Wednesday 26th November 2008


Race 1 NORLANE HOTEL HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 06:45PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34234 STATELY BLUES FSH K G Patterson
2 EL STRADA FSH D Harrison
3 HARRY’S HELPER FSH G M Bumpstead
4 6228 FLYING PIRANHA FSH R J Keating
5 654 TE EZY FSH G L Rumble
6 FUSION DRIVE FSH L R Morshead
7 F27 SIROCCO PIRATE NBT S N Britton
8 JOE’S BOY FSH J B Lenehan
9 MOLLY JANINE Res. FSH A McDowall
10 SABATON Res. FSH H I Baxter

Race 2 BAMSTONE HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3426 STUMPY’S ESCAPE NBT S R Blacksell
2 25235 MACBURN LASS FSH B J Shepheard
3 46 OBAMA FLASH FSH W Wrout
4 COOL MAX FSH J B Lenehan
5 7 KALIMNA CHANCE FSH A T Reid
6 GO GO FREDERICO FSH J S Ennis
7 SPARK A LIGHT FSH P J Osborn
8 26333 GYPSY RULER NBT W L Miller
9 CARPORT WILLY Res. FSH K G Patterson
10 MANAMI PRINCESS Res. FSH C A Knights

Race 3 MACEY’S BISTRO HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55324 HENLIN PARK SARA FSH L R Sturgess
2 3815 SERGEANT SURFER FSH B A Baxter
3 STUNNING MAGIC FSH J B Hosking
4 4 WHERE’S FERGY FSH A T Reid
5 TOKEN RHODE FSH N L McCullagh
6 38732 PANORAMA BLUEY FSH K D Finn
7 PLAYFORD PACER FSH S I Bartholomew
8 63243 BLACK STRIKE NBT P A Smith
9 TOKEN ELITE Res. FSH J E McDowall
10 MINING OASIS Res. FSH L Z Lenehan

Race 4 CHRIS “TRACTOR” SMITH HT4
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 BLUESKY MEGAN FSH L M Cook
2 564 POETIC ROYALE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
3 FLYING OCTANE FSH P J Osborn
4 GIMME FIFTY NBT J B Hosking
5 SEARCH ENGINE FSH B A Baxter
6 242 MISS KELLY LOU FSH T H Walsh
7 35653 BLACK OVERALL NBT L R Sturgess
8 STEVIE JAY FSH J E McDowall
9 MAGNAFORCE Res. FSH A T Rumble
10 CAPE TRICK Res. FSTD S I Bartholomew

Race 5 NORM GARNER
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64155 AREKAY’S MAIDEN NBT O McGovern
2 15834 JERRY THE JET FSH J S Ennis
3 36134 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
4 81126 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
5 25735 MOPAR BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 14263 BELZA 25.68 P Bouchier
7 52211 HUSSY’S HOUND NBT S N Britton
8 22214 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
9 56425 ALTITUDE BALE Res. NBT K Hunt
10 15435 WHISTLING JIMBO Res. FSH K M Bravo

Race 6 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA FINAL
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16112 JUST EILEEN 25.79 P M Patterson
2 76662 LITTLE MOP NBT A L Dailly
3 411F3 BALMORAL JILL NBT R R Halliday
4 57321 MISS SHANAE 25.53 N L Gost
5 87131 POTATO HEAD 25.57 P J Grills
6 23243 ANEVAY NBT K A Dalziel
7 22821 RAYMOND LOVE 25.56 P J Grills
8 22252 CALL ME PRINCESS 25.48 J M Kelly
9 88533 RONMAR Res. NBT D J Fisher
10 36344 MEPUNGA DESTINY Res. 25.61 J E McDowall

Race 7 MICK McKINNON
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51311 USE IT FSH K M Bravo
2 2F821 POETIC LADY 22.33 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 14153 REDLINE BLITZ NBT D Harrison
4 24314 MY COURAGE 22.38 L R Morshead
5 18474 PUZZLE PIECES 22.46 B J Shepheard
6 17241 REDGUM ASSASSIN NBT G J Bate
7 42231 VEE MAN VANE NBT J S Ennis
8 84121 SURE COOL 22.27 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 87772 COLLOSTI Res. FSH D G Blake
10 83338 WE SAID Res. NBT J Garner

Race 8 JESHUA ROSS
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34735 CUSSLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 42122 DAZZLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 75623 PENTAGON 26.00 A M Rowland
4 82777 VOLCOM BALE NBT K Hunt
5 82212 BRINDIWILPA 25.56 M M Whelan
6 11736 THUNDER ASSASSIN 25.91 J R Weir-Smith
7 11753 IDENTIFIED 25.48 J R Maple
8 88533 RONMAR NBT D J Fisher
9 67838 MCCURDY Res. 25.24 J M Drennan
10 36538 DUNCAN’S MY MATE Res. NBT A McDowall

Race 9 MICK WILLIAMS “COACH”
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72635 MISS ELLE BUSH NBT G F Taylor
2 64615 TIJON JEM FSH K M Bravo
3 12112 REDLINE REAPER FSH D Harrison
4 14638 BEECHY LINE FSTD L R Morshead
5 66561 WHISTLING SAINT NBT N L McCullagh
6 74316 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
7 34463 BUTCH HALSEY NBT J J Forrest
8 14724 REMO DUKE NBT B A Baxter
9 55443 POZIERES Res. FSTD B J Shepheard
10 87733 COMANCHEE JACK Res. FSH J M Wright

Race 10 ROGER HENDERSON
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34255 REMO RIOT 25.77 R J Keating
2 84755 FLAWLESS TEARS NBT B Quick
3 21255 REALLY SWEET NBT D R Vigor
4 56557 LANKAN FLASH 25.59 L R Morshead
5 15237 NISBA FSH A T Reid
6 62242 FIDEL BALE NBT K Hunt
7 34367 PANTENE BALE NBT K Hunt
8 34281 PRAHN BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 64347 TOBY BAY Res. 25.90 P A Fish
10 81854 OBAMA BEAUTY Res. NBT W Wrout

Race 11 ROBERT “SIXER” NEAL
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15566 VANILLA SLICE NBT R J Maher
2 25584 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
3 14237 CAPLAY 22.46 J Baillie
4 57877 MYSTIC LADY NBT T H Walsh
5 86768 BRILLIANT BREE NBT P Riley
6 44838 TED’S ASSASSIN NBT T R Gardiner
7 571T2 ZOE’S MAN NBT G M Bumpstead
8 67645 PRIM RULE NBT J F Rowan
9 73146 BRICK A BILLY Res. NBT R A Gavin
10 25372 MERK’S CHOICE Res. FSH J B Hosking

Race 12 PURNIM CRICKET CLUB
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28823 HEMI FSH A M Rowland
2 44417 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
3 51128 EMSTAR FSH Y Byron
4 36344 MEPUNGA DESTINY 25.61 J E McDowall
5 41374 AMERICAN SLATER NBT A L Dailly
6 55763 SILENT NUMBER NBT S W Bruce
7 2153 FREDDIE’S RUN FSTD G M Bumpstead
8 37733 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
9 27618 REAL LADY Res. NBT D R Vigor
10 28854 CYCLONE BROCK Res. FSH K M Bravo