Wednesday 18th February 2009


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO
Maiden 450 Metres 06:47PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4722 MAKE SOME NOISE FSTD P G Carmichael
2 53 PUZZLE BEN NBT R M Mahony
3 36482 SPARK A LIGHT NBT P J Osborn
4 373 HOOVER IT NBT K W Butters
5 P1823 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT D S Leonard
6 3 PURE SARAJI NBT S W Bruce
7 22363 SIMPSON’S GOLD NBT N A Stanley
8 3 EXPLOSIVE RHODE NBT N L McCullagh
9 6235 GUNNADOO POPAROO Res. NBT R J Britton
10 28 SANTOSA’S ROSE Res. NBT N A Stanley

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL
Maiden 390 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 LEVARG SHIRAZ NBT P J Osborn
2 51328 VINTAGE FLASH FSTD M A McGuire
3 343 DOUBLE TONIC NBT J B Hosking
4 64574 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT M Robinson
5 2 ALLY POTTER NBT M Wright
6 232 SOUTHWOOD MINTY NBT J M Drennan
7 2323 HARRY’S HELPER NBT G M Bumpstead
8 3 POPPA KEV FSTD R C Duncan
9 35 QUESTA BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 28 PARTY POLITICS Res. FSH H I Baxter

Race 3 NORFOLK BUTCHER
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74163 PROVEN NEVADA 25.56 D J Fisher
2 158 SUALKIN SAM 26.22 G Noonan
3 1512 MARROK BALE 25.78 S J Collins
4 18716 MADISON’S GIFT NBT N D Sheehan
5 183 SUEDE EXPRESS 25.81 P West
6 64526 PANORAMA BLUEY NBT K D Finn
7 63527 CEEJAY’S SLINKY NBT S J Elsum
8 24415 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley
9 1754 ONE SHU HA Res. NBT M Bird
10 76847 COURTNEY’S SON Res. NBT T H Walsh

Race 4 BAMSTONE
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75584 MYSTIC THYME NBT G L Long
2 43141 RUSTIC WIZARD NBT A Langton
3 37512 BEAT MASTER FSH D J Irby
4 85786 HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
5 17421 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins
6 22677 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating
7 54735 MEPUNGA WILD NBT S J Elsum
8 27157 COOL SENNA FSTD L M Cook
9 65455 ESKIMO QUEEN Res. NBT B J Anderton
10 65657 DEVIL MOON Res. NBT A J Williams

Race 5 MEAT BARN
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 08:08PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28626 LET IT SNOW FSH A Langton
2 24668 RHYTHM AND BEAT FSTD D J Irby
3 18724 TEDDY’S REWARD 22.27 K P Mugavin Jnr
4 35674 MISS ELLE BUSH NBT G F Taylor
5 36522 DAN FLACK NBT D G Crawford
6 43248 CALL ME PRIMO FSTD R Lyfield
7 13537 SASHA JET 22.42 J D Frewin
8 22441 TED’S ASSASSIN NBT T R Gardiner
9 54587 JATENE EBONY Res. NBT N J Grey
10 7128F LAANG’S MARY Res. FSTD D A Leonard

Race 6 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 650 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16355 MISS TAKEN NBT B J O’Keefe
2 61288 KILTANON SEAMUS FSH M M Whelan
3 14734 WHICH WABBIT FSH R J Britton
4 55387 STRAND HILL NBT M M Whelan
5 33234 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
6 63171 CALL ME TILLY NBT J M Kelly
7 5211 POT THANKS CORK 38.29 M Wright
8 44722 UNO KATE NBT B F Dewan
9 75486 MAIKO WARRIOR Res. NBT J A Knights
10 74668 NICE AND NORTY Res. FSH R Lyfield

Race 7 GRAHAMS CLEANING SUPPLIES
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24454 THOUGHTFUL MISS FSH A Langton
2 71618 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.62 J A Green
3 47342 MICK’S INTENT NBT P B Crawley
4 47477 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
5 14783 LONELY THYME FSH G L Long
6 252F2 MCCURDY NBT J M Drennan
7 67234 BIRTHDAY BOY NBT S J Elsum
8 33174 SINATRA EYES 26.07 R M Mahony
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 BINGO SALES AUSTRALIA FINAL
Grade 5 Final 390 Metres 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21111 ELITE LUKE 22.32 J Galea
2 31341 MIA TIGER 22.31 G W Selkrig
3 2T751 LITTLE THYME 22.29 G L Long
4 24161 SHAMELESS 22.20 D G Crawford
5 65682 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters
6 43512 DARK SECRET NBT D G Crawford
7 61131 JUNIOR SCOOTER 22.36 J A Murphy
8 34121 ZOOLANDER 22.20 C J Bahen
9 83312 GREAT THYME Res. NBT G L Long
10 36522 DAN FLACK Res. NBT D G Crawford

Race 9 WOLLASTON VET CLINIC
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11357 ONE WHEEL FSH R J Britton
2 36268 SPILLED OVER NBT D Murray
3 31815 BELENA HAZE FSTD T R Breen
4 65141 AWESOME AGENT 22.43 J Galea
5 78763 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
6 53764 BRUMBY JACK NBT G F Taylor
7 71743 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly
8 55757 LARRY AGAIN NBT R C Duncan
9 636F7 ODESSA’S PUZZLE Res. FSH M K Lloyd
10 71548 GIMME FIFTY Res. 22.50 J B Hosking

Race 10 DOGGY WASH WARRNAMBOOL
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35224 BENT LEE NBT P J Madden
2 32216 MARCO KEEPING NBT S N Britton
3 42614 COOL BURST FSTD J R Weir-Smith
4 43286 TAYLAH KEEPING FSH G Bushby
5 78738 WAKEBI RODE NBT G M Bumpstead
6 42874 RASCAL MOOSE FSH R Lyfield
7 31244 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
8 23623 STAGGER INN NBT G W Selkrig
9 16678 JELLY BOMB Res. NBT A J Williams
10 75677 MICK’S OCTANE Res. 26.00 P B Crawley

Race 11 McLAREN SHEET METAL
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F3836 ROMAN EMPIRE FSH G Bushby
2 85174 FLYING SPIN NBT R C Jervies
3 714 COOL MOVEMENT 22.56 K P Mugavin Jnr
4 21 SLIGHT IMPACT FSH R Lyfield
5 53245 BROCK ZERO FIVE NBT M K Lloyd
6 54466 TORNADO DOONS NBT K Quinn
7 51365 REMO CRYPTIC NBT R J Keating
8 13852 UNSTOPPABLE 22.78 J B Hosking
9 76815 BLUE SKY LIBBY Res. NBT L M Cook
10 72574 LEFTY ODOULL Res. NBT K Lloyd

Race 12 CAT RENTAL STORE WARRNAMBOOL
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35323 VANILLA SLICE FSTD R J Maher
2 7121 GUNNADOO FOX 25.83 R J Britton
3 35434 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
4 12826 FREDDIE’S RUN NBT G M Bumpstead
5 22882 BRITELZ NBT G Bushby
6 44324 POETIC ROYALE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
7 68421 OUR LEAPING LENA NBT D J Fisher
8 41575 PRIM RULE 25.83 J F Rowan
9 66657 UNO MADNESS Res. 25.65 S J Collins
10 17188 MISS TWISTED Res. NBT S I Bartholomew