Monday, 2 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Monday, 2 May 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Monday3:44 PM
MY event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,846 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,275 2nd: $383 3rd: $188.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZ TEN TATIOUS2233NBTJames Jeffries
2MAGIC SASH423216.72Colin Bainbridge
3PEPPER SALTNBTRod Noden
4SHIRT FRONTER47316.91Rod Noden
5GROOVY BULLETT4252NBTPhillip Worthington
6LEO GUNDI6738NBTGeoff Reid
7SPRITELY SASHNBTColin Bainbridge
8EMU DREAMIN’3NBTDerek Coldstream
9ZAINE’S QUEST327617.19Graeme Hall
10TOWBALL262517.05Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 2Get The Tabtouch4:02 PM
5Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO I’M MIKEY1NBTBen Maclean
2LOOSE LANA154817.04John Vuletich
3BATANGAS3165NBTCraig Shore
4MONTOEY MISS217316.58Phillip Worthington
5KILLARNEY STREET51NBTDerek Coldstream
6PRINCESS CHARLEY343616.33Brad Cook
7TOOK THE LOT8235NBTBevan Marshall
8DYNA ALYSSA2816NBTGraeme Hall
9ELITE OAKLEY6347NBTBarry Mcpherson
10KRANK PANDA428516.70Glen Price
Race No. 3Fast Fun Affordable4:25 PM
4Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONGO STYLE611116.10Rod Noden
2DUMB BULLETT632316.81Phillip Worthington
3STACEY’S ANGEL553216.34Cheryl Isaac
4ROCK THE WORLD333316.81Kody Charles
5FOOLISH LAKODA5658NBTBrad Cook
6WELDING FLASH333516.84James Jeffries
7TOTAL RATBAG8214NBTCheryl Isaac
8MISS EXPRESS4167NBTSarah Appleton
9JUST MAGICAL5555NBTKody Charles
10BOOM JET8662NBTCraig Shore
Race No. 4Bet Local Bet Tabtouch4:41 PM
MY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,846 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,275 2nd: $383 3rd: $188.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY SAXA64NBTCraig Shore
2CYCLONE JESSIE356230.96Derek Coldstream
3EMOTION56331.02Peter Glenny
4SIR READINGTON832.26Murray Stewart
5WILD GLOVE776731.45Peter Glenny
6MON TRESOR4847NBTPhil Gough
7FUSED732.24Peter Glenny
8SPRING STRIDE8631.92Peter Glenny
9STORMY FLYER788531.59Peter Glenny
10DYNA CORINTH365431.20Graeme Hall
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On5:02 PM
5Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SURI6888NBTMay Leach
2STARLIGHT BEAUTY454130.54Eric Campana
3YOGIE GUNDI6617NBTGeoff Reid
4TANGAM FLASH3425NBTJames Jeffries
5KAMEK1684NBTCraig Shore
6SKATING RINK434431.54Peter Glenny
7CHATTER CHAPTA484132.59Derek Coldstream
8BENNY BUTTON572130.67Dan Biddle
9MIDNIGHT BLISS758731.40Brad Cook
10SUGAQUE255430.90Peter Hepple
Race No. 6D & L Building Services5:20 PM
5Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEDOS611116.01Ben Maclean
2CHRISSY’S GIRL171216.23Brad Cook
3PRIME GIANT1656NBTGlen Price
4COOL SENORA187716.99Barry Mcpherson
5FOOLING AROUND6324NBTGraeme Hall
6ZIPPLEBACK6542NBTEric Campana
7ZEE BANDIT248216.23Michael Hine
8NOTTA PICKLE347616.93Bevan Marshall
9COUTINHO863716.80Rod Noden
10LAKODA BRICK3446NBTBrad Cook
Race No. 7Love The Chase5:40 PM
5Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NASHSTAR1445NBTBrad Cook
2ARIZONA ROCKET7757NBTJohn Graham
3SECONDHAND ROSE5888NBTMay Leach
4NOISE MAN211216.30James Jeffries
5ABBY NELLA614216.48Murray Stewart
6SIMPLY READY81616.28Derek Coldstream
7MOMENT OWNED1225NBTSarah Appleton
8LIL STELLA884316.54Graeme Hall
9SMITHSKI372616.99Phillip Worthington
10VOCAL HOLLY652717.07Rod Noden
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv6:00 PM
5Y event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $2,229 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,538 2nd: $458 3rd: $233.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALAIS MONELLI4325NBTColin Bainbridge
2CYCLONE MOUSIE5134NBTDerek Coldstream
3BATAVIA’S JEWEL2461NBTMichael Hine
4STANDARD ISSUE5463NBTGreg Martin
5SWEET INTENTION432135.51James Jeffries
6MISS BARCIA5637NBTJayson Gunning
7STINKY PETE217435.71Glen Price
8HEY BIG FELLA5723NBTGreg Martin
9BRINKSY’S GIRL7646NBTGreg Martin
10TANARDI677535.86Peter Hepple
Race No. 9Property Plus Real Estate6:21 PM
FFAY event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $2,498 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $518 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMAICA THE FUN2182NBTCheryl Isaac
2MOUSE RULES248316.34Luke Garbutt
3SEA BROOK BOY141616.57John Vuletich
4RUMBO SMASHER464416.40Phillip Worthington
5CHRISSY’S DOUBLE7117NBTJen Thompson
6MAZIN FLASH126216.13James Jeffries
7ARTAXIAS4343NBTEric Campana
8HALCYON HONEY5237NBTBrad Cook
9BONDY ROCKS152516.44Peter Glenny
10PATRICIA KEEPING2488NBTBen Maclean
Race No. 10Community Newspaper Group6:46 PM
FFAY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,498 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $518 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFAST TOMMY1241NBTMichael Johnston
2OOPSY4365NBTBen Abercrombie
3STANGA DOUG6642NBTJames Jeffries
4GUESSED OUT5774NBTCheryl Isaac
5GIGGLING BEACH6124NBTPhil Gough
6CADILLAC STYLE6453NBTChris Halse
7CORK POPPER865631.39Ben Abercrombie
8EAT MORE CAKE263430.67Kody Charles
9ANOTHER LURK843530.72Kody Charles
10SPEEDY MION416230.64Murray Ion
Race No. 11The Big Breakfast7:08 PM
5Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLESIA4673NBTCraig Shore
2JUNK YARD WOLF21430.68James Jeffries
3SPRING BEACH7767NBTHans Spykers
4FOXY BELLEX85831.19Dan Biddle
5WEST ON GAZ511530.20Chris Halse
6ROMEO INDIA7866NBTMay Leach
7CAN RUN GUNDI841231.34Geoff Reid
8RINALDO REASON316530.99Brad Cook
9SAHARA BURNS4556NBTMichael Johnston
10EMMA’S GLASS6884NBTGraeme Hall
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au7:26 PM
5Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNORE THE NOISE345631.38Dan Biddle
2BIG COOL BOBBY451632.01John Vuletich
3NOSEY CASH555631.23Christine Bennett
4MADE IN CHINA4546NBTMay Leach
5COSMIC MALTEZE311330.64James Jeffries
6CYCLONE TEE TEE882831.28Derek Coldstream
7CHEZZASCENT143331.42Chris Halse
8LIGHTNING LARICO362630.82Kody Charles
9OKAY ALRIGHT577832.24Barry Mcpherson
10VELO BEAVER376730.96Jen Thompson