Wednesday 19th November 2008


Race 1 ZAGAMES BALLARAT
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8412 SURE COOL 22.67 K P Mugavin Jnr
2 73137 LIKE AN ANGEL NBT M P Mugavin-Brown
3 43573 SWANSEA JOHNSY NBT P Hughes
4 215 FREDDIE’S RUN FSH G M Bumpstead
5 34543 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons
6 1423 CAPLAY 22.46 J Baillie
7 176 HOT JACK 22.54 J B Hosking
8 27314 BRICK A BILLY FSTD R A Gavin
9 57877 MYSTIC LADY Res. FSH T H Walsh
10 67645 PRIM RULE Res. FSTD J F Rowan

Race 2 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA (BITCHES) HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28141 CHILL ZAPPER FSH P Riley
2 32324 ANEVAY FSH K A Dalziel
3 61611 JUST EILEEN 25.79 P M Patterson
4 28785 OUR IMMY FSH D J Fisher
5 63634 MEPUNGA DESTINY 25.61 J E McDowall
6 36415 AREKAY’S MAIDEN NBT O McGovern
7 52521 ALLY MARR FSTD D W Jones
8 15732 MISS SHANAE NBT N L Gost
9 84755 FLAWLESS TEARS Res. FSH B Quick
10 15868 BUDDY BEAUTIFUL Res. FSH D I Burnett

Race 3 FLYING HORSE BAR GREAT CHASE S/F 5 (G)
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 07:25PM
$6000-1700-850 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17263 MISS ELLE BUSH 25.84 G F Taylor
2 62626 SHORT STORM NBT N R Maurer
3 72562 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
4 38112 DIESEL GRANGE FSTD D R Vigor
5 72513 WASP FSH D I Burnett
6 24541 MOVEMBER MAC FSH D J Fisher
7 23653 DUNCAN’S MY MATE NBT A McDowall
8 44251 PHAROAH KING 25.63 C M Brennan
9 71463 BEECHY LINE Res. 25.87 L R Morshead
10 41356 ARION VAN Res. NBT R W Taylor

Race 4 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA (BITCHES) HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68853 RONMAR NBT D J Fisher
2 22125 REALLY SWEET FSH D R Vigor
3 38713 POTATO HEAD FSH P J Grills
4 82225 CALL ME PRINCESS 25.48 J M Kelly
5 34555 JATENE EBONY 26.00 N J Grey
6 18185 OBAMA BEAUTY NBT W Wrout
7 35154 DERRI LASS FSTD A M Daisley
8 14563 MY LITTLE JOYCE NBT A Cole
9 56557 LANKAN FLASH Res. 25.59 L R Morshead
10 34367 PANTENE BALE Res. NBT K Hunt

Race 5 CALEDONIAN HOTEL GREAT CHASE S/F 6 (G)
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 08:08PM
$6000-1700-850 GOBIS $800 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56224 TO EXTREMES NBT P A Smith
2 67431 RAMONTI 25.89 D J Fisher
3 11522 JODY JONES NBT J B Hosking
4 83425 REMO RIOT 25.77 R J Keating
5 71124 SLIPAWAY BENNIE NBT H Gilders
6 12414 NOT MUM’S CHOICE NBT W Wrout
7 74652 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
8 1441 AWESOME BOND FSH G Williams
9 63634 MEPUNGA DESTINY Res. 25.61 J E McDowall
10 37531 STORM DAMAGED Res. FSH T Maurer

Race 6 VICTORIA HOTEL
Grade 5 390 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41442 LILLI’S ANGEL NBT A Cole
2 71784 GALBA CHRIS FSTD J R Maple
3 21175 IDENTIFIED NBT J R Maple
4 46783 MCCURDY NBT J M Drennan
5 11322 BERNMAR BUDDY FSTD O McGovern
6 32678 MISCHA LUCK NBT R L Fisher
7 65221 HUSSY’S HOUND NBT S N Britton
8 51472 REMO DUKE NBT B A Baxter
9 44838 TED’S ASSASSIN Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 18888 GO WILD JIMMY Res. FSTD P J Osborn

Race 7 JD’S SPORTSBAR
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57327 MICK’S INTENT 25.32 P B Crawley
2 31344 BATTISTON BALE 25.33 K Hunt
3 15222 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
4 31132 GASTON BALE NBT G J Bate
5 43144 MODERN HALO 25.48 M P Mugavin-Brown
6 22222 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
7 33442 GLENVILLE JET NBT R Clayfield
8 71463 BEECHY LINE 25.87 L R Morshead
9 82777 VOLCOM BALE Res. NBT K Hunt
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SHORTEC SECURITY FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 650 Metres 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F1272 SIROCCO STYLE NBT G Cini
2 53462 SURF RESCUE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
3 54531 KIPPY KYA 37.75 J P Psaila
4 53374 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT L R Morshead
5 43613 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
6 21271 HALL’S ON FIRE 37.46 K J Hunt
7 35463 STRAND HILL NBT M M Whelan
8 13834 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
9 37155 INTENSE SHIRAZ Res. NBT J R Maple
10 5115 AROLOK FANTASY Res. NBT J H Riches

Race 9 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA (BITCHES) HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57666 LITTLE MOP FSH A L Dailly
2 13411 BALMORAL JILL NBT R R Halliday
3 32282 RAYMOND LOVE FSH P J Grills
4 21226 CALL ME SHELLEY 26.22 D M Daly
5 42431 MY COURAGE FSTD L R Morshead
6 26434 TOBY BAY 25.90 P A Fish
7 72761 REAL LADY FSH D R Vigor
8 22735 ROXIO BALE NBT G J Bate
9 57567 BERNMAR FURY Res. FSH J J Forrest
10 2187 KOLORA ASSASSIN Res. NBT P B Crawley

Race 10 KOROIT STREET TAB
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56657 TOABSTA ROADSTA NBT T R Gardiner
2 4571T ZOE’S MAN FSTD G M Bumpstead
3 43241 EL ORO FSTD R L Fisher
4 1F436 LITTLE JETTA NBT L A Fisher
5 82223 GLENVILLE GINGER NBT R Clayfield
6 15727 COOL SENNA NBT R J Bartlett
7 33446 BUTCH HALSEY FSH J J Forrest
8 12851 MR. TEE JAY NBT D J Fisher
9 75765 ESKIMO QUEEN Res. NBT L C Johnson
10 25584 FAWN KISS Res. NBT M J Gibbons

Race 11 MACEY’S BISTRO
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53786 RUFF HAND NBT T R Gardiner
2 65778 FINALIZE NBT C M Taylor
3 33722 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
4 55752 FLOWERING LILY NBT D J Fisher
5 67573 MANDALLE NBT E M Steel
6 33335 MIDNIGHT MADNESS FSH R J Bartlett
7 73416 ONA DAIRE NBT T J McLaren
8 72F82 POETIC LADY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
9 15566 VANILLA SLICE Res. NBT R J Maher
10 38676 BRILLIANT BREE Res. FSTD P Riley

Race 12 NORLANE HOTEL
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 DRONE FSH B R Weis
2 37647 BLACK GATE NBT M M Whelan
3 2231 ULTRA JONRUS 25.48 K J Daisley
4 62227 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
5 16224 FIDEL BALE FSTD K Hunt
6 33211 OUR RULE FSH R J Bartlett
7 35576 SILENT NUMBER NBT S W Bruce
8 37531 STORM DAMAGED FSH T Maurer
9 24275 GO WILD DOC Res. FSTD L R Morshead
10 41374 AMERICAN SLATER Res. FSH A L Dailly