Monday, 25 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Monday, 25 April 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Monday3:36 PM
MY event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,846 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,275 2nd: $383 3rd: $188.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY READY8NBTDerek Coldstream
2MAGIC SASH5423NBTColin Bainbridge
3TOWBALL3262NBTBarry Mcpherson
4RAWLINNA FRED434NBTRod Noden
5ZAINE’S QUEST8327NBTGraeme Hall
6HESA MONEY MAKER6468NBTHans Spykers
7SHIRT FRONTER47NBTRod Noden
8SAME TO YOU8255NBTPhillip Worthington
9CRAZY OAK6668NBTJen Thompson
10OZ TEN TATIOUS5223NBTJames Jeffries
Race No. 2Get The Tabtouch4:01 PM
5Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA PADDLIN’1664NBTBevan Marshall
2KRANK PANDA5428NBTGlen Price
3MONTOEY MISS1721NBTPhillip Worthington
4BLISTER SWIP1878NBTPhillip Worthington
5PEA KELLY8868NBTBarry Mcpherson
6ABBY NELLA3614NBTMurray Stewart
7CHRISSY’S GIRL4511NBTBrad Cook
8VOCAL HOLLY5652NBTRod Noden
9MEGABASS4482NBTBen Maclean
10SWAZI4686NBTJen Thompson
Race No. 3Fast Fun Affordable4:18 PM
5Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX KEEPING5885NBTBill Choules
2COUTINHO8863NBTRod Noden
3MAGIC QUE6877NBTPeter Hepple
4NOISE MAN5211NBTJames Jeffries
5MONGO STYLE6611NBTRod Noden
6FANCY LIL3311NBTBrad Cook
7LIL STELLA2884NBTGraeme Hall
8HATED BULLETT7767NBTPhillip Worthington
9ELITE OAKLEY2463NBTBarry Mcpherson
10BATANGAS5316NBTCraig Shore
Race No. 4Bet Local Bet Tabtouch4:39 PM
MY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,846 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,275 2nd: $383 3rd: $188.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY FLYER578831.59Peter Glenny
2FUSEDNBTPeter Glenny
3DYNA CORINTH2365NBTGraeme Hall
4SPRING STRIDE832.13Peter Glenny
5BATAVIA’S JEWEL524631.31Michael Hine
6SIR READINGTONNBTMurray Stewart
7CYCLONE JESSIE6356NBTDerek Coldstream
8EMOTION5631.78Peter Glenny
9LADY SAXA64NBTCraig Shore
10WHATA DANCER3428NBTDwayne Jovanovic
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On4:57 PM
5Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOMENT OWNED6122NBTSarah Appleton
2AMBERSCENT13631.02Chris Halse
3ROMASZ MAGIC8143NBTBill Choules
4MAXIMUM CARLY7788NBTMurray Stewart
5CAPTURE IT17X731.12Steve Shinners
6LIGHTNING LARICO233630.93Kody Charles
7YOU SEE NIKI4222NBTMick Mclennan
8COSMIC MALTEZE3130.64James Jeffries
9STARLIGHT BEAUTY1145NBTEric Campana
10YOGIE GUNDI6617NBTGeoff Reid
Race No. 6D & L Building Services5:12 PM
5Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEE BANDIT3248NBTMichael Hine
2SMITHSKI4372NBTPhillip Worthington
3MRS. GUNDI4363NBTGeoff Reid
4QUEDOS611NBTBen Maclean
5MACKATA41NBTDarren Rowe
6PRINCESS CHARLEY2123NBTBrad Cook
7ROSE PETEL5775NBTJohn Vuletich
8VOCAL EMMY8444NBTRod Noden
9PRIME GIANT4165NBTGlen Price
10TOOK THE LOT8235NBTBevan Marshall
Race No. 7Love The Chase5:29 PM
4Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLANGERS4133NBTBen Maclean
2ROCK THE WORLD4333NBTKody Charles
3WELDING FLASH2233NBTJames Jeffries
4NOTTA PICKLE5347NBTBevan Marshall
5DUMB BULLETT4632NBTPhillip Worthington
6STACEY’S ANGEL7553NBTCheryl Isaac
7LOOSE LANA4154NBTJohn Vuletich
8COOL SENORA6187NBTBarry Mcpherson
9ZIPPING DEXTER2545NBTKody Charles
10FOOLISH LAKODA5658NBTBrad Cook
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv5:50 PM
5Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIDOWS PEAK4132NBTBen Maclean
2ROMEO JAKIT2231NBTJoe Dailly
3SKATING RINK4434NBTPeter Glenny
4CAN RUN GUNDI8841NBTGeoff Reid
5STANDARD ISSUE715431.29Greg Martin
6INDUSTRIAL34130.56Steve Shinners
7BOURBON TRAIL6657NBTJohn Vuletich
8BUSBY BOY4788NBTMick Mclennan
9WHO’S GOT BAMS463830.88Chris Halse
10THAT WAY6836NBTDarren Rowe
Race No. 9Property Plus Real Estate6:14 PM
4/5Y event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $2,341 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,613 2nd: $488 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANARDI367736.06Peter Hepple
2SOFT SHIRAZ464335.87Steve Shinners
3RIVERSIDE SMOKEY6751NBTPete Brown
4JAGUARA1548NBTSteve Shinners
5WEST ON DOSSY2223NBTChris Halse
6CORK POPPER4865NBTBen Abercrombie
7DYNA YEMEN7848NBTEnzo Crudeli
8STINKY PETE3217NBTGlen Price
9SWEET INTENTION3514NBTJames Jeffries
10WOODVALE FLYER1114NBTSteve Withers
Race No. 10Community Newspaper Group6:31 PM
FFAY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,498 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $518 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLANK SPACE786131.10Joe Dailly
2SINGLE FIN6215NBTBen Abercrombie
3VERNA’S PRIDE421730.88Kody Charles
4REDDINGTON414530.73Kody Charles
5ALUMINUM227630.51Steve Shinners
6TICK BALE341230.60Enzo Crudeli
7ANOTHER LURK538430.72Kody Charles
8HUMPHREY BALE257530.63Enzo Crudeli
9MUNCHKIN476430.74Ben Abercrombie
10TAMRON BALE1366NBTGraeme Hall
Race No. 11The Big Breakfast6:48 PM
5Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,063 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $428 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEZZASCENT143NBTChris Halse
2LA CALIFUSA4375NBTGraeme Hall
3BIG COOL BOBBY2451NBTJohn Vuletich
4CYCLONE TEE TEE7788NBTDerek Coldstream
5SUNSET FLYER7275NBTPeter Glenny
6LET’S MAKE BAIL6773NBTMick Mclennan
7WISE SPIRITED8257NBTJustin Wright
8OLIVIA BENSON123330.62Darren Rowe
9BRINKSY’S GIRL137631.29Greg Martin
10SPRING BEACH7767NBTHans Spykers
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au7:12 PM
FFAY event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $2,498 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $518 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO I’M LEO1111NBTBen Maclean
2HOSS FUNK8674NBTGrant Campbell
3SEA BROOK BOY2141NBTJohn Vuletich
4MAZIN FLASH1126NBTJames Jeffries
5BONDY ROCKS7152NBTPeter Glenny
6HOUSE FLY2418NBTGlen Price
7ESSAY SPOK4777NBTJen Thompson
8RUMBO SMASHER1464NBTPhillip Worthington
9MOUSE RULES2248NBTLuke Garbutt
10BEAU WEST5455NBTEnzo Crudeli