Wednesday 19th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 19th December 2012

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro06:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR DOLL24FSTDG J Marshman (Heathmere)
2HIPPY PENGUIN6764NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3PINK FOX4NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
4PERFECT FLASH8FSHK J Daisley ()
5AROLOK CUDDLES8NBTJ H Riches (The Sisters)
6KAHLUA SIYAN344FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
7CHEL’S BANDIT7FSHR L Fisher (Streatham)
8HUNTER BEAMFSHD R Knight (She Oaks)
9ROAD SHOT2555NBTA Courts (Corio)
10NINJA ROCKS65458NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel07:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBALL FURYFSHM Wright (Allansford)
2KENWORTH BEAMFSHD R Knight (She Oaks)
3DELCORN GOLD3FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
4BLUE DRESS DEVIL6FSHH A Cooke (Newcomb)
5ROYAL TONE3FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6FUS RO DAH6FSHK A Dalziel (Murtoa)
7JUST JOCKA24FSHC Mcleod (Hamilton)
8HYPER TIME3FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
9MEPUNGA JODI58366NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10EL STAR64555NBTS Grant (Allansford)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Shop07:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S BANDIT33FSHL A Fisher (Streatham)
2AROLOK DAISY7NBTP A Riches (The Sisters)
3BEE SEA DOUGLAS6FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4COOL HIPPY7NBTA Courts (Corio)
5SURE FANTASY57FSHK P Mugavin (Killarney)
6JACK BURSTF62FSHK J Iles ()
7CRYMELON PREMIER4285NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8JUST A PROMISE6FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
9NINJA ROCKS65458NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10EBONY BLACK57768NBTD M Daly (Crossley)
Race No. 4Bendigo Bank Final (gobis)07:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIC THE BOX2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2CATCHING FIRE3F82122.38G M Biram (Alma)
3OLIVIA BAY274122.77S J Elsum (Camperdown)
4NITRO ROCKS2233122.37M J Gibbons (Lara)
5RICH FANTASY2NBTK P Mugavin (Killarney)
6ICEMAN LANG87342NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7AROLOK BEAUTY2NBTJ H Riches (The Sisters)
8BUSH BO744122.38D J Fleming (Alvie)
9MEPUNGA SHAZ373NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
10JIMMY GIAMEOS63NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Seaside Carnival08:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHIBECI GOLD117625.61M Wright (Allansford)
2MELTDOWN83761NBTR J Maher (Bushfield)
3GO DORRIE46287NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4COOL ZED38776NBTP J Osborn (Cobden)
5WARANGA JET34563FSTDB Chilcott (Warrnambool)
6ALDUS BALE4725725.89M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7CAMO’S LUCKY13534NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
8NEUTRINO7353225.82D Goudge (Illowa)
9RISK IT ALL4T365FSHB R Burns (Werribee)
10DITZY LEA8781NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 6 Summer For Kids 4th Jan.08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARSAPARILLA26772NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
2DIMPLE WAY17112FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
3PERFECT MEG64876NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
4OPTIC PRINCE4253725.53A W Bell (Koroit)
5ALL COOL KATE74635NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
6WHAMMY1268725.46D R Drew (Dennington)
7CAMO’S PRINNY21866NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
8SIEGER44215NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9MEPUNGA LANA46274NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10JACK’S TEDDY5481FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 7Free Kids Activities Seaside Carnival08:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD PADDY515T622.62C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
2UNIQUE VENOM1161322.19B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3RICH SHIRAZ183T422.11K P Mugavin (Killarney)
4BEST PERFUME4113822.19T Womann (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SAINT GALO5661522.21T H (Koroit)
7MINI MITCH2147822.10T Womann (Lara)
8DYNA HACKETT3521221.85G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Wannon Room Function Centre09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN FOR SIX2222325.73C G Fox (Port Fairy)
2WHITE WIZARD6623525.59D J Fisher (Lara)
3HOT THOMELI2462325.81G F Taylor (Allansford)
4STATE CHILL2818325.78E M Steel (Nullawarre )
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ROBERT ANTHONY8556525.71S N Fisher (Lara)
7GORDON BALE1447525.39G J Bate (Lara)
8MISS HONDO5652325.91T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Free New Years Eve Band09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENDERSON BALE6436FFSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2SPEED CAMERA14362NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3THIRD LETTER ARE31337NBTT Womann (Lara)
4TUBESMAN5F312NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5DYNA JEZABEL26287FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6THAT’S ABOUT ME14712FSTDN J Lund (Cranbourne)
7WILD JACK JUNIOR5361822.03K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8EURICO BALE33274NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SAMIOTISA81786NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
10PRACTITIONER88375NBTS Grant (Allansford)
Race No. 10Win A Holiday At Seaside Carnival09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN CAVIAR14314NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2ARVO’S ACE52276NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3PADMA’S1428822.56D J Fisher (Lara)
4UNCUT GEM57544NBTD R Knight (She Oaks)
5LIBRAY QUEEN71537NBTC Mcleod (Hamilton)
6PANDORA BALE22127FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7PEDRO’S RUNAWAY32381FSHB R Burns (Werribee)
8PURE NAMRON62864FSTDN Wynd (Lismore)
9JACK WILLIAM648T7NBTA Courts (Corio)
10PRACTITIONER88375NBTS Grant (Allansford)
Race No. 11Superdog Draw Seaside Carnival10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PROMISCUOUS6616822.38P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
2GOODO BONZA2815422.25A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3CALICO KING5178622.50C M Taylor (Raywood)
4FIVEWAY ARANDT33625NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5MODERN MISSILE6434422.56M P Mugavin-Brown (Koroit)
6STEVE NATURAL64235NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MODERN SILK13441NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
8SOZIN’S COMET1151FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
9SAMIOTISA81786NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
10JACK WILLIAM648T7NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 12Merry Christmas To You All10:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SPANNER36673FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
2MAX ROCKS55712NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3FLAMELESS63514FSHK J Iles (Cranbourne)
4COOL RUNNING DOC8355522.33R M Mahony (Koroit)
5DYNA GERMAINE2215NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6CRACKING COURSER23323NBTC Mcleod (Hamilton)
7REVEREND MATCHY82633NBTT Womann (Lara)
8CHOCOLYN CHASER16456NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
9PRACTITIONER88375NBTS Grant (Allansford)
10SAMIOTISA81786NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments