Wednesday 16th April 2008


Race 1 WOLLASTON VET CLINIC
Maiden 332 Metres 06:45PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GO WILD HOPE FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
2 6 ONE SPLIT WONDER FSH S F Pay
3 32626 TUBBY WILL NBT R F Hawthorne
4 3 SIXER’S SLIP FSH P S Matthews
5 8 BUTCHER’S HOCK FSH B M Rogers
6 14452 STYLISH DABBER FSH L Delbridge
7 28 FOUS NBT C G Fox
8 2 LOST WORK DAY FSH J B Hosking
9 87534 CAMO’S BOMBER Res. FSTD J W Cameron
10 48447 SARAH CODY Res. NBT K J Hayden

Race 2 MACEY’S BISTRO
Maiden 450 Metres 07:08PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TIDAL SURGE FSH K Pitstock
2 PERPETUAL REIGN FSH P L Hunt
3 MADAM MITZY FSH N R Tait
4 122 MISS JIM NBT V J McDonald
5 7 GOLDIES WAY NBT N A Stanley
6 CREATE CARNAGE FSH H L Collins
7 8 BLACK MANALISHI FSH N Wynd
8 83718 AFTER TASTE NBT T D Ross
9 6368 HAIR SPRAY Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 68 BANEMORE Res. NBT B M Rogers

Race 3 MERRYFIELDS KENNELS
Maiden 450 Metres 07:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MOLLY WILD FSH A McDowall
2 35278 MONEY NIP NBT L R Morshead
3 KIOLA BALE FSH P L Hunt
4 5 DASH OF MYSTIQUE FSH A Langton
5 7 HIGH IRON FSH J B Hosking
6 CALL ME PUZZLES FSH D Goudge
7 KATIE MOSS FSH B M Rogers
8 43336 BALMORAL BARNEY NBT R Clayfield
9 58288 ELUSIVE MAGIC Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 BROWNLOW BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt

Race 4 TYRE PLUS
Free For All 332 Metres 07:48PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52434 FLYING SPIKE 19.12 R C Jervies
2 25116 REDGUM ASSASSIN 18.92 G J Bate
3 15232 GO WILD BOOF 19.34 D J Fisher
4 52141 VOLCOM BALE 19.25 P L Hunt
5 16423 SHAKMAN 19.13 D W Haffenden
6 61852 BALACLAVA GOLD 19.57 N R Tait
7 13243 BATTISTON BALE 19.13 P L Hunt
8 78716 GIN GIN JOE 19.18 D J Fisher
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 SHORETEC SECURITY
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:08PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67461 PUMP IT UP FSH C Sherwood
2 62432 GALBA TONY FSH R Tartaglia
3 43847 WE SAID NBT J E McDowall
4 53156 NANCHERO VIN 25.35 R C Duncan
5 11357 COOL SENNA NBT R C Duncan
6 17755 DUNCAN’S MY MATE NBT A McDowall
7 15741 LADY BO BO NBT G F Taylor
8 36163 JUST STRESS NBT L R Morshead
9 24568 RUFF HAND Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 54546 NUNYAH FOOL Res. 25.65 B M Rogers

Race 6 NORLANE HOTEL
Mixed 4/5 570 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63137 FLYING TITAN 32.97 K Pitstock
2 63418 KORI JET FSTD R Clayfield
3 68763 GET SMART NBT W Lambert
4 35763 NICKY’S TESS NBT E J Stanley
5 54343 FOOLTOK NBT R M Mahony
6 75523 MAJIKAT FSTD J M Callaway
7 12148 EXTREME TIDE FSTD D S Williams
8 41638 MODERN STATE 33.38 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 58355 KERGIE Res. FSTD W Lambert
10 72144 MEPUNGA WHISPER Res. NBT J E McDowall

Race 7 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:48PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73417 SALSA 26.16 A F Giuffre
2 31477 BROTHER RAZZ NBT N R Tait
3 25482 GABBY ROXON NBT L R Morshead
4 82176 GORGEOUS SPEED 25.74 G R George
5 26223 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 24146 BALLISTIC TOKEN 25.62 R C Duncan
7 23477 OCEAN TACTIC 25.61 E M Steel
8 24773 SILVER BLITZ FSH M K Lloyd
9 84457 MORE STAGGER Res. NBT P J Osborn
10 47536 MISS LOGICAL Res. NBT C Billington

Race 8 THOMAS JEWELLERS
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51147 MEPUNGA ANGEL 25.43 J R Britton
2 11626 JACKFULL FSH F Bonaccurso
3 37262 GEORGY HIRD 25.45 V J McDonald
4 43513 CRACKA BALE 25.59 G J Bate
5 83638 GRINNING TAVERN 25.62 P J Madden
6 53271 LUCKY ALIVE FSH C Sherwood
7 27636 MCCURDY 25.24 J M Drennan
8 75581 SHADOW BALE NBT G J Bate
9 54546 NUNYAH FOOL Res. 25.65 B M Rogers
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BAMSTONE
Grade 5 332 Metres 09:29PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17545 GO GENGHIS 20.08 M K Lloyd
2 78571 CLASSY CARNAGE NBT J W Pay Snr
3 31768 HAYLI’S MATE FSH E J Stanley
4 82743 KARLA’S DELIGHT FSTD J E McDowall
5 14746 BENARA BLUE NBT F Harney
6 32644 WHERE ARE YOU FSH P Ruetschi
7 21315 DEBBIE SAQUAN FSH E J Stanley
8 67424 SALLY’S TOLL 19.54 M K Lloyd
9 86875 LEICA WARRIGAL Res. FSH M A Delbridge
10 85887 HIGHRIDING HERO Res. NBT T R Gardiner

Race 10 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 332 Metres 09:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7128 MEPUNGA TEDDY NBT J E McDowall
2 74157 STORM BUSTER NBT M A Delbridge
3 24112 CUGA QUICKSTEP FSH B Bonaccurso
4 24423 MISTRESS LAPELLE 19.48 T R Gardiner
5 155 NO WITNESS FSH D J Fisher
6 62516 SOPHIE’S ACE FSH R J Keating
7 64536 MR. SAGACIOUS NBT P A Simone
8 12 FINALIZE FSH C G Fox
9 48276 SISCO PACE Res. NBT J D Frewin
10 75556 LEICA MAGPIE Res. FSH C J Dalton

Race 11 SHEPPARD’S CARPET CLEAN
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:09PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7175 GIACINTA 25.66 K W Butters
2 57125 CAMILLA BALE FSH S J Collins
3 15477 PRIM RULE 26.05 J F Rowan
4 2312 SKYWARD 25.88 J R Britton
5 28735 OCEAN SARADOR 25.75 E M Steel
6 53555 CALIA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 64463 KRYPTO NBT G R George
8 45166 IN TWO TICKS NBT K D Finn
9 76574 COOPER WIZ Res. NBT C Billington
10 56875 SWEETER Res. NBT R J Keating

Race 12 DARRIWILL FARM
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:29PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26275 MISS CUPIDO 26.15 C Billington
2 43436 KATHY’S ACE NBT N R Tait
3 55841 SPLINTER BALE 25.88 P L Hunt
4 63777 GRAND CRUSADER NBT D J Lenehan
5 74534 MINUN NBT A J Williams
6 51345 TRUMP BALE FSH S J Collins
7 25566 FONTANA BALE NBT G J Bate
8 82737 GLENVILLE GINGER NBT R Clayfield
9 65885 ASHES AND EMBERS Res. NBT A F Martin
10 78368 MILK SHAKE Res. NBT N A Martin