Wednesday 5th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 5th May 2010

Race No. 1Bamstone06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL’S NOBODY77436S N Fisher (Yangery)

2PARKER BALE75S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3SANDBAR73723K Bailey (Stratford)

4MORE QUESTIONS13343A Langton (Anakie)

5DARLINGTON BRUTE77687A R Harding (Hamilton)

6ANNMALA MAGICM J Gibbons (Lara)

7NATURAL FIZZ54447M J Gibbons (Lara)

8OCEAN EMERALD73784E M Steel (Nullawarre)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Recamic07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATCH IN BLACK34256M J Gibbons (Lara)

2KIRABILLI SOPHIE45228R D Drew (Warrnambool)

3MISS NATURAL72824C Billington (Portland)

4HEY LES48655M J Gibbons (Lara)

5PEARLS OF WISDOMF3867N A Martin (Murtoa)

6FLUKEY LUKEYR C Duncan (Portland)

7FATAL IMPACT28446K Pitstock (Warrnambool)

8DYNA TURBO17445A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Clancy’s Menswear07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALEB BALE256A L Dailly (Anakie)

2MELISANDRA BALE2T6G J Bate (Lara)

3ELIJAH BALE44A L Dailly (Anakie)

4SUPREME SON45A L Dailly (Anakie)

5BARRY’S ROAD1542D J Brown (Lara)

6BAHAMA BEAUTY723N A Stanley (Portland)

7FIRST IMPACT76K Pitstock (Warrnambool)

8GIANNA BALE68A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Shortec Security07:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOEY BALE41465A L Dailly (Anakie)

2CEEJAY’S SLINKY26517S J Elsum (Camperdown)

3BREMERTON BALE72513C J Nutt (The Oaks)

4GATHERING STORM34828A Langton (Anakie)

5SUPREME JOE71323A L Dailly (Anakie)

6MISS TOMMY31616D R Drew (Warrnambool)

7OUR VERA36132S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)

8OLIVER ALLEN14F45S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5 Memorial ()08:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $434,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRETA BALE21116B J Wheeler (The Oaks)

242527S J Elsum (Camperdown)

3GRIPEN BALE32123B J Wheeler (The Oaks)

4KAFELNIKOV53452N A Stanley (Portland)

524267V A Cotton (Elaine)

6MUST BE MAGIC11651A J Britton (Lara)

7MEPUNGA DIVA24424J R Britton (Anakie)

8HOT PRICE71314J Thompson (Pearcedale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Norlane Hotel Warrnambool Cup Final08:38PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $40,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $28,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $4,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEDEX53241J Thompson (Pearcedale)

2PAPA COOL62211T Cortese (Hampton Park)

3FANTASY PHOENIX45811A L Dailly (Anakie)

4RUFF IT11411T W Brett (Grandchester)

544111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

611351H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

712212D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

815532D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9CROSSFARNOGUE53122G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

10RICKY’S A ROBBER22632M J Beamish (Southern River)

Race No. 7Digicast Productions (gobis)09:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEGAS STAR46856M J Gibbons (Lara)

2SURE COOL11321K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

3SUPERSMART PIPER43713C V Kelly (Warrnambool)

4SHEYLEA21315M M Hirtzel (Elaine)

5CLASSIC DIVA31134D J Brown (Lara)

6KIRABILLI BART54554D R Drew (Warrnambool)

7JALYN JONES33121D B Curtain (Drouin)

8CORRETJA81212A Langton (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro W’bool Classic Final09:38PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $85,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $60,000 2nd: $17,150 3rd: $8,550.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC BRIGID57212D J Brown (Lara)

2CHUNKA CHANGE51321R B Gilmore (Kilmany)

3COSMIC CHIEF15211D J Brown (Lara)

4COSMIC PLANET17112D J Brown (Lara)

5YOUNG GAZZA12222K H Turner (Corio)

6GREYSYND THUNDER41411P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

7COSMIC DIVA11212D J Brown (Lara)

8PROVEN JETT32511M T Carter (Violet Town)

9CORRETJA81212A Langton (Anakie)

10STAR DIAMOND41113D J Irby (Rosebud)

Race No. 9Genr8 Marketing10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDA POPPA24253D B Curtain (Drouin)

2JORDY’S REWARD75454M J Gibbons (Lara)

3ZAC POWER38136J Thompson (Pearcedale)

4WANSBOROUGH36548R C Duncan (Portland)

5DYNA CAHYA44374A L Dailly (Anakie)

6BALLISTIC SHIRAZ85855D J Fisher (Yangery)

7BOMBASTIC WIGGLE83422D M Cairns (Lal Lal)

8KULU JEWEL45337C Billington (Portland)

9MOLLY JANINE67677A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Mclaren Sheet Metal10:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1READ THE LABEL12628A Langton (Anakie)

2REMA’S ONYX77215D J Fisher (Yangery)

3BAHAMA LAWMAN87151D B Curtain (Drouin)

4GO WILD FELPT8248H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5CLIMATE MELTDOWN16251J Thompson (Pearcedale)

6BOMBASTIC HAWK12521D M Cairns (Lal Lal)

7SUPER CHICKEN64254M Storer (Bolwarra)

8SANTOSA’S ROSE25635N A Stanley (Portland)

9WHERE’S RUFUS36555K Bailey (Stratford)

10SOUTHWOOD BEAR76357J M Drennan (Laang)

Race No. 11 Bank10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 EATER66434D B Curtain (Drouin)

2SEASPRAY SURFER51758K Bailey (Stratford)

3WYNDHAM FLYER17323N A Stanley (Portland)

4NOBODY’S RICKY6354FD J Fisher (Yangery)

5BENARA JOHN32413D R Drew (Warrnambool)

6BUNDY BALE21378S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7BLACK IMPOSER33151A L Dailly (Anakie)

8WIZZ WABBIT67541D B Curtain (Drouin)

9MOLLY JANINE67677A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

10JEALOUS JACK45474K Bailey (Stratford)

Race No. 12Callaghan Motors10:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLAMOUR GLOW17476K S Anderton (Warrnambool)

2VOLTURI BALE13355G J Bate (Lara)

3ISAIAH BALE14674A L Dailly (Anakie)

4MAGIC HAZARD55344K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

5HERBERT BALE33773S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6YOU DON’T LISTEN87437P S Matthews (Wendouree)

7CHIEF IMPOSER41483A L Dailly (Anakie)

8CARA BALE73144A L Dailly (Anakie)

9JEALOUS JACK45474K Bailey (Stratford)

10MOLLY JANINE67677A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments