Wednesday 4th February 2009


Race 1 BAMSTONE
Maiden 390 Metres 06:46PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72 NORTON MAYBE FSTD B W James
2 56244 PERFECT PADDY FSTD P B Crawley
3 5 RIPPON NBT G Noonan
4 63 CHEAP AND NASTY NBT V J McDonald
5 232 HARRY’S HELPER NBT G M Bumpstead
6 OCEAN PHAROAH FSH E M Steel
7 23 SOUTHWOOD MINTY NBT J M Drennan
8 33435 AIR WOLF NBT K Quinn
9 34474 MAYBE MOLLY Res. FSH H I Baxter
10 64574 CLUBBER DOUGLAS Res. NBT M Robinson

Race 2 JOY & ASHLEY McDOWALL
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76756 MICK’S OCTANE 26.00 P B Crawley
2 1337F TOKEN ELITE 25.79 J E McDowall
3 18 SUEDE EXPRESS 25.81 P West
4 122 MOLLY GRACE FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
5 15 SUALKIN SAM 26.22 G Noonan
6 3138 UNSTOPPABLE NBT J B Hosking
7 27376 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding
8 25741 PROVEN NEVADA 25.56 D J Fisher
9 26757 MARKING MERRI Res. NBT P L Rowan
10 76847 COURTNEY’S SON Res. NBT T H

Race 3 WUNTA FESTIVAL 6th-8th FEB 2009
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1315 MANTRA MISS NBT J Galea
2 13164 SLIPAWAY MO NBT A J Jeffrey
3 13531 WHITE NOISE 25.84 L Cockerell
4 11313 MIA TIGER FSH G W Selkrig
5 36183 ELLA RULE NBT R R Halliday
6 78338 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
7 31352 BENT LEE NBT P J Madden
8 12328 SURROUND SOUND FSH J P Psaila
9 65657 DEVIL MOON Res. NBT A J Williams
10 26757 MARKING MERRI Res. NBT P L Rowan

Race 4 MACEY’S BISTRO
Grade 5 390 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46241 CARPORT WILLY NBT K G Patterson
2 45446 TORNADO DOONS NBT K Quinn
3 25678 MERK’S CHOICE NBT J B Hosking
4 44551 CEE MOONEY NBT P J Lenehan
5 44353 VANILLA SLICE NBT R J Maher
6 175 ONE SHU HA NBT M Bird
7 82678 SIX DOWN NBT P J Madden
8 56336 WHISTLING BO NBT A J Jeffrey
9 48176 HEY DARL Res. FSH E G Purcell
10 65664 SURF STING Res. NBT S N Britton

Race 5 FAMILY NIGHT @ FLAGSTAFF HILL
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28288 TIGER DOUGLAS FSH J R Higgins
2 47115 DRONE NBT B R Weis
3 24125 JALMARRO FSTD J
4 26464 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
5 16416 FLIP YA HUNDRED FSH R P Lesueur
6 14424 BALMORAL JILL NBT R R Halliday
7 63537 INNER TRADING NBT K G Patterson
8 81236 STAGGER INN FSH G W Selkrig
9 65657 DEVIL MOON Res. NBT A J Williams
10 76545 ESKIMO QUEEN Res. NBT B J Anderton

Race 6 WUNTA BIG BREAKFAST 6th FEB
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43415 JIMMY DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
2 16725 NAOMI CAMBAZ FSH J A Murphy
3 33473 MICK’S INTENT NBT P B Crawley
4 23424 RAMONTI 25.89 D J Fisher
5 15375 MAIKO WARRIOR 25.93 J A Knights
6 11513 TWILIGHT VIRUS 25.52 S N Britton
7 31435 ATLANTIC PRINCE FSTD A J Jeffrey
8 43671 BRINDIWILPA NBT M M Whelan
9 35686 SALTY SAL Res. FSH A J Williams
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NORLANE HOTEL
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37431 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
2 16214 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
3 73644 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
4 45723 TOBAYA NBT M J Dopper
5 14221 KING TEXZO FSTD D J Fisher
6 72461 REMO DUKE FSTD B A Baxter
7 5351F BEEN DIPPED FSH C McLennan
8 84544 ALIDA BALE FSTD S J Collins
9 76545 ESKIMO QUEEN Res. NBT B J Anderton
10 35686 SALTY SAL Res. FSH A J Williams

Race 8 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FINAL ()
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:08PM
$2000-570-285 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48851 FLYING SPIN 25.79 R C Jervies
2 45121 MOTORING ALONG 25.48 C Perry
3 21611 LARKHILL LASS 25.29 J Galea
4 61451 REMO CRYPTIC 25.65 R J Keating
5 12141 SKY RAY 25.28 S J McKenna
6 42332 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
7 13162 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett
8 33721 FITZY BALE 25.28 S J Collins
9 16312 MISS GORVESTA Res. NBT P A Simone
10 25312 WASSIM BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 9 WUNTA GALA BALL FRIDAY 6th FEB
Mixed 3/4 390 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15135 SASHA JET 22.42 J D Frewin
2 52161 WHO’S YA MAMA 22.21 S N Britton
3 33732 TEARS FOR TRENT 22.43 R A Gavin
4 22758 FLYING FRANCO 22.48 H I Baxter
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 23852 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.34 S N Britton
7 11158 IDLE ASSET 22.16 E G Purcell
8 15773 MR. TEE JAY 22.64 D J Fisher
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 JAZZ IN THE GARDENS SAT 7th FEB
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38543 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis
2 18578 HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
3 43313 STORM DAMAGED FSTD T Maurer
4 65544 FIRE GLOW NBT C Perry
5 71235 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
6 4F611 JUNIOR SCOOTER FSTD J A Murphy
7 21142 MISS SHANAE FSTD J P Psaila
8 26226 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating
9 77843 MR. DARYL Res. FSTD P F J Herry
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 UNDY 500 SUNDAY 8th FEB
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 311 BETTY BOO 22.32 J Galea
2 65532 BROCK ZERO FIVE NBT M K Lloyd
3 57358 MANDALLE NBT E M Steel
4 28312 SUNDAY FOLLY NBT P D Hammerstein
5 28781 BRICK A BILLY NBT R A Gavin
6 23537 BRUMBY JACK NBT G F Taylor
7 88843 SHORT STORM NBT N R Maurer
8 11684 OUR LEAPING LENA 22.55 D J Fisher
9 65664 SURF STING Res. NBT S N Britton
10 77843 MR. DARYL Res. FSTD P F J Herry

Race 12 GET TO THE BOOL FOR WUNTA
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55128 FREDDIE’S RUN NBT G M Bumpstead
2 23744 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
3 54157 PRIM RULE 25.83 J F Rowan
4 27125 MORE THAN READY FSH D J Fisher
5 61667 JELLY BOMB NBT A J Williams
6 46163 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
7 56665 UNO MADNESS 25.65 S J Collins
8 57354 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
9 76847 COURTNEY’S SON Res. NBT T H Walsh
10 74768 OCEAN SARADOR Res. NBT E M Steel

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments