Wednesday 26th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 26th December 2012

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Ht106:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONELLY LAD2FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2SUPER COLOSSALFSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
3LIKE CRAZYFSHD J Good (Skipton)
4DR. PAULIE28522FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5WESTMINSTER53854FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6CANDLE BOYFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
7ROYAL TONE32NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8FRANK’S FLYER13223FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Ht207:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODD FUTURE43237FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2COSMIC JIM4242FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
3DR. LEEZA8737FSHN L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
4WICKED FOURFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAR MILLION’S5FSHT Womann (Lara)
7BOSSFSHP F Bouchier (Dennington)
8SOLAR STORMFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Ht307:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT MILLIONS25225FSHT Womann (Lara)
2MILLY MOOKAFSHJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
3JAYME JONFFSTDG A Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
4TWIN TERRA5FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
5MEPUNGA JODI58366NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6STAR DOLL242NBTG J Marshman (Heathmere)
7SOUTHWOOD LORDFSHB J Fish (Dennington)
8DOMAIN ROAD65462NBTK P Jakobi ()
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Ht407:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH MILLIONS27433FSHT Womann (Lara)
2STALEMATEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3STARLIGHT WHIRL27884NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4ARBOUR DARBY57FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5JACK BURSTF622FSTDK J Iles ()
6MEDIA ATTENTION58462FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7BRUNO BEAMFSHL R Sturgess (She Oaks)
8BACARDOFSHP J Bouchier (Dennington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Ht508:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR DREAMS85785FSHR J Tolson (Maryborough)
2OMAHA CLUB6FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3GO WILD PHILFSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
4GALBA PHILFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5DARGO STREET23335NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6PREMIER EXPRESS7FSHK P Mugavin (Killarney)
7MISS HOT VEGAS6725FSHT Womann (Lara)
8WHY NOT SAM83524FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macey’s Bistro08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE’S ALIVE34178FSHE K Palma (Lara)
2CODE FIVE31FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3MEPUNGA LANA46274NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4WHY NOT ALBERT25718NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
5PARKFIELD PIRATE43834FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6ANESTHETIST56245FSHT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
7MOORAK HOPE28281NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
8TIC THE BOX21FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Ht608:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER AUNTY CUZFSHD A Peckham ()
2ZORKO2546FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
3ROOFER17455FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
4DEFIB DARYL24FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5CARDIAC ARREST46675FSHD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
6HOT MILLIONSFSHT Womann (Lara)
7DELCORN GOLD35NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
8ALI BARBERFSHJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Norlane Hotel09:13PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAVALORO13F2FFSHB Groom ()
2PERFECT MEG48765NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
3SHANARRA36481NBTD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
4STATE CHILL8183325.78E M Steel (Nullawarre )
5MISTER PATIENCE64446FSHB Groom (Longwood)
6ALLEN LENNOX3133625.34G J Bate (Lara)
7BATTINA BALE3354225.78G J Bate (Lara)
8CAROL ALLEN12855NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Ht709:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIND THE CASH56336FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
2HIDING ICE6685FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3ARBOUR ELVIS7FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
4WHIPSTICK XENA3FFSHC A Jackson (Raywood)
5LEE STAR66675NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
6TIME AND TIDEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
7INDIAN INK7FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
8GALBA FLAMEFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Ht809:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL STAR64555NBTS Grant (Allansford)
2KESHFSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
3PERFECT FLASH83FSTDK J Daisley (Lismore)
4NIC NAT NUI2FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5BEAUVIEW HIGH63466FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
6OUR MILLIONS7FSHT Womann (Lara)
7ROGER THE RUNNERFSHM Wright (Allansford)
8JOEL’S FLAME3787NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Ht910:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY POWERFSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
2ROCKET’S MOMENT4363FSHT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
3INTERNATIONALIST5FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4CROSS CUT52FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ARBOUR MOLLY8FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
7BLUE REBELFSHB Groom (Longwood)
8JACK’S BRUTUS26376NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Grv Vbis Ht1010:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GURU DOLL4FSHM C Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
2MEPUNGA SHAZ3735NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
3KIRABILLI SYLVIEFSHR D Drew (Dennington)
4WHY NOT RENAE54734FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
5MARCUS JOEFSHB L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
6CAN OF WORMS647FFFSHJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7JACK’S ELLEFSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
8BAZZA’S GIFT27FSHN L Bell (Point Lonsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments