Wednesday 11th March 2009


Race 1 O’SULLIVANS MAIDEN TROPHY HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34146 ONDINA BALE FSH S J Collins
2 44262 STEVIE JAY NBT J E McDowall
3 DILLY DALLY FSH C E Abbott
4 72428 HOLLIC LODGE FSTD J B Hosking
5 15 SLIGHT PRESENCE FSH P G Carmichael
6 4 METRO STATION NBT P J Lenehan
7 16434 BAT BOY NBT A M Daisley
8 24223 SCREEN SAVER FSTD N A Stanley
9 ANNIE’S MERLOT Res. FSH W L Miller
10 WHITEWATER BAY Res. FSH P A Fish

Race 2 O’SULLIVANS MAIDEN TROPHY HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32 EXPLOSIVE RHODE NBT N L McCullagh
2 46342 TIME TO BURN FSH B Ender
3 3 BOYNE WATER FSH G W Selkrig
4 25536 RED SKY DELIGHT FSH D W Haffenden
5 6 BLACKWATER BAY FSH B J Fish
6 MEPUNGA AVIATOR FSH J E McDowall
7 63288 EXCEPTIONAL RAIN FSTD W K Gummow
8 3433 DOUBLE TONIC FSTD J B Hosking
9 287 SANTOSA’S ROSE Res. NBT N A Stanley
10 APACHE SEA Res. FSH J B Hosking

Race 3 O’SULLIVANS MAIDEN TROPHY HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:25PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 SUN RULER FSTD J B Hosking
2 2236 RELLIM BETSIE NBT C E Abbott
3 33438 EXCEPTIONAL BABE NBT W K Gummow
4 42224 TEXAS LAW NBT N A Stanley
5 58353 STARALISE FSTD T J Price
6 27414 DRUDWYN BALE NBT S J Collins
7 LAST STRESS FSH K R Ward
8 56 DIRT ROAD FSTD W A McCosker
9 465 PURE CINDY Res. FSH A McDowall
10 BRONTE’S CHAT Res. FSH B A Bravo

Race 4 O’SULLIVANS MAIDEN TROPHY HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26 MATE’S A CAMO FSH J W Cameron
2 413 CASSIDA BALE FSH S J Collins
3 6826 MINING OASIS NBT L Z Lenehan
4 35442 FLOW’S ESCAPE NBT N A Stanley
5 6 VEUVE CLICQUOT FSTD J B Hosking
6 44835 FLYING TAGE NBT R C Jervies
7 33535 SMALL PRESENCE NBT P G Carmichael
8 GEORGIA RHODE FSH N L McCullagh
9 6286 LEROY’S WAY Res. FSTD K P Jakobi
10 JERRY CAN CAP Res. FSH C E Abbott

Race 5 THANK YOU TO ALL OUR VOLUNTEERS
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 08:08PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16451 SALOON LAD NBT C J Johannsen
2 24825 CALL ME PRIMO NBT R Lyfield
3 22485 SALEGREY’S HOUND 22.59 C J Johannsen
4 75182 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
5 22214 REDEYE LOVE 22.33 L Delbridge
6 14355 SALEGREYS GOLD 22.32 C J Johannsen
7 23536 GIN GIN JOE NBT S N Britton
8 65341 TORNADO MAN 22.21 A B McNamara
9 43835 USE IT Res. NBT K M Bravo
10 77532 REMO MAKO Res. NBT R J Keating

Race 6 MACEY’S BISTRO
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2F252 MCCURDY NBT J M Drennan
2 14423 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
3 2337F OUR PROPERTY NBT D Geall
4 63344 KINGSTON ROYALE FSTD C J Johannsen
5 56632 CONSTELLATION NBT M A Delbridge
6 35641 BABOLAT FSTD G W Selkrig
7 42123 MICK’S INTENT 25.67 P B Crawley
8 43355 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
9 44472 WELCOME SPIDA Res. FSH C J Johannsen
10 51347 LITTLE THYME Res. NBT G L Long

Race 7 NORLANE HOTEL
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74668 NICE AND NORTY NBT R Lyfield
2 12113 CORDOZAR NBT C J Johannsen
3 22731 VESZPREMI NBT C J Johannsen
4 33765 KIRABILLI SHAK NBT P A Simone
5 88131 OXYGEN THIEF FSH B Ender
6 48647 MAIKO WARRIOR 25.93 J A Knights
7 46222 DARK HISTORY FSH M Mihailovic
8 15318 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley
9 22435 BENT LEE Res. NBT P J Madden
10 62421 GEORGIE MYLES Res. FSH L Delbridge

Race 8 VOLUNTEERS TROPHY FINAL
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:08PM
$2000-570-285 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16211 LYNLEA ZAC 25.82 J E McDowall
2 31231 GREAT THYME 25.89 G L Long
3 52181 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.91 K R Ward
4 11412 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett
5 13241 GALLANTRY BALE 26.21 S J Collins
6 45362 BROCK ZERO FIVE NBT M K Lloyd
7 24161 TOKEN ELITE 25.79 J E McDowall
8 34131 ALIDA BALE 25.86 S J Collins
9 86752 HELIO BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 56632 CONSTELLATION Res. NBT M A Delbridge

Race 9 MEATBARN
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73683 LOVELESS GIRL NBT T J Price
2 46216 IN SLIPS NBT G W Selkrig
3 41253 JALMARRO NBT K D Finn
4 12116 NUTS FAWN SUIT FSTD C J Johannsen
5 11756 KING TEXZO 22.48 D J Fisher
6 31154 ELLA RULE NBT R R Halliday
7 23357 TIJON JEM NBT K M Bravo
8 11731 VIXCEPTIONAL FSH C Mercieca
9 14677 GO BLACK TED Res. FSTD M A Delbridge
10 76444 BRUMBY JACK Res. NBT G F Taylor

Race 10 BAMSTONE
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14 JAY BARTEL FSH P J Lenehan
2 48766 MY MATE CHARLIE NBT M P Mugavin-Brown
3 55477 MISS LINDOP NBT G J Smith
4 87576 ALBY MORRIS 26.11 P A Simone
5 77485 BETTY LORRAINE NBT P A Simone
6 4143 EXOTIC RHODE 25.79 N L McCullagh
7 85221 UNSTOPPABLE NBT J B Hosking
8 72213 MAKE SOME NOISE 25.70 P G Carmichael
9 34443 PREMIER BLEND Res. NBT P B Crawley
10 24336 MARROK BALE Res. 25.78 S J Collins

Race 11 WARRNAMBOOL 2009 CLASSIC 6TH MAY
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36233 STAGGER INN FSTD G W Selkrig
2 11216 MISS FLUFFY 22.47 P J Lenehan
3 155 WEDNESDAY BEERS 22.47 C M Taylor
4 71671 MADISON’S GIFT NBT N D Sheehan
5 77843 MR. DARYL NBT P F J Herry
6 43612 LILY’S BOY NBT S N Britton
7 62234 GENERATOR NBT C J Johannsen
8 14632 KOOPERS FOUR 22.41 R D Drew
9 13386 DOUBTING BULL Res. FSTD P A Simone
10 34771 TEXAS STAR Res. FSH T J Price

Race 12 WANNON PARK BINGO THUR AFTERNOONS
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87853 UNIVERSE CREATOR NBT T R Gardiner
2 66673 TORNADO DOONS NBT K Quinn
3 32363 VANILLA SLICE NBT R J Maher
4 34172 SHOOTER BADOOTA 22.43 M Wright
5 14 HERO HUNTER FSH R L Fisher
6 57672 WILLY SCUD NBT T R Gardiner
7 47856 WAFFER THIN NBT E L Lloyd
8 24671 SOUTHWOOD MISS NBT P A Simone
9 22545 KISS BANG BANG Res. NBT T J Price
10 245F2 QUINAB GOLD Res. FSH J R Weir-Smith