Tuesday, 31 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Tuesday, 31 December 2013

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program3:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[M]523FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2NIKITA’S PINTO [M]57225FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3DELLO BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4DYNA YUNA (NSW)[M]8FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5DYNA TAGER (NSW)[M]58NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6TURANZA CHLOE [M]58682NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7THREE CARD TRICK (NSW)[M]58736FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
8TO DEE BLACK [M]FSHS Fisher (Lara)
9MOONLIGHT MAGGIE [M]Res.36376NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CYCLONE OLIVE [M]Res.63476NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Ht14:17 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI SYD [5]72418NBTD Drew (Dennington)
2MEPUNGA MOSS [5]11872FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[5]62314NBTM Fox (Laverton)
4FIRECETTE [5]73731NBTS Fisher (Lara)
5ALL GUNS BLAZING [5]23214FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6FOURTH CHOICE [3]1835625.47(8)N Wynd (Lismore)
7TWEETMAN [5]34532NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
8RUNAWAY ELLIE (NSW)[5]84385FSHB Burns (Werribee)
9FLASHY ARROW [5]Res.17667NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
10EXPLOSIVE ARROW [5]Res.45886FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 3Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Ht24:39 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA PORSCHE [5]33874NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
2MISS HOT VEGAS [5]65412NBTT Womann (Lara)
3PREMIER PORSCHA [5]48314FSTDC Capuano (Broadford)
4HONDO SUPABOY [5]77266NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
5TIGGERLONG AMIGO (NSW)[5]4142FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6SANSA BALE (NSW)[5]11757FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7STREAMING (NSW)[5]13643FSHC Haas (Tynong)
8FREDDY BUSH [5]83148NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
9FLASHY ARROW [5]Res.17667NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
10EXPLOSIVE ARROW [5]Res.45886FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 4Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Ht34:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRULY LOYAL [4]1571525.81(4)D Fisher (Lara)
2CHAD’S NITRO [5]33641FSHL Harris (Somerville)
3ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]61377NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4GILDEROY LOKHART [5]43215NBTD Todd (Dereel)
5FIREBALL FURY [3]5254825.67(1)M Wright (Allansford)
6PINK FOX [5]54253FSTDC Kampman (Ellerslie)
7HE’S BUZZIN’ [4]3514225.63(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
8CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[4]7123425.56(7)P Bouchier (Dennington)
9FLASHY ARROW [5]Res.17667NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
10EXPLOSIVE ARROW [5]Res.45886FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Distance Series (gobis)5:19 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Warrnambool Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]14541NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
2FAMILY INTEREST [5]18774FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3REX BEST [5]38314NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4BORIS SENT ME [5]31641FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
5WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]55566FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
6CAN OF WORMS [5]T3384NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7PAT THE BAKER [5]78572FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8DESTINI GOLD [5]84516FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 6Norlane Hotel Ht15:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[5]7117825.75(7)C Treherne (Seabrook)
2DYNA ANDY (NSW)[4]5631225.60(6)P Hunt (Lara)
3BRENT BALE (NSW)[4]2611625.41(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4BATMAN [4]5418125.55(2)K Tabb (Norlane)
5ZIPPING CAMO (NSW)[5]11824FSHD Todd (Dereel)
6STRIKING BLAZE [5]45514FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7SCHIBECI GOLD [5]8532425.49(2)M Wright (Allansford)
8TEN ACES (NSW)[4]1453325.50(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
9RAISAFUS [5]Res.63172NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
Race No. 7Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Ht45:55 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CADEL [5]24383NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
2MANILA EXPRESS [5]11FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
3ALI BARBER [4]5662225.69(3)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
4VALERIA BALE (NSW)[5]4741425.82(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
5TAMMY’S BILLIE [5]66168FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
6SMILEY SAM [5]27353FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7DYNA VIOLET (NSW)[5]26211NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8PIERO (NSW)[4]3833625.62(1)R Drew (Dennington)
9FLASHY ARROW [5]Res.17667NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
10EXPLOSIVE ARROW [5]Res.45886FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro Ht26:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]32322NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2MAJESTIC LEE (NSW)[4]2446625.58(3)C Treherne (Seabrook)
3CLARETOWN OSCAR [4]7125725.44(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
4FIVE PAWS (NSW)[4]1551225.52(3)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5FANCY INVADER (NSW)[5]15341FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6HOT THOMELI [4]1123625.32(6)G Taylor (Allansford)
7SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[4]2218125.61(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
8KALAMAZOO [4]5315125.81(1)D Fisher (Lara)
9RAISAFUS [5]Res.63172NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
Race No. 9Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Ht56:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FOO (NSW)[5]11832FSHC Haas (Tynong)
2GOLD KATE [5]34553NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
3FOX IN SOX [5]74517FSTDB Finn (Herne Hill)
4DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]51FSHR Darby (Drysdale)
5MOONHAZE (WA)[5]43315NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6KOSI CAN [5]84147FSHP West (Warrnambool)
7LOOMING LARGE (NSW)[5]71277FSHM Fox (Laverton)
8EUMERALLA WHIRL [5]64F22NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
9FLASHY ARROW [5]Res.17667NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
10EXPLOSIVE ARROW [5]Res.45886FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)