Wednesday 26th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 26th September 2012

Race No. 1Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Fnl G06:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YASIN BALE23432NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2EXCESSIVE NOISE126.01D A Beasley (Footscray West)
3TANRODDY TRINA662NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
4MISS WOORNDOO2NBTD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
5DYNA GINNY6245125.89G J Bate (Lara)
6BEES LEE3NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
7MACHINE GUNNER3555126.11N J Rooney (Lara)
8ZIPPY ZARA3NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
9VISIONALF3463NBTT L Collins (Lara)
10BRUISER NORRIS4NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SIBERIA8FSTDN A Stanley (Portland)
2KENNINGTON LAD34655FSTDR A Gavin (Killarney)
3PETER’S PLEASURE6NBTP J Keane (Koroit)
4LADY BOMBER5NBTD R Bushell (Winchelsea)
5WOORNDOO JACKFSHP L Lowe (Woorndoo)
6REGAL BEANFNBTM W Lowe (Woorndoo)
7WORTHY SPEEDFSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
8NITRO ROCKS446NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
9EL STAR65675NBTS Grant (Allansford)
10KING OF KINGS68665NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Norlane Hotel07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JERICHO JACK56572NBTA L Clayton (Little River)
2BATMAN15FSHM Tabb (Lara)
3SAND SLIDE43623NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
4SIMPLY COSMIC82584FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TERRY BALE2123825.95S J Collins (Lara)
6BLUE FLUTE333125.73C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7REVEREND MATCHY43883FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8LUCY BELLE34441NBTA Courts (Corio)
9ALLEN HUGH77655NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10BOTHA BALE67488NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIESEL DRIVE22352NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FIVEWAY ARANDT25623NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3MODERN MISSILE7437622.56M P Mugavin-Brown (Koroit)
4TEN DOESCHATE45346NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
5PINK WHISTLE46388NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
6MYSTIC MARCH22147FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
7MISS BUNKER73647NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8ALANA MISS35764NBTT Womann (Lara)
9POISA67887NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
10LEKTRA ICE86557NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Bendigo Bank08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOMED35416FSHG R George (Beulah)
2WORTH NOTING17734NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3TERRY TIBBS23114FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4SHIRAZ REEF1352826.07A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
5PERFECT MEG55524NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
6MATANG4253425.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
7DYNA BEAT6863525.50M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8LASTING EFFECT66641NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Shop Fnl Gobis08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA ACE2451121.94R J Britton (Lara)
2DOOGIE HOWSER1442122.11P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
3DARKEN RAHL8681122.28C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4RUGER3877122.23D A Beasley (Footscray West)
5ARIZONA DOZER2141122.07G J Bate (Lara)
6ALLEN BARRY82F4122.24S J Collins (Lara)
7SWEET MILLIONS12232NBTT Womann (Lara)
8BANCE BALE62242NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9ULRICK BALE45632NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10WALKAWAY AGAIN44412NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 7Find Us On Facebook08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY SMITH44225NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
2SISCO DIAMOND1513322.62H L Collins (Lara)
3ALLEN BENJI11141FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4RIVER HI2328122.43R D Drew (Dennington)
5SHREDDED CHEESE2757322.36G R George (Beulah)
6BEE JAY’S PEDRO85733NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7NURSE AKALI7568622.38N A Stanley (Portland)
8DAVEN BALE11246NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9LEKTRA ICE86557NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10SARSAPARILLA65866NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 8Norfolk Butchers (gobis)09:18PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPIES ILLUSION3631825.61G Cini (Deer Park)
2ROUSE FLYER5535125.38P A Fish (Dennington)
3LAUNCHINATOR3352125.41C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WILD CONAN2723725.64N M Carthew (Newcomb)
5MEPUNGA PREMIER3437525.38J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6MINI MITCH3531225.57T Womann (Lara)
7MALIBU2556225.61D Murray (Napoleons)
8SAM’S KINGDOM2548325.40C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bamstone09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO SHARPA85347NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
2DAINA ALLEN66334NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3PHILISM41374NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WANALTA STORM15671NBTM A Nash (Little River)
5VAPOUR SHAKER27371FSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6KIRABILLI BINDI22164FSTDD R Drew (Dennington)
7NOTHING MUCH21616NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8MURRAY VIEW46326NBTA Courts (Corio)
9JARICHO BALE8564725.76M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bsg Australia09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TIP43155NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
2ROCK REQUEST51417NBTG R George (Beulah)
3SMART COUGAR24T2625.90M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MAVID DAY61377NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
5OPTIC PRINCE4653425.53A W Bell (Koroit)
6FLUMBO63166FSTDM A Nash (Little River)
7MEPUNGA STACY74263NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8TRUE TO GOD5481FNBTT Womann (Lara)
9JARICHO BALE8564725.76M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10SLOW WHITE27767NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 11Virbac Animal Health10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENT BALE5285122.32M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2BULL BAR NEVILLE57477NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
3LIVELY MAJOR88254FSHB L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4CALICO KING2336422.50N D Sheehan (Koroit)
5SUPER INDIGO34312FSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6RUBY BE MINEF322122.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
7PERFECT VIEW35477NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8KIARNI MISS17455NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
9SUZIE LA QUE25167NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
10SHADY TRAIN72888NBTM A Nash (Little River)
Race No. 122014 Classic Noms Out Now10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLY WALCOTT25631NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2MURRADOC WHIZ26213FSHA J Harmes (Corio)
3ULRICK BALE45632NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4STEVE NATURAL43814NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5BOBBY RINGO52665NBTG R White (Delacombe)
6BLACK BING18363FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PROWLING LAD16367NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8FIVE STAR KNOCKA57215NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9SHADY TRAIN72888NBTM A Nash (Little River)
10SUZIE LA QUE25167NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)