Wednesday 27th May 2009


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO
Maiden 390 Metres 06:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34244 NORTON MAYBE NBT B W James
2 ROYAL LEE FSH R C Duncan
3 55 LIKE A LASS FSH D Murray
4 32246 SOUTHWOOD MINTY NBT J M Drennan
5 25 mudeye guy FSH G Bushby
6 HIKARU WHISPERER FSH C A Knights
7 6233 MADDAM LORIAN NBT B M Rogers
8 35362 STARALISE NBT P W Brouwer
9 57663 TIGER’S A CAMO Res. FSH J W Cameron
10 SHIFTEN GEAR Res. FSH W K Gummow

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL
Maiden 450 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BACKYARD GIRL FSH S J Abela
2 DELLA ROCCO FSH R F Hawthorne
3 56 CALL ME ZEUS NBT K S Anderton
4 35 LEGS LIKE TRINA NBT P J McCartney
5 54242 YABBIE’S A CAMO FSH B M Rogers
6 28426 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G J Smith
7 6673 TIGER CUZ NBT B R Weis
8 261 BUDDY ISRAEL FSH S C Payne
9 DIGITAL SUN Res. FSH D J Fisher
10 JUDGES RULE Res. FSH R R Halliday

Race 3 BAMSTONE
Maiden 390 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 335 CLUBBER MORRIS FSTD P A Simone
2 HARD NEWS NBT D Goudge
3 YES DARLING FSH N D Sheehan
4 32365 MISS KELLY LOU NBT T H Walsh
5 6 MIDNIGHT QUEEN FSH B M Rogers
6 28367 NORTON BLUE NBT B W James
7 MINI MIA FSH D Smith
8 47325 OODLES VALENTINO FSH N Vincent
9 843 JASE’S PICK Res. FSH T J Price
10 TYE ME DOWN Res. FSH T K McDonald

Race 4 MEATBARN
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12453 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 25633 DEVILISH DEB FSH P Riley
3 54364 GEORGIE MYLES NBT L Delbridge
4 28823 MR. BUNDY BEAR FSH K R Ward
5 74271 LOG IN NBT A Langton
6 56823 KISS BANG BANG FSTD T J Price
7 35346 SINGING BEE 26.03 C Billington
8 44423 KANAKAREDES NBT L C Johnson
9 43364 DIAMOND SAFARI Res. FSTD R S Wombwell
10 24168 DAD’S PORTRAIT Res. NBT D S Leonard

Race 5 NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Grade 5 650 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43265 LORIAN MISS FSTD B R Weis
2 47637 LISA’S RULE NBT C Billington
3 32177 PROVEN EVASIVE FSH D J Fisher
4 63172 ZABEL BALE FSTD S J Collins
5 67155 CARRY ON BOND NBT T J Price
6 11122 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
7 76542 NICE AND NORTY NBT R Lyfield
8 55545 CAMO’S SPARKLE FSH B M Rogers
9 84685 SANTA MONICA BAY Res. FSTD G J McKenna
10 57547 CURRENCY TRAIN Res. NBT R W Taylor

Race 6 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 390 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16641 SUN RULER 22.42 J B Hosking
2 63222 JALMARRO NBT K D Finn
3 14142 JALYN JONES NBT D B Curtain
4 64351 SUDDEN STATUS 22.46 C Smith
5 13181 JAY BARTEL 22.67 P J Lenehan
6 32531 CAPLAY 22.35 S N Britton
7 12241 SUPERSMART PIPER 22.62 C V Kelly
8 25351 PLACID LEE 22.42 N Jarvis
9 24632 COOL MOVEMENT Res. 22.28 K P Mugavin Jnr
10 76862 FLOOD HERO Res. NBT L Delbridge

Race 7 SHEPPARD’S CARPET CLEANING
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44681 WICKED FIZZ FSH M A Delbridge
2 57225 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
3 17563 WAKEBI RODE NBT G M Bumpstead
4 57F68 HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
5 56182 BRUMBY JACK NBT G F Taylor
6 81524 FLOODED FSTD R Tartaglia
7 45525 INNER TRADING NBT K G Patterson
8 15538 OVER STRESSED NBT K R Ward
9 74754 CHILL ZAPPER Res. NBT P Riley
10 85776 JELLY BOMB Res. NBT A J Williams

Race 8 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81117 SHIRAZ RULER 26.00 C Billington
2 F2555 ELITE CURRENCY 25.46 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 36268 ELLA RULE 25.58 R R Halliday
4 72231 EXPLOSIVE RHODE 25.67 N L McCullagh
5 25712 BLACK EYE FSH C Smith
6 24752 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.62 J A Green
7 12666 SPENCE’S SHADOW FSH D J Fisher
8 11427 BABOLAT 25.84 G W Selkrig
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WENDPHIL P/L
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33361 COOL MAX 22.70 K Lloyd
2 76862 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
3 F1167 GREAT THYME NBT G L Long
4 78353 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
5 F5872 LILY’S BOY NBT S N Britton
6 24632 COOL MOVEMENT 22.28 K P Mugavin Jnr
7 42623 BOYNE WATER NBT G W Selkrig
8 15332 STAGGER INN NBT G W Selkrig
9 33747 POZIERES Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 84484 SPRING TO EXCEL Res. NBT L Delbridge

Race 10 McLAREN SHEET METAL
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:50PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27757 BRICK A BILLY NBT R A Gavin
2 33577 NOBODY’S RICKY FSH D J Fisher
3 84812 ELLE’S SHOWGIRL FSH I J Cornell
4 25618 TOMZORO NBT B R Weis
5 1556 WEDNESDAY BEERS 22.47 C M Taylor
6 65274 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN 22.59 C Smith
7 64225 SLIGHT IMPACT NBT R Lyfield
8 35515 RED SKY DELIGHT FSTD D W Haffenden
9 53786 GOOD SON Res. NBT P M James
10 F3585 LITTLE MISS MARY Res. NBT K P Mugavin Jnr

Race 11 GenR8 MARKETING
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58778 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
2 76155 ROSES DELIGHT FSTD D Smith
3 28137 THAT’S BUDDY 22.53 S A Bishop
4 44747 TEARS FOR TRENT 22.43 R A Gavin
5 13573 JUST LIKE GABLE NBT B A Baxter
6 47215 BUDDY LOVE FSTD M A Delbridge
7 41236 WARLIPINNI FSTD G W Selkrig
8 64124 EXCEPTIONAL BABE NBT W K Gummow
9 82676 FREDDIE’S RUN Res. NBT G M Bumpstead
10 67357 DREAM ON Res. NBT R Lyfield

Race 12 BENDIGO BANK
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28875 LAANG’S MOODIE NBT D S Leonard
2 128F4 LAANG’S MARY NBT D A Leonard
3 63126 STATELY BLUES FSTD K G Patterson
4 54412 GEORGIA RHODE 25.78 N L McCullagh
5 25443 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters
6 21466 MAIKO WARRIOR 25.93 J A Knights
7 88171 SLIPAWAY TOMMY NBT T J Price
8 37164 WOODEN RULE NBT R R Halliday
9 26584 SKULL WHEEL Res. NBT S W Bruce
10 54575 ONDINA BALE Res. 26.26 S J Collins

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments