Wednesday 28th January 2009


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO
Maiden 450 Metres 06:43PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 NASSER BALE FSH G J Bate
2 POPPA KEV FSH R C Duncan
3 GUNNADOO POPAROO FSH R J Britton
4 7 TEXAS LAW NBT N A Stanley
5 45351 VINTAGE FLASH FSH M A McGuire
6 22574 PROVEN NEVADA FSTD D J Fisher
7 3246 SOUTHWOOD MISS NBT S J Elsum
8 3648 SPARK A LIGHT NBT P J Osborn
9 77 NANNA SAID Res. FSH R J Britton
10 647 JUST ONCE Res. FSTD S I Bartholomew

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL
Maiden 450 Metres 07:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35432 PLAYFORD PACER NBT S I Bartholomew
2 65624 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley
3 HILLBILLY JACK FSH M P Turner
4 GUNNADOO FOX FSH R J Britton
5 6274 SHIRAZ RULER NBT C Billington
6 5 POT THANKS CORK NBT M Wright
7 6 CHEAP AND NASTY NBT V J McDonald
8 GUNNADOO GOSSIP FSH R J Britton
9 78 SOLUTION GIRL Res. NBT R W Walsh
10 3748 OUR KEEPER Res. FSH B R Weis

Race 3 BAMSTONE PORT FAIRY
Grade 5 390 Metres 07:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63344 POETIC ROYALE 22.30 K P Mugavin Jnr
2 35674 MISS ELLE BUSH NBT G F Taylor
3 51871 MADISON’S GIFT FSTD N D Sheehan
4 75735 MANDALLE NBT E M Steel
5 75127 SOUTHWOOD FLY NBT S J Elsum
6 21243 NIFTY KEEPING NBT S N Britton
7 63372 LEFTY ODOULL NBT K Lloyd
8 58454 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
9 26553 BROCK ZERO FIVE Res. FSH M K Lloyd
10 55575 LARRY AGAIN Res. NBT R C Duncan

Race 4 SHORTEC SECURITY FINAL
Maiden Final 390 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53343 AIR WOLF NBT K Quinn
2 23641 TOULOUSE BALE 22.71 A L Dailly
3 31 BETTY BOO 22.32 J Galea
4 722 SABATON NBT H I Baxter
5 332 PUSHY PRINCESS NBT H M Hartigan
6 41 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN 22.59 C Smith
7 33243 FARMOR JAZIL NBT R J Britton
8 342 SCREEN SAVER NBT N A Stanley
9 5223 SIMPSON’S GOLD Res. NBT N A Stanley
10 6434 SHOOTER BADOOTA Res. NBT K Wright

Race 5 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45121 SKY RAY FSH S J McKenna
2 43135 BENT LEE NBT P J Madden
3 64382 POETIC GLORY NBT S I Bartholomew
4 7221 REWARD EXPRESS 25.62 K P Mugavin Jnr
5 38326 SILENT NUMBER NBT S W Bruce
6 67772 SWARMING NBT C Billington
7 23347 MICK’S INTENT NBT P B Crawley
8 34222 ROWLAND BALE FSH K Hunt
9 47756 KIRABILLI SHAK Res. NBT P A Simone
10 87476 OCEAN SARADOR Res. FSTD E M Steel

Race 6 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25666 UNO MADNESS 25.65 S J Collins
2 87252 MCCURDY NBT J M Drennan
3 11 LUXURY DROP FSTD J Galea
4 75525 TRIP AND FALL FSH R J Britton
5 22442 HALKIN BALE FSH G J Bate
6 56145 REMO CRYPTIC NBT R J Keating
7 64616 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
8 45735 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
9 14886 SILVER SPARKLE Res. NBT C Billington
10 47756 KIRABILLI SHAK Res. NBT P A Simone

Race 7 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57654 ESKIMO QUEEN FSTD B J Anderton
2 21633 RICKY’S A ROBBER NBT P A Hubbard
3 14885 FLYING SPIN NBT R C Jervies
4 32255 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
5 22315 MAGIC ELITE NBT S V J Bartholomew
6 56362 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
7 78253 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
8 12 STARFIRE BOY 25.45 J Galea
9 76877 STERLING GRANDO Res. 25.64 P B Crawley
10 14886 SILVER SPARKLE Res. NBT C Billington

Race 8 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17675 MICK’S OCTANE 26.00 P B Crawley
2 4136 VENCHETTO BLUE FSTD J R Bushell
3 52376 DARIUS BALE NBT K Hunt
4 171 MISS TWISTED FSH S I Bartholomew
5 22131 LEBRON FSTD D I Burnett
6 87424 TICH’S FOLLY NBT J R Britton
7 2161 LARKHILL LASS 25.91 J Galea
8 67364 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
9 47756 KIRABILLI SHAK Res. NBT P A Simone
10 14886 SILVER SPARKLE Res. NBT C Billington

Race 9 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72353 BRUMBY JACK FSTD G F Taylor
2 86545 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
3 72622 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating
4 33854 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis
5 86554 FIRE GLOW NBT C Perry
6 37241 JALMARRO NBT R J Britton
7 11618 EGYPTIAN BOY NBT K H Turner
8 43743 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
9 55575 LARRY AGAIN Res. NBT R C Duncan
10 26553 BROCK ZERO FIVE Res. FSH M K Lloyd

Race 10 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45534 MIAMI VICE FSH J R Britton
2 24337 FITZY BALE FSH S J Collins
3 34148 LIKA BRUMBY FSTD J R Bushell
4 12735 TO EXTREMES NBT P A Smith
5 72374 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
6 817 BAZZA’S ESCAPE 25.97 S R Blacksell
7 13163 MISS GORVESTA FSTD P A Simone
8 85547 MEPUNGA WILD NBT S J Elsum
9 76877 STERLING GRANDO Res. 25.64 P B Crawley
10 87476 OCEAN SARADOR Res. FSTD E M Steel

Race 11 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47154 GIMME FIFTY 22.50 J B Hosking
2 36135 JUST LIKE GABLE NBT B A Baxter
3 17 ONE SHU HA FSTD M Bird
4 44435 VANILLA SLICE NBT R J Maher
5 12 MOLLY GRACE 22.33 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 13322 MARCO KEEPING NBT S N Britton
7 64544 TORNADO DOONS NBT K Quinn
8 212 TEQUILA LASS NBT E L Lloyd
9 82678 SIX DOWN Res. NBT P J Madden
10 25678 MERK’S CHOICE Res. NBT J B Hosking

Race 12 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:31PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34233 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
2 44431 DOUBTING BULL NBT P A Simone
3 16352 CEEJAY’S SLINKY NBT S J Elsum
4 62737 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding
5 44547 NINA BONITA 25.80 K J Daisley
6 131 MANTRA MISS FSH J Galea
7 34512 MOTORING ALONG NBT C Perry
8 52646 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
9 87476 OCEAN SARADOR Res. FSTD E M Steel
10 76877 STERLING GRANDO Res. 25.64 P B Crawley