Wednesday 15th October 2008


Race 1 DOGGY WASH WARRNAMBOOL
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23457 SENIAH FSTD D Geall
2 32543 LEFTY ODOULL NBT K Lloyd
3 1155 MISS LINDOP FSH G J Smith
4 12437 COTTON WOOL FSH D Murray
5 77313 LIKE AN ANGEL FSTD M P Mugavin-Brown
6 51285 MR. TEE JAY NBT D J Fisher
7 2612 MEPUNGA MELODY FSH J E McDowall
8 127 OROFINO FSH M M Hirtzel
9 77824 TINY HANDSHAKE Res. FSH N Wynd
10 66378 JOCELYN’S REBEL Res. FSH O McGovern

Race 2 McLAREN SHEET METAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22447 CORINGLE MIST FSH J R Higgins
2 76688 I’M BRUMBY’S NBT J R Bushell
3 23557 SILENT NUMBER FSH S W Bruce
4 82424 ARRABEL BALE NBT S J Collins
5 312F2 SINATRA EYES FSTD R M Mahony
6 77837 BLU PIE GIRL FSH P J McColl
7 23214 BRITELZ FSH V A Cotton
8 25213 BALMORAL JILL FSH R R Halliday
9 28267 SMIDS DREAM Res. NBT N D Sheehan
10 17488 WHISTLE ME HOME Res. NBT B J O’Keefe

Race 3 MACEY’S BISTRO
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:30PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18134 KIRABILLI SHAK FSH R D Drew
2 13577 BEECHY LINE FSH L R Morshead
3 76647 DAIRE 25.85 S A Bishop
4 117 JULIUS BALE FSH K Hunt
5 53877 MAIKO WARRIOR 26.08 J A Knights
6 51148 LAANG’S MARY NBT D S Leonard
7 14462 GIACINTA 25.49 K W
8 23135 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
9 76456 STYLISH STELLA Res. 26.26 M P Mugavin-Brown
10 35545 JUST GEMA Res. FSH T Womann

Race 4 NORLANE HOTEL FINAL ()
Maiden Final 390 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52232 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 28333 WHITE FLASH NBT R Clayfield
3 22432 ONE MOON NBT E A Debrie
4 1 HOT JACK 22.54 J B Hosking
5 23672 SURF STING NBT S N Britton
6 1 CAPLAY 22.46 J Baillie
7 3 FREDDY FLATHEAD NBT D I Burnett
8 1 JODY JONES 22.17 J B Hosking
9 63643 CIVIC SPEED Res. NBT P L Rowan
10 28824 BIG JAX SLAYER Res. NBT R D Drew

Race 5 BAMSTONE
Grade 5 390 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71722 GIN GIN JOE NBT S N Britton
2 42275 ELITE CURRENCY FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
3 17773 TELEGA NICKI NBT B J Anderton
4 22126 ELITE SAINT NBT N L McCullagh
5 21T56 MEPUNGA HOPE FSTD J E McDowall
6 34224 REDGUM ASSASSIN FSTD G J Bate
7 84467 MCCURDY FSTD J M Drennan
8 17121 GIRL YOU WANT FSH J R Higgins
9 61773 LORD LAPAGE Res. FSTD A B McNamara
10 54275 TAKABEE Res. NBT E L Lloyd

Race 6 BENDIGO BANK
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35811 JIMMY DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
2 23412 BAMBOO ASSASSIN 25.54 J C Fowler
3 35535 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.41 G J Bate
4 43452 VOLCOM BALE NBT K Hunt
5 13421 LYNLEA ZAC 25.55 J E McDowall
6 41757 ANOTHER GOSSIP 25.63 T Womann
7 62611 PURE CONQUEST FSH D Murray
8 85543 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
9 56457 COUNT CORRECT Res. NBT J R Higgins
10 26766 JUST BELIEVE Res. 25.91 T Womann

Race 7 HAMMONDS PAINTS
Grade 5 650 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21637 BOND’S THE BEST NBT P B Crawley
2 14232 CALL ME SHELLEY FSTD D M Daly
3 36643 STRAND HILL NBT M M Whelan
4 57452 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
5 73142 PROVEN COIN FSH P J McColl
6 64176 GOODLOOKING MISS NBT J J Forrest
7 86614 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
8 41573 JOE DOUGLAS FSTD K R Ward
9 55487 MY MATE CHARLIE Res. FSTD M P Mugavin-Brown
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:08PM
$2000-570-285 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57262 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
2 34671 MISS ELLE BUSH 25.84 G F Taylor
3 15841 GABLE EXPRESS 25.28 D J Fisher
4 17222 TOBY BAY 25.90 P A Fish
5 81111 BERNMAR BUDDY 25.90 O McGovern
6 47332 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
7 55742 BANGAI 25.78 P Bouchier
8 14731 STERLING GRANDO 25.64 P B Crawley
9 85543 OH SO COOL Res. NBT H L Collins
10 16623 GRAZIA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 9 GenR8 MARKETING
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36343 SWAN MARSH 25.40 M A Vaughan
2 83213 BELZA 25.68 P Bouchier
3 16326 THREE DIMPLES 25.80 B M Thomson
4 75364 FONTANA BALE NBT G J Bate
5 13823 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
6 58463 JUST A HANDSHAKE FSH N Wynd
7 16623 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 34837 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
9 38482 BODYWAVE Res. NBT P G Whitehead
10 54517 PREMIER BLEND Res. NBT P B Crawley

Race 10 CALLAGHANS
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86114 LAANG’S TEDDY NBT D S Leonard
2 21847 MOST FRANTIC NBT J J Forrest
3 21344 FLYING FRANCO FSH H I Baxter
4 23543 MR. SAGACIOUS NBT P A Simone
5 12124 GO WILD DOC FSH L R Morshead
6 32115 TORNADO MAN FSH A B McNamara
7 33626 CRACKED HOUSE FSTD K Lloyd
8 174F3 KING TEXZO NBT D J Fisher
9 37766 WHISTLING SAINT Res. NBT N L McCullagh
10 87716 OUR LITTLE MO Res. NBT L C Johnson

Race 11 WARRNAMBOOL
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83338 WE SAID NBT J
2 12341 LOVELESS GIRL FSTD P G Whitehead
3 62424 BALLISTIC TOKEN NBT R C Duncan
4 68534 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
5 14788 TEDDY’S REWARD FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
6 16887 CANDY THIRST NBT K M Breen
7 35172 GLENVILLE JET NBT R Clayfield
8 16788 BARELEN GEM FSTD G W Tew
9 45364 AREKAY’S MAIDEN Res. FSTD O McGovern
10 56643 SILVER BLITZ Res. FSTD M K Lloyd

Race 12 ALLANSFORD & WOLLASTON VETS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54738 JOE’S LEXI 25.79 P J Lenehan
2 35556 LANKAN FLASH 25.59 L R Morshead
3 42147 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
4 12373 MISS CUPIDO 26.15 C Billington
5 46628 EILY MCMAHON 25.51 M A Vaughan
6 48138 CLASSICAL DOLL FSH D Geall
7 32741 JONAH BALE FSH K Hunt
8 53872 GLENVILLE GINGER NBT R Clayfield
9 64717 STYLISH DABBER Res. FSTD T R Gardiner
10 66667 CUZ I CAN Res. FSH T Womann

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments