Wednesday 20th May 2009


Race 1 NORLANE HOTEL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 06:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 T5274 NBT P A Simone
2 78453 MOLLY GRACE 22.33 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 11273 GIRL YOU WANT NBT J R Higgins
4 41664 SUN RULER NBT J B Hosking
5 75277 BRICK A BILLY NBT R A Gavin
6 76525 VIXCEPTIONAL NBT C Mercieca
7 55747 OUR LEAPING LENA 22.55 D J Fisher
8 37686 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
9 58778 JATENE EBONY Res. NBT N J Grey
10 25618 TOMZORO Res. NBT B R Weis

Race 2 WOLLASTON VET CLINIC FINAL ()
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72644 SANTOSA’S ROSE NBT N A Stanley
2 632 HOLD FAST NBT L A Grimmond
3 41334 CASSIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 872 KIRABILLI JACK NBT D R Drew
5 33341 CUDGEE BOY 26.29 G R Hunt
6 823 DYNA BATTISTA NBT S J Collins
7 5441 GEORGIA RHODE 25.78 N L McCullagh
8 33 CLUBBER MORRIS NBT P A Simone
9 27365 APACHE SEA Res. NBT J B Hosking
10 35 LEGS LIKE TRINA Res. NBT P J McCartney

Race 3 NORLANE HOTEL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F2873 QUINAB GOLD NBT P A Smith
2 75837 BURNING IMPACT NBT E L Lloyd
3 41224 SUPERSMART PIPER FSTD C V Kelly
4 2457F HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
5 2813 THAT’S BUDDY 22.53 S A Bishop
6 64377 KEITAL FLASH FSH D R Vigor
7 1F587 LILY’S BOY NBT S N Britton
8 53325 FSH J A Thorpe
9 48767 Res. NBT A R Harding
10 47475 HOT JACK Res. 22.54 J B Hosking

Race 4 MACEY’S BISTRO
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75572 BROCK ZERO FIVE NBT M K Lloyd
2 37615 ROSES DELIGHT NBT D Smith
3 47162 SPECIAL BLONDE FSH E R Vigor
4 46321 ANNIE’S MERLOT NBT W L Miller
5 74442 KANAKAREDES NBT L C Johnson
6 2617 SILENT ASSASSIN NBT L A Grimmond
7 32416 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT D S Leonard
8 32412 YO PAULIE FSTD D I Burnett
9 68375 CLARENT BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 1F85 MOONLIGHTER Res. NBT R F Hawthorne

Race 5 BAMSTONE
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74314 LARRY AGAIN FSTD R C Duncan
2 11244 BALLISTIC TOKEN FSTD R C Duncan
3 72146 MAIKO WARRIOR 25.93 J A Knights
4 47223 EXPLOSIVE RHODE 25.76 N L McCullagh
5 41673 TOKEN ELITE 25.79 J E McDowall
6 21414 FIERY MERLOT NBT K W Miller
7 45618 BRUMBY JACK NBT G F Taylor
8 21756 NBT G M Bumpstead
9 34686 MISS TWISTED Res. NBT S I Bartholomew
10 81668 CLARETOWN FLASH Res. NBT A R Harding

Race 6 McLAREN SHEET METAL
Mixed 3/4 390 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47227 REMO RIOT 22.40 R J Keating
2 45156 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.34 S N Britton
3 52511 KOOPERS FOUR 22.27 R D Drew
4 43665 LAANG’S TEDDY 22.40 D S Leonard
5 21411 SURE COOL 22.27 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 2F255 ELITE CURRENCY 22.15 K P Mugavin Jnr
7 15341 EGYPTIAN BOY 22.13 D I Burnett
8 25188 MCCURDY 22.43 J M Drennan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NORLANE HOTEL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17356 ALKELAS LASS FSTD K Robbins
2 44252 NBT P J Grills
3 56322 JALMARRO NBT K D Finn
4 48456 MEPUNGA MIRACLE FSTD S J Elsum
5 76783 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
6 76735 DREAM ON FSH S N Britton
7 24225 COULTA APACHE FSH D B Curtain
8 46435 SUDDEN STATUS NBT C Smith
9 42788 REG’S BIG GIRL Res. FSTD L Delbridge
10 88865 PASOND Res. FSH D R Vigor

Race 8 MEATBARN
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36784 25.82 J E McDowall
2 56F18 TO EXTREMES 25.87 P A Smith
3 27235 25.33 D J Fisher
4 12577 PROVEN NEVADA 25.56 D J Fisher
5 71813 UNO EXPRESS 25.54 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 43811 SHIRAZ RULER 26.00 C Billington
7 18443 POETIC ROYALE 25.70 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 58463 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett
9 28875 LAANG’S MOODIE Res. NBT D S Leonard
10 7128F LAANG’S MARY Res. NBT D A Leonard

Race 9 NORLANE HOTEL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74484 DOUBLE TONIC NBT J B Hosking
2 15628 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
3 23253 CAPLAY 22.46 S N Britton
4 22463 COOL MOVEMENT 22.28 K P Mugavin Jnr
5 24267 NBT M A Delbridge
6 54474 TEARS FOR TRENT 22.43 R A Gavin
7 33216 TEXAS LAW 22.59 N A Stanley
8 16865 BUBBLY FELLA FSTD J R Higgins
9 76586 SURF STING Res. NBT J D Frewin
10 35745 WILLY SCUD Res. NBT T R Gardiner

Race 10 NORLANE HOTEL HT5
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 09:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25734 MONTALE FSH D R Vigor
2 11318 JAY BARTEL FSTD P J Lenehan
3 87624 RETRO BALE FSTD S J Collins
4 44617 SCREEN SAVER 22.70 N A Stanley
5 55438 BODYWAVE NBT A R Harding
6 81844 SPRING TO EXCEL NBT L Delbridge
7 75378 GOOD SON FSH P M James
8 6F358 LITTLE MISS MARY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
9 27772 GO FOR GOLD Res. FSTD T R Gardiner
10 85764 ALLY MARR Res. 22.35 C Warner

Race 11 NORLANE HOTEL HT6
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33361 COOL MAX 22.70 K Lloyd
2 11414 JALYN JONES FSH D B Curtain
3 36527 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN 22.59 C Smith
4 42535 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis
5 33688 SILVER SHIRLEY NBT D I Burnett
6 75268 GO BLACK TED NBT T R Gardiner
7 18377 FSTD D R Vigor
8 77346 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
9 45777 SPIRONY Res. FSH P A Simone
10 58642 SLIGHT IMPACT Res. NBT R Lyfield

Race 12 BSG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:33PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61175 GRIMS TAIL NBT L A Grimmond
2 51156 HE’S A SHIRAZ NBT J E McDowall
3 66512 HOLLIC LODGE NBT J B Hosking
4 41476 LISA’S RULE NBT C Billington
5 57886 POTATO HEAD 25.57 P J Grills
6 33433 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins
7 72364 ALBY MORRIS 26.11 P A Simone
8 65425 ESKIMO QUEEN NBT L C Johnson
9 73337 PLAYFORD PACER Res. NBT S I Bartholomew
10 44281 FLOW’S ESCAPE Res. NBT N A Stanley

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments