Wednesday 23rd April 2008


Race 1 BAMSTONE
Maiden 450 Metres 06:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26834 MOONLIGHT RIVER NBT J D Frewin
2 5 MOLLY WILD NBT A McDowall
3 33225 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
4 7 BOSTON LEGAL NBT C J Johannsen
5 AVALEEN BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 74 HIGH IRON NBT J B Hosking
7 368 MEPUNGA DESTINY NBT J E McDowall
8 MY THREE GIRLS FSH E L Lloyd
9 77376 PULL THE TRIGGER Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 TULLIAN BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt

Race 2 MACEY’S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 1
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 07:08PM
$2000-570-285 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16312 STEEL ROD NBT C J Dalton
2 46472 TICKLE ME TILLY NBT S G Dalton
3 12233 PEAK CONDITION NBT C J Johannsen
4 85521 VICTORY TIME 25.34 D J Brown
5 141 PROVEN STEEL 25.74 J Thompson
6 25861 MOONLIGHT LILY 25.53 B Kinder
7 F5671 CLASSIC DIVA 25.36 D J Brown
8 11623 PARAGON PATCH NBT D Crisafi
9 77543 BOO RADLEY Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 61784 SMOKE JUMPER Res. NBT T Womann

Race 3 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 07:28PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12115 SHERLOCK BOB 25.19 N L McCullagh
2 F6786 MERL’S DADDY 25.24 T Womann
3 66557 BLACKJACK SAQUAN FSH G Kantzidis
4 32711 LUCKY ALIVE 25.34 C Sherwood
5 11617 SHANLYN PRINCE FSH D N McDonald
6 56361 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
7 27121 TAIPAN BALE 25.45 G J Bate
8 43342 ALWAYS FLAT OUT 25.87 S E Stefanos
9 62755 MISS CUPIDO Res. 26.15 C Billington
10 63776 DAIRE Res. 25.85 S A Bishop

Race 4 MACEY’S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 2
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 07:48PM
$2000-570-285 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23432 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
2 78363 TEMBEEL BOMBER NBT G M Bumpstead
3 23441 LIKE THIS 25.58 D J Brown
4 14282 ROMANTICISE NBT D Crisafi
5 22133 JAKOBY 25.88 C J Johannsen
6 11371 TEAMAN TITCH 25.41 D I Burnett
7 11172 LYNLEA ZAC 25.55 J E McDowall
8 86171 LYNLEA’S KING 25.36 A Langton
9 54753 FED EXPRESS Res. NBT R D Drew
10 63634 SMOKIN’ FOOL Res. NBT K P Gavin

Race 5 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1180-340-170 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17711 KNOCKA NORRIS FSH J Thompson
2 16268 JACKFULL NBT F Bonaccurso
3 72413 TYLER’S MAN 25.58 S J McKenna
4 41141 ANOTHER GOSSIP 25.63 T Womann
5 11634 COUNT LANI 25.37 J Galea
6 36328 COOL EFFORT FSH D N McDonald
7 73426 COOL DAISY NBT D S Williams
8 21413 VOLCOM BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 77567 MAIKO WARRIOR Res. 26.08 J A Knights
10 62755 MISS CUPIDO Res. 26.15 C Billington

Race 6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41461 BALLISTIC TOKEN 25.46 R C Duncan
2 15571 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.41 G J Bate
3 74615 PUMP IT UP NBT C Sherwood
4 12631 EL MASRI BALE 25.26 P L Hunt
5 11451 SHOOTING STAR FSH C J Johannsen
6 73244 FOUR WAY POWER FSH G Kantzidis
7 16135 TREW MILLIONS FSH T Womann
8 11551 COOL TEMPTATION 25.27 S E Stefanos
9 77567 MAIKO WARRIOR Res. 26.08 J A Knights
10 63776 DAIRE Res. 25.85 S A Bishop

Race 7 MACEY’S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 3
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 08:48PM
$2000-570-285 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 SOUTHWOOD DODGE NBT J M Drennan
2 41532 INFALLIBLE NBT C J Johannsen
3 87663 RHYCOO 25.59 A J Williams
4 84231 QUE SERA SERA 25.07 A Langton
5 11261 PAKO ROAD 25.46 D J Brown
6 28821 SHAMROCK MOSS 25.11 M J Pirani
7 54313 KING STREET 25.50 D J Brown
8 23652 THREE DIMPLES 25.80 B M Thomson
9 76533 KEN’S SPECIAL Res. NBT S S Gittus
10 41234 TITAN’S STORM Res. NBT B Kinder

Race 8 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT4
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51111 LOCHINUI FSH J Thompson
2 41813 BOUNDING BILLY 25.35 M P Turner
3 13426 NORTH SEA 25.21 T Womann
4 57811 HILLMARK BALE 25.49 P L Hunt
5 64616 YOUNG IREDETTA NBT M F Hughes
6 11116 FERLY GAIN FSH D N McDonald
7 51214 EL HAZE FSH G S J Ennis
8 33122 CALL ME PRINCESS 25.48 J M Kelly
9 63776 DAIRE Res. 25.85 S A Bishop
10 77567 MAIKO WARRIOR Res. 26.08 J A Knights

Race 9 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT5
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:28PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61616 GALBA CHRIS 25.16 J R Maple
2 11211 EL GALO FSH J Thompson
3 21644 AXE HANDLE 24.82 D N McDonald
4 43131 PADDY’S FLAME FSH P E Giles
5 3T723 WAVECATCHER NBT T Womann
6 45137 REGATTA BALE 25.96 P L Hunt
7 31564 NANCHERO VIN 25.35 R C Duncan
8 35132 CRACKA BALE 25.59 G J Bate
9 63776 DAIRE Res. 25.85 S A Bishop
10 62755 MISS CUPIDO Res. 26.15 C Billington

Race 10 MACEY’S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 4
S/E Semi Final 450 Metres 09:48PM
$2000-570-285 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62311 RIVERBOAT LANKAN 25.33 C J Johannsen
2 31373 RIGHT MOVE NBT S G Dalton
3 42342 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
4 13273 NEXT CHAPTER NBT A Langton
5 21342 SMILING TIGER NBT E M King
6 11532 LANKAN FLASH 25.59 L R Morshead
7 44232 CURRENT TIME NBT D J Brown
8 61781 COOL DASH 25.53 B R Weis
9 61213 ELITE SAINT Res. 25.53 N L McCullagh
10 52554 PINK Res. 25.34 D N McDonald

Race 11 BENDIGO BANK
Mixed 4/5 332 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51425 DASHING DYEDEE 19.37 J Toye
2 26443 WHERE ARE YOU NBT P Ruetschi
3 27431 KARLA’S DELIGHT 19.16 J E McDowall
4 26317 CRACKED HOUSE 19.53 K Lloyd
5 87168 GIN GIN JOE 19.18 D J Fisher
6 71827 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
7 22322 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
8 64235 SHAKMAN 19.13 D W Haffenden
9 83766 BIG MCMURRAY Res. FSH S E Stefanos
10 75556 LEICA MAGPIE Res. NBT C J Dalton

Race 12 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51857 JOE’S LEXI 25.79 C J Johannsen
2 51662 IN TWO TICKS NBT K D Finn
3 65885 ASHES AND EMBERS NBT A F Martin
4 47624 ANOTHER BRADBURY NBT S E Stefanos
5 76533 KEN’S SPECIAL NBT S S Gittus
6 78368 MILK SHAKE NBT N A Martin
7 14353 JADA KAIN 25.42 D I Burnett
8 63634 SMOKIN’ FOOL NBT K P Gavin
9 77838 JUMBO TEDDY Res. NBT S E Stefanos
10 47736 SILVER BLITZ Res. NBT M K Lloyd