Wednesday 27th Febtruary 2008


Race 1 NORLANE HOTEL GEELONG
Maiden 332 Metres 06:49PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35662 BRICK A BILLY NBT R D Drew
2 7245 JOHNNY GOLD FSTD S W Fisher
3 2354 SOUWESTERLY NBT G H Middleton
4 26 TRIGGER’S HEIR NBT B A Baxter
5 32 TUBBY WILL NBT R F Hawthorne
6 47 DANCE SECRET FSH J R Weir-Smith
7 4 NANO YADIN NBT D J McCubbin
8 25363 ONA DAIRE NBT T J McLaren
9 TYPHOON EDWINA Res. NBT G F Taylor
10 KANAKAREDES Res. FSH L C Johnson

Race 2 MACEY’S BISTRO
Free For All 332 Metres 07:08PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42254 GO WILD KEV 18.86 N Vincent
2 11461 REDGUM ASSASSIN 18.92 G J Bate
3 21435 KIRABILLI HARLEY 19.00 R D Drew
4 37177 GIN GIN JOE 19.26 D J Fisher
5 37761 SHAKMAN 19.13 D W Haffenden
6 16821 JUNIOR SCOOTER 19.32 J A Murphy
7 32251 LADY BO BO 19.41 G F Taylor
8 84371 REDEYE LOVE 19.31 L Delbridge
9 42361 FLASH WIZ Res. 19.50 B R Weis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 CITY MEMORIAL BOWLS CLUB
Maiden 450 Metres 07:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73455 BIG GLUTE NBT N A Martin
2 SHAMROCK MISS FSH C E Abbott
3 21444 HOTFOOT ALICE FSH A L Dailly
4 4 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
5 43 TERRADOME BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 NIKITA MAGIC FSH K W Butters
7 CAMO’S BOMBER FSH M E Cameron
8 7 THRIFTY BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 44466 POWERFUL STORM Res. NBT N R Maurer
10 65728 COOPER WIZ Res. NBT C Billington

Race 4 THE SOCIALISERS
Maiden 450 Metres 07:49PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CAMO’S BUSTER FSH W T Gray
2 CAMO’S GUMMO FSH M E Cameron
3 6 SILKY OAK BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 GIACINTA FSH K W Butters
5 332 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G Lane
6 637 MISS ELLE BUSH FSTD G F Taylor
7 22864 FLOOD HERO FSH A L Dailly
8 F CURRENT LEE FSTD R A Gavin
9 57 COPPERFIELD Res. NBT S N Britton
10 64552 BALMORAL BARNEY Res. NBT R Clayfield

Race 5 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:08PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66666 JUST THE GOODS 25.58 G F Taylor
2 51116 COOL DASH 25.77 B R Weis
3 2F5F2 ADDIS CLASSIC NBT S I Bartholomew
4 65243 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 1141 TEDDY’S REWARD 25.53 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 87445 STAR AT SEA 25.78 D J Fisher
7 53268 SIX OF SPADES FSH R Clayfield
8 64313 MR. SAGACIOUS FSTD P A Simone
9 55667 DARK LEE Res. FSH J M Callaway
10 67844 MORE STAGGER Res. NBT P J Osborn

Race 6 BINGO SALES AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 570 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55456 BUSTED BANJO 33.83 S W Bruce
2 34312 FLYING STRIPE 33.25 R C Jervies
3 38667 HI FI’S HUMMA NBT K W Miller
4 37346 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
5 56887 LEVARG FURY NBT P B Crawley
6 43432 BUTCHER BRANIGAN NBT H I Baxter
7 46875 CAMO’S DOLLARS NBT J W Cameron
8 64354 MODERN STATE 33.46 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 TYRE PLUS
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:48PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13341 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
2 6114 LILYMEISTER FSTD R M Mahony
3 37253 WILLY BEACH NBT G Lopizzo
4 66432 ZULU BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 18435 READY TO FIRE NBT K G Patterson
6 21755 WESTAR MAJOR NBT T R Gardiner
7 82748 GO WILD JIMMY NBT P J Osborn
8 82523 DINHAM BALE NBT G J Bate
9 21678 MILK SHAKE Res. NBT N A Martin
10 78656 RUBY’S PICK Res. NBT C E Abbott

Race 8 SHORTEC SECURITY
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31553 ELITE CURRENCY 25.79 K P Mugavin Jnr
2 47515 JAI RATOR 25.52 M A Delbridge
3 22513 WE SAID NBT J E McDowall
4 88734 CAYLESS BALE 25.57 A L Dailly
5 14232 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.53 G J Bate
6 86677 MEPUNGA BREEZE 25.59 J E McDowall
7 51536 PORCELAIN GIRL 25.38 J Galea
8 21554 GEORGY HIRD 25.45 V J McDonald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LEAHY’S RETRAVISION
Grade 5 332 Metres 09:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28882 FASTEST STAR NBT M A Delbridge
2 12322 GO WILD BOOF NBT D J Fisher
3 74342 MINOGUE NBT G Lopizzo
4 66112 TRACK WARRIOR FSH M A Delbridge
5 32526 CHIPPY BOY FSH M A Delbridge
6 62475 GO GENGHIS 20.08 M K Lloyd
7 63121 BUBBLY FELLA NBT J R Higgins
8 12123 SOUTHWOOD DEANO 19.33 C V Kelly
9 26886 THUNDER ASSASSIN Res. NBT P B Crawley
10 54638 BUSTED SAV Res. FSTD B M Casey

Race 10 SHEPPARD’S C’PET CLEAN
Grade 5 332 Metres 09:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57861 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
2 63441 GO GORGEOUS 19.56 M A Delbridge
3 21588 RED CORDIAL NBT G Lopizzo
4 231 SOUTHWOOD SNOW 19.41 C V Kelly
5 71 MEPUNGA TEDDY NBT J E McDowall
6 42181 MAIKO WARRIOR FSTD J A Knights
7 16224 LITTLE CAROLYN NBT G Lopizzo
8 23556 STAR CRUISE NBT D S Leonard
9 62536 WHY NOT HAYLEY Res. NBT R A Gavin
10 67168 ELITE PURSUIT Res. FSTD P M Patterson

Race 11 HAMMONDS PAINTS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:09PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67477 SALSA 26.16 A F Giuffre
2 51156 TORRENTIAL REIGN FSH A L Dailly
3 58545 HIGHRIDING HERO NBT T R Gardiner
4 34315 MISS CUPIDO 26.15 C Billington
5 74743 CORDITE POWER 26.07 P J Osborn
6 66547 MEPUNGA ELITE 26.09 S J Elsum
7 63381 GLENVILLE GINGER NBT R Clayfield
8 33334 BLACKCASTLE EARL NBT G J Bate
9 F5568 OK WAVE Res. 26.05 L C Johnson
10 84837 CHADSS Res. NBT C W Hon

Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83532 MISS LOGICAL NBT C Billington
2 34458 EMOTIONAL WAVE NBT M Brealey
3 43748 RUFF HAND NBT T R Gardiner
4 6664F SLALOM BALE NBT G J Bate
5 62166 SWEET CHIN MUSIC 26.13 R M Mahony
6 52646 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
7 43872 TERRY’S PICK FSTD N R Maurer
8 76325 BARSLIE JESS NBT D S Leonard
9 87658 ASHES AND EMBERS Res. NBT A F Martin
10 67431 KORI JET Res. FSH R Clayfield