Wednesday 9th December 2009


1 MACEY’S BISTRO 06:49PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 745T8 WYNDHAM FLYER NBT N A Stanley (Portland)
2 28455 SPACE TO RENT NBT M Storer (Bolwarra)
3 47646 BOB’S BOY NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
4 64585 SUPER CHICKEN NBT M Storer (Bolwarra)
5 44828 BANGER HARVEY NBT R J Britton (Lara)
6 38412 BUT WHITE NBT C Smith (Wonwondah)
7 16774 TAKE A BREATH NBT L M Finn (Warrnambool)
8 85836 LAZARUS BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
9 22154 DR. GROUCHO NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 32832 NO HALLUCINATION NBT B R Weis (Portland)

2 CALLAGHAN MOTORS FINAL (GOBIS) 07:08PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Final
1 2371 ANOTHER HAMISH NBT P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
2 43 ISADORA BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 251 WHITE ARROW NBT C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4 41 MISS MANAKIE NBT P Dickson (Anakie)
5 2 SIGNATURE LABEL NBT A Langton (Anakie)
6 31532 IN DEMAND NBT J J Kelly (Newbridge)
7 52 GOT ANY BLACKER NBT R M Mahony (Koroit)
8 33 JACOBELLA BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 86423 WHO’S AL NBT K P Gavin (Killarney)
10 34 KITANA BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)

3 NORLANE HOTEL 07:29PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 77156 BERRINGA BOY NBT C M Taylor (Horsham)
2 87715 YELLA GRANDO FSH D J Fisher (Yangery)
3 13245 FIERY MERLOT 22.28 K W Miller (Skipton)
4 54314 SPANISH STEPS NBT N D Roney (Apsley)
5 32283 RED SKY DELIGHT NBT D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
6 42233 BORN LOUIE NBT M Wright (Allansford)
7 35278 DEPARTURE LOUNGE NBT M L Grima (Pearcedale)
8 6584F VINTAGE FLASH NBT M A Mcguire (Moolap)
9 66448 SHORT STORM NBT N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
10 45777 APACHE SEA NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)

4 BAMSTONE 07:48PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 75228 SUDDEN STATUS 22.38 C Smith (Wonwondah)
2 82166 ANNIE’S MERLOT 22.19 W L Miller (Skipton)
3 88436 TEXAS LAW 22.51 N A Stanley (Portland)
4 11344 FEDERALLI NBT R J Britton (Lara)
5 43183 MEPUNGA HARMONY 22.29 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6 36878 VITESSE NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7 31566 VARGAS MAGIC FSH C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8 62647 FREDDY FLATHEAD 22.23 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 66458 SOUTHWOOD SNOW NBT J M Drennan (Laang)
10 26777 CAPLAY 22.35 S N Britton (Yangery)

5 THE MEAT BARN 08:09PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 34373 SUTTON TIGER FSH D Geall (Lara)
2 21327 MOLLY GRACE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
3 53881 DR. SLIPSTREAM FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 47743 SANTOSA’S ROSE NBT N A Stanley (Portland)
5 16323 MISTER SWISH NBT P Grima (Coronet Bay)
6 84817 SLADE CHASER NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 24116 TOMMY DEEDS NBT R J Britton (Lara)
8 71512 JERSEY BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
9 13344 MEPUNGA JAZZ NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10 43751 DR. EVEREST NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6 MEMBERS TROPHY FINAL (GOBIS) 08:29PM
$2000-570-285 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 32111 ANOTHER INNINGS NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
2 71461 MEPUNGA MAC NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3 73131 VIVA VEGAS NBT A Langton (Anakie)
4 18131 CABIN CREW NBT M A Grima (Pearcedale)
5 15272 CARLINFORD JULES NBT C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6 28152 LED ZEPPELIN NBT M L Grima (Pearcedale)
7 15272 BENARA JOHN NBT L M Connelly (Norlane)
8 24341 PEPSI POWER NBT R Harrowfield (Colac)
9 38412 BUT WHITE NBT C Smith (Wonwondah)
10 56632 DYNA AARON NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)

7 CLANCY’S MENSWEAR 08:49PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 41382 MICK THE MOZZ NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 11128 AMAKLER GIRL NBT R K Stack (Lara)
3 74534 CONNEL BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
4 54336 STORM DAMAGED NBT T Maurer (Lal Lal)
5 62676 SPIN THE WHEELS NBT J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 58773 JIMMY DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
7 44648 JAY BARTEL NBT P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
8 56321 LYNLEA ZAC NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9 17445 JOSEPH BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
10 23447 SHEOAK GRETA FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8 CAMPERDOWN HOSPITAL KITCHEN STAFF 09:08PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
450 Metres Free For All
1 51466 DYNA JAYDEN NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 12513 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
3 67337 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 41152 KAFELNIKOV NBT A Langton (Anakie)
5 643T7 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
6 12178 SUPER JOE COOL NBT R J Britton (Lara)
7 38255 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 63542 MOPAR BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 THE PHOENIX RACE HT1 09:25PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 78274 COBURN FSH G M White (Mt Helen)
2 45737 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer (Lal Lal)
3 48785 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
4 23555 DRONE NBT B R Weis (Portland)
5 82662 CHEAP SMOKES NBT F Harney (Garvoc)
6 72588 DR. DENNIS NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 33264 DR. REX NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 44658 MISS ALPHONZ FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara)
9 66876 NATURAL QUEEN NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 THE PHOENIX RACE HT2 09:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 73443 CALL ME TILLY NBT J M Kelly (Koroit)
2 66245 DARK DAIMLA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 55486 MAIKO WARRIOR NBT J A Knights (Warrnambool)
4 66887 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
5 44836 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters (Grassmere)
6 76888 SOUTHWOOD MISS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7 33764 STEP SMARTLY NBT G M White (Mt Helen)
8 83447 MISS TOMMY NBT D R Drew (Warrnambool)
9 66876 NATURAL QUEEN NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 THE PHOENIX RACE HT3 10:12PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 54743 KAREN’S PICK NBT F Harney (Garvoc)
2 26444 MOONLIGHT MILE NBT B A Baxter (Harrow)
3 53526 AROLOK DREAM NBT P A Riches (Terang)
4 77864 MANAMI PRINCESS NBT C A Knights (Warrnambool)
5 67778 PURE CINDY NBT A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6 55758 WOLF RYDER FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara)
7 58654 KASKALOUDIES FSH P A Abela (Point Cook)
8 44238 SHEOAK STELLA FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 66876 NATURAL QUEEN NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 McLAREN SHEET METAL 10:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 51423 WHITEWATER BAY NBT P A Fish (Dennington)
2 87635 SOUTHWOOD BEAR 22.54 J M Drennan (Laang)
3 24424 TOP STIG FSH W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)
4 15844 COVERT OPERATION NBT D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
5 81767 WISH OF WISDOM 22.67 A F Martin (Murtoa)
6 66232 LIGHTNING BOLT NBT R Lyfield (Digby)
7 16466 SHOOTER BADOOTA 22.43 M Wright (Allansford)
8 35537 BOTT’S ASSASSIN NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9 1684 HERE TOMORROW FSTD L G Mitchell (Winchelsea)
10 18776 I’M JUST CRAZY 22.55 K W Miller (Skipton)