Wednesday 8th October 2008


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 06:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54247 DAD’S PORTRAIT FSH D S Leonard
2 84422 FOUS FSTD C G Fox
3 3 STUMPY’S ESCAPE FSH S R Blacksell
4 CADEL FSH S A Bishop
5 22243 ONE MOON FSH E A Debrie
6 CAPLAY FSH J Baillie
7 FREDDY FLATHEAD FSH D I Burnett
8 CORDOZAR FSH P J Lenehan
9 856 MOLLY OCTANE Res. FSH A McDowall
10 88 GYPSY RULER Res. FSTD W L Miller

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HOT JACK FSH J B Hosking
2 56427 BONNIE BILLY FSH K M McIntyre
3 ELIZA JONES FSH D B Curtain
4 37544 STECKLER FSH P A Smith
5 BUZZIN’ FSH P J Lenehan
6 6 I’M JUST CRAZY FSH K W Miller
7 26364 CIVIC SPEED FSH P L Rowan
8 22522 ALIDA BALE FSH S J Collins
9 867 HOOSIER Res. FSTD N J Grey
10 856 MOLLY OCTANE Res. FSH A McDowall

Race 3 BAMSTONE HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 LARKHILL LEE FSH C Billington
2 2882 BIG JAX SLAYER FSH R D Drew
3 JODY JONES FSH J B Hosking
4 F7 ELITE KEYSY FSH L M Cook
5 22367 SURF STING FSH S N Britton
6 42833 WHITE FLASH FSTD R Clayfield
7 POETIC ROYALE FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
8 TYPHOON EDWINA FSTD G F Taylor
9 88 GYPSY RULER Res. FSTD W L Miller
10 56855 MOLLY WILD Res. FSTD A McDowall

Race 4 LIFE MEMBERS / ()
Grade 5 650 Metres 07:49PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66417 GOODLOOKING MISS FSTD J J Forrest
2 34124 TRIGGER TREGEA FSTD L R Morshead
3 16122 FSTD A J Jeffrey
4 48661 NEXT LEVEL FSTD R D Drew
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 55745 ASHWOOD BAY FSTD B J Fish
7 53664 STRAND HILL FSTD M M Whelan
8 16216 ’S THE BEST FSH P B Crawley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77645 STYLISH STELLA 26.26 M P Mugavin-Brown
2 31335 MICK’S INTENT 25.32 P B Crawley
3 33467 MISS ELLE BUSH NBT G F Taylor
4 65446 FOOLTOK NBT R M Mahony
5 13614 SILVER SPARKLE FSH C Billington
6 21722 TOBY BAY 25.90 P A Fish
7 54824 ARRABEL BALE FSH S J Collins
8 48321 BELZA 25.68 P Bouchier
9 53877 MAIKO WARRIOR Res. 26.08 J A Knights
10 76688 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. NBT J R Bushell

Race 6 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:29PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23134 TOTAL MADNESS FSTD S J Collins
2 78123 MISS CUPIDO 26.15 C Billington
3 63246 BOURNE AMBITION NBT B J Shepheard
4 88111 BERNMAR BUDDY FSH O McGovern
5 614 ABSOLUTE MORAL FSH D I Burnett
6 15574 BANGAI 25.78 P Bouchier
7 67841 MEPUNGA DESTINY 25.61 J E McDowall
8 52545 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
9 76688 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. NBT J R Bushell
10 65865 PRINCE MIKALE Res. FSH L M Cook

Race 7 BANK
Grade 5 390 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21342 FSTD J E McDowall
2 61777 TELEGA NICKI FSTD B J Anderton
3 12212 ELITE SAINT FSTD N L McCullagh
4 67172 GIN GIN JOE FSTD S N Britton
5 56242 BALLISTIC TOKEN FSTD R C Duncan
6 13283 SOUTHWOOD DEANO FSTD C V Kelly
7 22242 INSULATOR FSTD J R Weir-Smith
8 15422 WOODY BE GOOD FSTD D B Curtain
9 16887 CANDY THIRST Res. FSTD K M Breen
10 85785 WHO’S YA MAMA Res. FSH S N Britton

Race 8 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13135 GRAB A DEAL FSTD D B Curtain
2 65726 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
3 43373 RUBY’S PICK NBT C E Abbott
4 68554 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
5 53231 FSH S J Collins
6 12147 STERLING GRANDO NBT P B Crawley
7 13138 COULTA CHAMP FSH V J McDonald
8 47567 CAMO’S BLACKAZ FSH J W Cameron
9 76688 I’M BRUMBY’S Res. NBT J R Bushell
10 53877 MAIKO WARRIOR Res. 26.08 J A Knights

Race 9 CAT RENTAL
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18811 OKAY ANNIE FSH P J Lenehan
2 25128 MR. TEE JAY FSH D J Fisher
3 51254 BUDMIESTER FSH M K Lloyd
4 77664 DAIRE FSTD S A Bishop
5 83235 MR. SAGACIOUS FSTD P A Simone
6 3111 HUMBLE ALBERT FSH D B Curtain
7 14861 LAANG’S TEDDY FSTD D S Leonard
8 13776 FSTD N L McCullagh
9 72757 ESKIMO QUEEN Res. FSTD L C Johnson
10 16577 FINALIZE Res. FSTD C G Fox

Race 10 EDNA SMITH MEMORIAL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 T4536 AREKAY’S MAIDEN FSH O McGovern
2 86166 GRAZIA BALE FSH S J Collins
3 24616 JELLY BOMB NBT R J Maher
4 47677 TIDAL SURGE 25.39 L G Mitchell
5 55355 BEBAC 25.42 R M Mahony
6 24733 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
7 54242 SLIPPER’S RUN FSH B J Shepheard
8 21584 25.28 D J Fisher
9 65865 PRINCE MIKALE Res. FSH L M Cook
10 53877 MAIKO WARRIOR Res. 26.08 J A Knights

Race 11 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73234 WHISTLING BO FSH A J Jeffrey
2 126 STYLIN’ GRACE FSH O McGovern
3 33254 LEFTY ODOULL FSH K Lloyd
4 18771 OUR LITTLE MO FSH L C Johnson
5 26165 ZAMBORA DROGBA FSH D J Fisher
6 312F EYES FSH R M Mahony
7 33244 HAPPY NEW YEAR FSTD L G Mitchell
8 21826 SIX DOWN FSH P J Madden
9 38438 DIAMOND SAFARI Res. FSTD R S Wombwell
10 64387 BURBERRY BALE Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 12 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1174F KING TEXZO FSTD D J Fisher
2 65427 TAKABEE FSTD E L Lloyd
3 46853 JATENE EBONY FSTD N J Grey
4 38333 WE SAID FSTD J Garner
5 16213 PUZZLE PIECES FSH B J Shepheard
6 6F715 COOL SENNA FSTD R C Duncan
7 43517 GLENVILLE JET FSTD R Clayfield
8 11644 THREE SEVEN FSTD C E Abbott
9 21847 MOST FRANTIC Res. FSH J J Forrest
10 37865 MASTER EYEZEE Res. FSTD J Toye

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments