimmond
10 HUNG JURY Res. FSH K J Lunson

Race 3 BAMSTONE
Maiden 390 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82236 HARRY’S HELPER NBT A J Williams
2 4 PA SAID FSH J Garner
3 HARD NEWS FSH D Goudge
4 2738 TRUMPET NBT S N Britton
5 58834 INSPECTOR FOX FSH R G Busch
6 36 GRIMS TAIL FSTD L A Grimmond
7 23323 MISS KELLY LOU NBT T H Walsh
8 23134 ROY BOUNTY FSH L J Carlson
9 PRINCESS OF TED Res. FSH P A Bourke
10 SPACE TO RENT Res. FSH M Williamson

Race 4 RECAMIC
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 221 JEMMA’S IMAGE FSH L J Carlson
2 46643 USAIN DELIGHT FSH T Womann
3 13 WOODEN RULE FSH R R Halliday
4 41133 COOL THOUGHTS FSH L J Carlson
5 46544 FLYING SPIN 25.79 R C Jervies
6 41716 HOLLIC LODGE NBT J B Hosking
7 28131 MEPUNGA DIVA NBT J R Britton
8 45565 ESKIMO QUEEN NBT B J Anderton
9 176 SALOON KID Res. FSH T Womann
10 74517 UNO LA VOLTA Res. FSH J R Higgins

Race 5 6th MAY WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC FINAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55343 CALL ME PRIMO NBT R Lyfield
2 31523 TREWLY UNDERFIRE FSH T Womann
3 88742 MATCHING OUTCOME FSH T Womann
4 13231 UNO HAZARD 25.59 K P Mugavin Jnr
5 21222 HAYDER BALE FSH G J Bate
6 78661 BALMORAL JILL NBT R R Halliday
7 64156 MISTY SPARKS NBT S N Britton
8 72685 GISBORN BALE FSH G J Bate
9 56186 SHY TABA Res. FSH T Womann
10 36465 NINA BONITA Res. 25.80 K J Daisley

Race 6 6th MAY WARRNAMBOOL CUP FINAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46756 WES MANTOOTH FSH J R Britton
2 4115 DYNA GABI FSH G J Bate
3 33365 BRADY COOL FSH L J Carlson
4 12132 MISS FLUFFY NBT P J Lenehan
5 13361 TOKEN RHODE 25.69 T Womann
6 33173 VANILLA SLICE NBT R J Maher
7 42545 WAIKIKI MISS NBT T Womann
8 35763 TIJON JEM FSTD K M Bravo
9 68765 NICE AND NORTY Res. NBT R Lyfield
10 35885 MANDALLE Res. FSTD E M Steel

Race 7 CLASSIC RACE NOMS CLOSE 16th APRIL
Free For All 390 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32631 TWO THOU MICKEY 22.11 M L Grima
2 13244 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.34 S N Britton
3 24573 PUZZLE PIECES 22.46 B J Shepheard
4 13577 TED’S ASSASSIN 22.83 T R Gardiner
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 12632 WHO’S YA MAMA 22.21 S N Britton
7 61111 MEPUNGA HARMONY 22.51 J E McDowall
8 2152F ELITE CURRENCY 22.15 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 THOMAS JEWELLERS WARRNAMBOOL
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35652 IMA PETTIGO 25.21 R J Britton
2 22518 MCCURDY 25.73 J M Drennan
3 54285 SPIRAL BUROW FSH T Womann
4 34223 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.62 J A Green
5 22615 JALMARRO 25.72 K D Finn
6 72314 JARVIS BALE FSH G J Bate
7 12212 LYNLEA ZAC 25.82 J E McDowall
8 11175 VIVA LAS VEGAS FSH T Womann
9 62788 WHERE’S LEENA Res. NBT T Womann
10 68457 LITTLE MISS COCO Res. NBT P G Desmond

Race 9 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6788P LITTLE CAROLYN NBT K Robbins
2 75411 GIRL YOU WANT NBT J R Higgins
3 53637 GIN GIN JOE NBT S N Britton
4 41631 BALLISTIC TOKEN NBT R C Duncan
5 56573 KING TEXZO 22.48 D J Fisher
6 36362 ELLA RULE NBT R R Halliday
7 48242 YEA BUT NBT N Wynd
8 36821 YOUNG RAVELLO NBT J R Britton
9 57574 LARRY AGAIN Res. NBT R C Duncan
10 62754 TEARS FOR TRENT Res. 22.43 R A Gavin

Race 10 McLAREN SHEET METAL
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31461 CEE MOONEY NBT B J Shepheard
2 34111 DEPARTURE LOUNGE NBT M L Grima
3 24763 WILLY SCUD NBT T R Gardiner
4 75361 COOL MAX 22.70 K Lloyd
5 86655 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
6 65332 CAPLAY 22.46 S N Britton
7 71737 SUNDAY FOLLY NBT P D Hammerstein
8 13561 POETIC ROYALE 22.30 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 64445 BRUMBY JACK Res. NBT G F Taylor
10 75277 BRICK A BILLY Res. NBT R A Gavin

Race 11 WOLLASTON VET CLINIC
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42515 PURE RANGE FSH L J Carlson
2 35174 DOUBLE TONIC NBT J B Hosking
3 14626 TREW CHASE FSH T Womann
4 21647 HAPPY BOWLER NBT R W Walsh
5 16613 SWIFT CONQUEST FSH R J Britton
6 81421 CALM PRESENCE NBT P G Carmichael
7 6617 BLACKWATER BAY NBT B J Fish
8 54313 OCKA THOUGHTS FSH L J Carlson
9 83747 SUEDE EXPRESS Res. 25.81 E L Lloyd
10 83768 BOBBY’S ALL SHOW Res. FSH P D Hammerstein

Race 12 ALLANSFORD VET CLINIC
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44823 LEFTY ODOULL NBT K Lloyd
2 33464 BORN PRINCESS FSH R J Britton
3 1628 TINAMBA JADE FSH M J Gibbons
4 215 ALLY POTTER 23.03 M Wright
5 214 MY LUCK’S IN 22.51 M W O’Keefe
6 72525 MY SPACE FSTD A Langton
7 75482 ONE SHU HA NBT M Bird
8 33137 KANAKAREDES FSTD L C Johnson
9 21586 SLIGHT IMPACT Res. NBT R Lyfield
10 45474 HOT JACK Res. 22.54 J B Hosking