Wednesday 2nd December 2009


1 CALLAGHAN MOTORS HT1 06:49PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 4 ZANDER BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 DARLINGTON BRUTE FSH A R Harding (Hamilton)
3 78642 WHO’S AL FSTD K P Gavin (Killarney)
4 25 WHITE ARROW FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5 5 GOT ANY BLACKER FSH R M Mahony (Koroit)
6 42367 HOT VENUS NBT J C Burow (Penshurst)
7 4 BROCHAN BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 1335 JETENZ FSTD D Harrison (Marong)
9 SHOW LO FSH G F Taylor (Allansford)
10 TRINITY LAD FSH J R Britton (Anakie)

2 CALLAGHAN MOTORS HT2 07:09PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 4 MISS MANAKIE FSH P Dickson (Anakie)
2 5 ORPHEUS BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 83153 IN DEMAND FSH J J Kelly (Newbridge)
4 88562 TEXAS ASSASSIN FSTD L M Connelly (Norlane)
5 3 JACOBELLA BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 MEPUNGA TEQUILA FSH J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7 6623 CONDAH LOO LOO FSH D S Leonard (Condah)
8 256 ALICE ALMA FSTD S A Bishop (Bushfield)
9 OCEAN EMERALD FSH E M Steel (Nullawarre)
10 554 STEALTHY STORM FSH G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

3 CALLAGHAN MOTORS HT3 07:28PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 3 KITANA BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 76632 HAWK POWER NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3 SIGNATURE LABEL FSH A Langton (Anakie)
4 4 MUNDARRA MAGIC FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5 18 PLATINUM’S IMAGE FSH J J Kelly (Newbridge)
6 55T43 COME THE BOUNCE FSTD J Toye (Ararat)
7 237 ANOTHER HAMISH FSTD P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
8 4 ISADORA BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 BOBBY DOUGLAS FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
10 32256 HAISLEY BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4 MEMBERS TROPHY HT1 07:49PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 82233 DYNA BATTISTA NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 55261 HOWZAT COLMAR FSH N D Roney (Apsley)
3 17313 VIVA VEGAS FSH A Langton (Anakie)
4 67576 LITTLE KNOWN NBT J G Parfett (Horsham)
5 1 WIZZ WABBIT FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
6 46333 PREVARICATOR NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
7 13554 ELEKTRICKILY NBT A J Williams (Bushfield)
8 71527 CARLINFORD JULES FSTD C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9 16774 TAKE A BREATH NBT L M Finn (Warrnambool)
10 745T8 WYNDHAM FLYER NBT N A Stanley (Portland)

5 MACEY’S BISTRO 08:08PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
450 Metres Free For All
1 33825 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 26463 FABRICE BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 35146 DYNA JAYDEN FSH G J Bate (Lara)
4 64628 TOKEN ELITE NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5 71738 REDLINE BLITZ NBT D Harrison (Marong)
6 77453 CONNEL BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
7 21251 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8 22146 UNSTOPPABLE NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
9 44648 JAY BARTEL NBT P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
10 22666 FERGUS BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)

6 WGOTBA EMERALD STAKES FINAL (GOBIS) 08:29PM
$2000-570-285 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 16661 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 34642 BOOK OF MUSIC NBT A Langton (Anakie)
3 36752 ELIZA JONES NBT D B Curtain (Drouin)
4 41431 LITTLE MISS MARY NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5 26111 STAR JONES NBT D Geall (Lara)
6 35652 CHLOE’S GEM NBT A Cole (Lara)
7 18171 PINUP LASS NBT M J Pirani (Boronia)
8 83262 ASHBY ROSE NBT A Langton (Anakie)
9 67853 MISS HOT SPECIAL NBT T Womann (Lara)
10 24483 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters (Grassmere)

7 NORLANE HOTEL 08:48PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 52435 HOLLIC LODGE 22.38 P A Smith (Wonwondah)
2 78351 FIDEL BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 31136 LAANG’S TEDDY 22.40 D S Leonard (Condah)
4 17688 SOUTHWOOD MISS 22.32 P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5 65181 PROVEN TEQUILA 22.41 D J Fisher (Yangery)
6 18843 TEXAS LAW 22.51 N A Stanley (Portland)
7 24318 MEPUNGA HARMONY 22.29 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8 74115 KAFELNIKOV 22.14 A Langton (Anakie)
9 32283 RED SKY DELIGHT NBT D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
10 43484 KANAKAREDES 22.42 L C Johnson (Warrnambool)

8 BATTLE OF THE COAST FINAL (GOBIS) 09:08PM
$1310-375-190 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
650 Metres S/E Final
1 32111 CHO CHANG FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2 43112 SWIFT FANTASY FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3 44373 DOOKA NBT M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
4 11222 TOP CLASS ANGEL 37.88 D Geall (Lara)
5 54314 FLY BY TRICK FSH R J Britton (Lara)
6 12263 WHIP IT UP NBT D Geall (Lara)
7 45434 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
8 74161 EILY MCMAHON 38.01 M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
9 35455 SANDY ON TARGET 38.08 T Womann (Lara)
10 46125 GRANITOID FSH G W Connell (Harston)

9 MEMBERS TROPHY HT2 09:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 25454 HARRY’S A ROBBER NBT P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
2 14271 ZAC POWER FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3 35635 ALLEN RAMLA FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 77344 CALL ME TILLY FSTD J M Kelly (Koroit)
5 68353 SISCO FLAME NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
6 72815 LED ZEPPELIN NBT M L Grima (Pearcedale)
7 72434 PEPSI POWER NBT R Harrowfield (Colac)
8 83227 MOLLY OCTANE NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
9 21566 DAELAN BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 62571 MUNDARRA EXPRESS FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)

10 MEMBERS TROPHY HT3 09:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 54672 KULU JEWEL NBT C Billington (Portland)
2 65663 DYNA AARON NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 33482 LORD VOLDEMORT NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 74771 CUDGEE MISS NBT G R Hunt (Allansford)
5 81334 MEPUNGA JAZZ NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6 13211 ANOTHER INNINGS FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
7 21646 SHOOTER BADOOTA NBT M Wright (Allansford)
8 174 HOODED ALBY FSH J J Kelly (Newbridge)
9 63157 INSTRUCTED NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10 28455 SPACE TO RENT NBT M Storer (Bolwarra)

11 MEMBERS TROPHY HT4 10:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 43263 SINGING BEE NBT C Billington (Portland)
2 61344 GEORGIA RHODE NBT N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3 24483 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters (Grassmere)
4 11813 CABIN CREW NBT M A Grima (Pearcedale)
5 44227 SHOOSH NOW NBT C W Hon (Ross Creek)
6 21323 DYNA CARLO NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 3841 BUT WHITE NBT C Smith (Wonwondah)
8 15858 WHERE’S FREDDY FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
9 47646 BOB’S BOY NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
10 57367 COOL COLD FSH R C Dunne (St Albans)

12 MEMBERS TROPHY HT5 10:30PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 63532 STARALISE NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
2 11744 JOSEPH BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 17146 MEPUNGA MAC NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4 45326 ARVO’S JEMMA FSH M Chilcott (Iona)
5 15647 VISION TO EXCEL FSH L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6 2412 LEO WABBIT FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
7 11527 BENARA JOHN NBT L M Connelly (Norlane)
8 14774 SANTOSA’S ROSE NBT N A Stanley (Portland)
9 71464 IDELLE BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 64585 SUPER CHICKEN NBT M Storer (Bolwarra)