Wednesday 3rd December 2008


Race 1 DOGGY WASH WARRNAMBOOL
Maiden 390 Metres 06:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34 RICKY’S A ROBBER FSTD P A Hubbard
2 6 MANAMI PRINCESS NBT C A Knights
3 5 FLYING OCTANE NBT P J Osborn
4 5 PLAYFORD PACER NBT S I Bartholomew
5 56346 CLUBBER DOUGLAS FSTD K R Ward
6 56537 BLACK OVERALL NBT L R Sturgess
7 3 STEVIE JAY NBT J E McDowall
8 CAPE TRICK NBT S I Bartholomew
9 38156 SERGEANT SURFER Res. NBT B A Baxter
10 7 STUNNING MAGIC Res. NBT J B Hosking

Race 2 McLAREN SHEET METAL
Maiden 450 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MOLLY JANINE FSTD A McDowall
2 F274 SIROCCO PIRATE FSTD S N Britton
3 55737 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G Lane
4 3 SPARK A LIGHT FSTD P J Osborn
5 243F4 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
6 UNO MADNESS FSH S J Collins
7 4 TOKEN ELITE FSTD J E McDowall
8 3448 FLYING TAGE FSH R C Jervies
9 77 TYPHOON EDWINA Res. NBT G F Taylor
10 87 JUST BINGO Res. FSH J J Forrest

Race 3 BOOL BET HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72632 INFALLIBLE NBT C J Johannsen
2 56372 MY LITTLE JOYCE NBT A Cole
3 46143 HIRAM BALE FSH K Hunt
4 63514 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
5 53227 JESSIE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
6 36538 DUNCAN’S MY MATE NBT A McDowall
7 66364 TICKLE ME TIGER 25.67 C Fulton
8 77163 TALON BALE FSH S J Collins
9 73557 ROXIO BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 17 SWARMING Res. FSH C Billington

Race 4 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 390 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53241 HENLIN PARK SARA 22.75 L R Sturgess
2 6541 TE EZY 22.51 G L Rumble
3 1 COOL MAX 22.70 J B Lenehan
4 2 HARRY’S HELPER NBT G M Bumpstead
5 5641 POETIC ROYALE 22.30 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 2422 MISS KELLY LOU NBT T H Walsh
7 87322 PANORAMA BLUEY NBT K D Finn
8 63332 GYPSY RULER NBT W L Miller
9 3 JOE’S BOY Res. NBT J B Lenehan
10 3 SPARK A LIGHT Res. NBT P J Osborn

Race 5 NORLANE HOTEL – GEELONG HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62185 PEAK CONDITION NBT C J Johannsen
2 54126 MOVEMBER MAC NBT D J Fisher
3 63448 MEPUNGA DESTINY 25.61 J E McDowall
4 42635 BELZA 25.68 P Bouchier
5 67475 TIDAL SURGE 25.39 L G Mitchell
6 68322 SISCO COOL FSH H L Collins
7 35225 HERMEN BALE FSH K Hunt
8 24726 CONNEL BALE FSH K Hunt
9 17 SWARMING Res. FSH C Billington
10 76454 PRIM RULE Res. 26.05 J F Rowan

Race 6 MACEY’S BISTRO HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3T386 UMPIRE GOES BANG FSH C J Johannsen
2 63613 JUST LIKE GABLE FSTD B A Baxter
3 21637 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 55117 SPENCER FSH R J Quinn
5 15564 DARIUS BALE FSH K Hunt
6 85338 RONMAR NBT D J Fisher
7 44255 GLENVILLE JET NBT R Clayfield
8 13473 ROCKET JOHN FSH G J Bate
9 47456 JULIUS BALE Res. NBT K Hunt
10 58886 WALLY’S COOL Res. FSH J S David

Race 7 ALLANSFORD VETERINARY CLINIC
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28511 MR. TEE JAY 22.64 D J Fisher
2 42422 RED AMBER FSTD C J Johannsen
3 22117 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.34 S N Britton
4 48184 GIN GIN JOE NBT S N Britton
5 36855 NAVAJHO ACE NBT C Smith
6 27777 VOLCOM BALE FSTD K Hunt
7 44455 SOOKY BEANZ NBT M A Grima
8 71T21 ZOE’S MAN 22.38 G M Bumpstead
9 88785 CANDY THIRST Res. NBT K M Breen
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 KEN ATCHISON MEMORIAL
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 09:08PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13454 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
2 36232 QAYYIM BALE FSTD A L Dailly
3 46237 SURF RESCUE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
4 12266 CALL ME SHELLEY 37.95 D M Daly
5 34266 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
6 86681 ON THE LIMIT FSTD C M Taylor
7 21747 ATLANTIC PRINCE 38.05 A J Jeffrey
8 72587 FRANKLIN NED FSH A L Dailly
9 35547 BRACKEN LEE Res. FSTD J E McDowall
10 86844 KEEP CONTROL Res. FSH A R Harding

Race 9 BAMSTONE
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44632 BUTCH HALSEY NBT J J Forrest
2 14877 SUPERL DESIGN FSTD A W Bell
3 87772 COLLOSTI NBT D G Blake
4 26356 MISS ELLE BUSH NBT G F Taylor
5 22421 FIDEL BALE NBT K Hunt
6 43164 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
7 78385 MCCURDY NBT J M Drennan
8 45558 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
9 88785 CANDY THIRST Res. NBT K M Breen
10 48386 TED’S ASSASSIN Res. NBT T R Gardiner

Race 10 WENDPHIL P/L HT4
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 157 MEGGSY BALE FSH S J Collins
2 21554 FERGUS BALE FSH K Hunt
3 32215 DOUBTING BULL NBT P A Simone
4 23415 TIMELY ADVICE NBT R J Quinn
5 28854 CYCLONE BROCK NBT K M Bravo
6 22524 CALL ME PRINCESS 25.48 J M Kelly
7 73367 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
8 71213 TEDDY’S REWARD 25.53 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 87758 MAIKO WARRIOR Res. 26.08 J A Knights
10 13664 MARVIN BALE Res. FSH K Hunt

Race 11 DARRIWILL FARM
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71577 KIMBA JACK FSH K Brooks
2 88386 ZAMBORA DROGBA NBT D J Fisher
3 11583 PERCY FOX FSH B A Baxter
4 53725 MERK’S CHOICE NBT J B Hosking
5 34444 WHISTLING BO NBT A J Jeffrey
6 27187 I’M JUST CRAZY 22.55 K W Miller
7 78773 MYSTIC LADY NBT T H Walsh
8 221 SALEGREYS GOLD FSH C J Johannsen
9 57865 TRIGGER’S HEIR Res. FSTD N D Sheehan
10 68546 OH GO YOU Res. FSH K Brooks

Race 12 TYRE PLUS
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77F51 GINGERBREAD BOY FSTD K Brooks
2 44753 SUDDEN STATUS NBT C Smith
3 43676 PANTENE BALE FSTD K Hunt
4 22611 WHITE FLASH NBT R Clayfield
5 34166 ONA DAIRE NBT T J McLaren
6 36735 MR. SAGACIOUS NBT P A Simone
7 11286 EMSTAR FSTD Y Byron
8 15435 WHISTLING JIMBO FSTD K M Bravo
9 86358 STYLISH DABBER Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 65787 BROOKE’S RECORD Res. FSH D G Blake