Wednesday 10th December 2008


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36 SPARK A LIGHT FSTD P J Osborn
2 HAPPY BOWLER NBT R W Walsh
3 12 FIREFLY BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 2 CARLY BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 42 TOKEN ELITE NBT J E McDowall
6 MISS MARTINI FSH V J McDonald
7 77 TYPHOON EDWINA NBT G F Taylor
8 64532 JORDY’S A ROBBER FSH S C Payne
9 76 DIANA MITE Res. NBT R J Maher
10 72563 BAT BOY Res. NBT A M Daisley

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL GEELONG HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17 PERFECT PADDY FSH P B Crawley
2 43 CRONK BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 HEY CRABMAN FSH P G Carmichael
4 12 TENILLE BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 2 COMPASS BALE FSH A L Dailly
6 5 SOUL OASIS NBT L Z Lenehan
7 GONZO FSH D Geall
8 34483 FLYING TAGE NBT R C Jervies
9 HANNAH SAID Res. FSH J E McDowall
10 8563 MOLLY OCTANE Res. FSTD A McDowall

Race 3 BAMSTONE PORT FAIRY HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:25PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE FSH G L Rumble
2 2 MICK’S OCTANE FSH P B Crawley
3 8 MOLLY JANINE NBT A McDowall
4 77663 MISS BOMB NBT B R Weis
5 16 TRICKETT BALE FSH A L Dailly
6 KIMBARRA FSH C W Hon
7 13 ROMAN BALE FSH A L Dailly
8 243 JAMISON BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 27645 PURE LADY STAR Res. FSH S C Payne
10 63464 CLUBBER DOUGLAS Res. NBT K R Ward

Race 4 SOUTH WARRNAMBOOL FNC HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:48PM
$750-215-105 /1948
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57 PLAYFORD PACER FSTD S I Bartholomew
2 2 MEERING EAGLE FSH D G Blake
3 14 JESTER BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 33 STEVIE JAY FSTD J E McDowall
5 7 STUNNING MAGIC FSTD J B Hosking
6 17 NELLY BALE FSH A L Dailly
7 2 MARADONNA BALE FSH A L Dailly
8 REWARD EXPRESS FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
9 78 SOLUTION GIRL Res. FSH R W Walsh
10 62855 JOHNNY GOLD Res. NBT S W Fisher

Race 5 FRANK HARNEY GROUP
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88712 LAANG’S MARY NBT D A Leonard
2 74564 JULIUS BALE NBT K Hunt
3 67888 DARING DECEIT NBT M R Patching
4 62754 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
5 27717 PRINCESS DOUGLAS FSH J R Higgins
6 33677 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
7 22324 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
8 24436 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE 25.74 L Cockerell
9 85848 TONTO SHIRAZ Res. NBT A R Harding
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 28th SEASIDE CARNIVAL 26/12 – 14/1
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77667 TOBAYA 25.87 M J Dopper
2 48775 SUPERL DESIGN 25.65 A W Bell
3 42634 BONNIE IN FLIGHT FSH D Geall
4 32737 MICK’S INTENT 25.32 P B Crawley
5 47266 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
6 83851 MCCURDY 25.24 J M Drennan
7 41574 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching
8 56414 DARIUS BALE NBT K Hunt
9 85848 TONTO SHIRAZ Res. NBT A R Harding
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BENDIGO BANK
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36765 PANTENE BALE NBT K Hunt
2 87758 MAIKO WARRIOR 26.08 J A Knights
3 15545 FERGUS BALE NBT K Hunt
4 65476 MASTER EYEZEE FSTD J Toye
5 67485 STAYING IN NBT M R Patching
6 65288 LAANG’S MOODIE NBT D S Leonard
7 7F513 GINGERBREAD BOY NBT K Brooks
8 36637 STERLING GRANDO 25.64 P B Crawley
9 85848 TONTO SHIRAZ Res. NBT A R Harding
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MEMBERS TROPHY FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:08PM
$2000-570-285 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25521 GLENVILLE JET 25.80 R Clayfield
2 41261 MOVEMBER MAC 25.63 D J Fisher
3 22711 JESSIE DOUGLAS 25.68 K R Ward
4 21532 DOUBTING BULL NBT P A Simone
5 52252 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
6 14322 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
7 12131 TEDDY’S REWARD 25.53 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 34732 ROCKET JOHN NBT G J Bate
9 83223 SISCO COOL Res. NBT H L Collins
10 53383 RONMAR Res. NBT D J Fisher

Race 9 MIDFIELD GROUP
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 09:25PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12141 SURE COOL 22.27 K P Mugavin Jnr
2 73536 MR. SAGACIOUS NBT P A Simone
3 87858 CANDY THIRST NBT K M Breen
4 41185 MISS JIM FSTD V J McDonald
5 33245 BALDING BILLY FSTD R D Drew
6 88758 IDLE ASSET FSH C Perry
7 63567 MISS ELLE BUSH NBT G F Taylor
8 73546 PROPER BARKLY FSTD J Baillie
9 76768 BLUE SKY LIBBY Res. FSH L M Cook
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 THE MEAT BARN
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83862 TED’S ASSASSIN NBT T R Gardiner
2 15774 KIMBA JACK NBT K Brooks
3 37256 MERK’S CHOICE NBT J B Hosking
4 52235 FLOWERING LILY NBT D J Fisher
5 61137 WHITE FLASH NBT R Clayfield
6 65787 BROOKE’S RECORD NBT D G Blake
7 41852 CHADSS FSTD C W Hon
8 36563 LEFTY ODOULL NBT K Lloyd
9 81885 JOALDY Res. FSH L M Cook
10 67448 TURNER’S GIFT Res. FSTD J R Darby

Race 11 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24152 SURF STING NBT S N Britton
2 14668 RAYMOND KWOK FSH L M Cook
3 14668 MISS GORVESTA FSH P A Simone
4 57865 TRIGGER’S HEIR NBT N D Sheehan
5 87735 MYSTIC LADY NBT T H Walsh
6 68546 OH GO YOU NBT K Brooks
7 63584 STYLISH DABBER NBT T R Gardiner
8 25658 WAFFER THIN NBT E L Lloyd
9 15566 VANILLA SLICE Res. NBT R J Maher
10 56788 MEDDLIN’ MISS Res. FSTD P J McCartney

Race 12 TYRE PLUS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87646 COPPERFIELD NBT J D Frewin
2 36642 MARVIN BALE NBT K Hunt
3 35551 MADISON’S GIFT FSH N D Sheehan
4 25635 URANA BINDI FSH E G Purcell
5 77776 WILLY SCUD NBT T R Gardiner
6 47625 NINA BONITA FSH K J Daisley
7 73221 PANORAMA BLUEY FSTD K D Finn
8 76454 PRIM RULE 26.05 J F Rowan
9 85848 TONTO SHIRAZ Res. NBT A R Harding
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *