Wednesday 16th December 2009


1 MACEY’S BISTRO 06:51PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden
1 87 SCRAPPY COCO FSH G Bushby (Horsham)
2 OCEAN EMERALD FSH E M Steel (Nullawarre)
3 62273 THAT’S MACTIME NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
4 32226 CROAD NBT S A Bishop (Bushfield)
5 5T437 COME THE BOUNCE NBT J Toye (Ararat)
6 4584 MIA FIRST NBT R A Gavin (Killarney)
7 38456 LUV A MERLOT NBT K W Miller (Skipton)
8 OUR REXY FSH S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
9 665F6 PEARLS OF WISDOM NBT N A Martin (Murtoa)
10 88 TRAILBLAZER NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)

2 JEN’S ON THE MEND 07:08PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden
1 56 GRAND JAMES NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
2 64237 WHO’S AL NBT K P Gavin (Killarney)
3 SHOW LO FSH G F Taylor (Allansford)
4 37334 ODETTE BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 65 BLEDISLOE NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
6 6 EL’S NOBODY NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
7 65227 KIRABILLI JARVIS NBT R D Drew (Warrnambool)
8 32256 HAISLEY BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 3755 MAGANDA LASS NBT N Wynd (Lismore)
10 76 BOOMA JESS FSH H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3 VIETNAM VETERANS WARRNAMBOOL 07:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 87281 MUDEYE GUY NBT G Bushby (Horsham)
2 67775 CAPLAY 22.35 S N Britton (Yangery)
3 76461 BOB’S BOY FSTD K R Ward (St Leonards)
4 12528 FOREVER BROOK FSTD J D Frewin (Newtown)
5 88766 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
6 43413 PEPSI POWER NBT R Harrowfield (Colac)
7 54663 BURNING IMPACT 22.26 E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8 32453 FIERY MERLOT 22.28 K W Miller (Skipton)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 THE PHOENIX RACE FINAL (GOBIS) 07:49PM
$1310-375-190 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 35551 DRONE 25.62 B R Weis (Portland)
2 64441 MOONLIGHT MILE 25.75 B A Baxter (Harrow)
3 37642 STEP SMARTLY NBT G M White (Mt Helen)
4 25882 DR. DENNIS NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 47433 KAREN’S PICK NBT F Harney (Garvoc)
6 44741 MISS TOMMY 25.62 D R Drew (Warrnambool)
7 26623 CHEAP SMOKES NBT F Harney (Garvoc)
8 57582 WOLF RYDER NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
9 48363 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters (Grassmere)
10 32644 DR. REX NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5 KICK OFF THE CARNIVAL HT1 08:09PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 32375 DYNA CARLO NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 34434 CALL ME TILLY NBT J M Kelly (Koroit)
3 21185 SO MUCH JOY FSTD R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
4 25732 BLACK EYE 25.42 C Smith (Wonwondah)
5 48327 FLYING COLLISION NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6 45777 APACHE SEA 25.91 J B Hosking (Panmure)
7 35327 STARALISE NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
8 75766 LITTLE KNOWN NBT J G Parfett (Horsham)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 KICK OFF THE CARNIVAL HT2 08:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 68735 BLACK BEGOSH FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2 38477 ANOTHER NIKKI FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
3 33442 MEPUNGA JAZZ 25.87 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4 53143 GABINO BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 41468 GUNNADOO GOSSIP NBT B R Weis (Portland)
6 55248 HOT JACK 25.88 J B Hosking (Panmure)
7 46587 MISS ALPHONZ NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
8 51553 FLYING INSIDE NBT R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 KICK OFF THE CARNIVAL HT3 08:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 47666 SISCO STAR FSH M J Gibbons (Lara)
2 84128 BUT WHITE 25.82 C Smith (Wonwondah)
3 32832 NO HALLUCINATION NBT B R Weis (Portland)
4 14644 IDELLE BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 82745 COBURN NBT G M White (Mt Helen)
6 64574 SINBAD’S ANGEL FSTD H A Cooke (Newcomb)
7 44424 STATE OF POWER FSH R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
8 27253 TEDDY’S REWARD 25.54 K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 KICK OFF THE CARNIVAL HT4 09:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 6F421 WILLIAM ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 45645 BANKSIA SAINT NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3 45T82 WYNDHAM FLYER NBT N A Stanley (Portland)
4 23311 THUNDER GLEE NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
5 45853 SUPER CHICKEN NBT M Storer (Bolwarra)
6 64662 SHOOTER BADOOTA NBT M Wright (Allansford)
7 48363 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters (Grassmere)
8 66876 NATURAL QUEEN NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 PETER HAND & SONS 09:28PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 F2255 SUN RULER 22.42 J B Hosking (Panmure)
2 31832 MEPUNGA HARMONY 22.29 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3 58656 WAFFER THIN 22.43 E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4 43265 SPRING HURRICANE NBT G Bushby (Horsham)
5 52284 SUDDEN STATUS 22.38 C Smith (Wonwondah)
6 25142 SOUTHWOOD MINTY 22.33 J M Drennan (Laang)
7 32286 FLOODED NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8 22331 BORN LOUIE 22.22 M Wright (Allansford)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 KICK OFF THE CARNIVAL HT5 09:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 16656 ALL ABOUT BAZ 25.61 R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2 77356 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.91 K R Ward (St Leonards)
3 75785 SONTARAN NBT K M Mcintyre (Horsham)
4 14233 WHITEWATER BAY NBT P A Fish (Dennington)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 84555 SPACE TO RENT NBT M Storer (Bolwarra)
7 23377 DYNA BATTISTA NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 13623 CHUNKA CHANGE FSH R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 KICK OFF THE CARNIVAL HT6 10:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 57656 REGAL BABOO FSH H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 72276 HELCONIA MISS FSH H A Cooke (Newcomb)
3 46484 JAY BARTEL 25.65 P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
4 74458 JOSEPH BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 38886 BURNT FIVEKAY NBT J G Parfett (Horsham)
7 8118 JACOB’S SHIRAZ 25.48 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8 71562 BERRINGA BOY NBT C M Taylor (Horsham)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 NORLANE HOTEL 10:30PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 54687 GOLD DELIGHT NBT K Lloyd (Anakie)
2 84668 VENCHETTO BLUE NBT J R Bushell (Newcomb)
3 61651 XMAN FSH M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4 66488 BOB’S TIGER FSH K R Ward (St Leonards)
5 16846 HERE TOMORROW FSTD L G Mitchell (Winchelsea)
6 35765 BONGOOLA BOY 22.44 D J Fisher (Yangery)
7 18886 COOL VISION FSH B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
8 17678 WISH OF WISDOM 22.67 A F Martin (Murtoa)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***