Saturday, 23 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 23 April 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Tabtouch Park9:05 PM
5P event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JED MONELLI1187NBTDavid Hobby
2VELO BEAVER5237NBTJen Thompson
3ADONIS6752NBTTim Mullany
4FLASH FABLE3168NBTLionel Rees
5ROCK SISTER7583NBTColin Bainbridge
6HARP MONELLI7123NBTGlen Price
7STOKER UP5158NBTLionel Rees
8MOLFETTA BOY3334NBTNick Minutillo
9FLYING KAYLA144636.10Chris Halse
10NOUGO6377NBTWayne Brown
Race No. 2Sky Racing Perth Cup Consolation…9:27 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $21,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,285 3rd: $2,145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCOGNITO MAC222330.52Kylie Mclennan
2COBRA CLUTCH111330.01Jamie Marsh
3UNLAWFUL ENTRY161330.43Brett Bravo
4PARTY HOTSHOT647330.43Ben Abercrombie
5SODA MAN121330.52Correy Grenfell
6DALGETTY711330.67Jason Thompson
7FANTASTIC ROXY321330.29Andrea Dailly
8YUNDERUP DOZER151330.27Andrew Mclaren
9ALL STRUNG OUT147430.49Chris Halse
10ARMANI325430.47Steve Shinners
Race No. 3Sky Racing Perth Cup Consolation…9:50 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $35,625 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,080 3rd: $3,545.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORHAM BALE226230.44Enzo Crudeli
2WEBLEC BELLE854230.22Chris Halse
3WEST ON SALLY648230.59Chris Halse
4EISENHOWER315230.17Brian Jacobson
5THUNDER RAMA814230.37John Iwanyk
6SABLE ISLAND627230.23Chris Halse
7MOREIRA211229.89Jason Thompson
8MARLEY BALE313230.62Andrea Dailly
9FANTASTIC ROXY321330.29Andrea Dailly
10UNLAWFUL ENTRY161330.43Brett Bravo
Race No. 4Tabtouch Money Back Specials10:14 PM
FFAC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCIENCE241430.26Joe Dailly
2DYNA TIBER455830.93Joe Dailly
3BOLD INTENTION422430.43Linda Smithson
4BOB MONELLI133630.54David Hobby
5LEKTRA UTOPIA412730.80Joe Dailly
6FUN BOSS115430.66Cheryl Isaac
7WINSOME MISSION186630.44Paul Stuart
8LIVING PROOF153630.53Chris Halse
Race No. 5Sky Racing Galaxy (g1) F10:32 PM
OPENC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $142,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $28,335 3rd: $14,165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEKING JUSTICE733142.41Keith Harding
2HODOR255142.78Jamie Marsh
3ALKA CASEY582242.78Sean Kavanagh
4DYNA NIHILIST531142.71Enzo Crudeli
5LOFTY AMBITION452242.72John Edwards
6RYNO’S RAIDER343243.23Thomas O’donovan
7LIONESS LULU112142.66Mark Giddings
8ZIPPING BELLA411243.01Brett Mazgaltsidis
9HARD BARGAIN413342.79Brett Bravo
10LUNA JINX611342.94Gavin Harris
Race No. 6Free Kids Activities10:52 PM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $7,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,490 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNA JINX611342.94Gavin Harris
2BLINKER’S ON274542.01Enzo Crudeli
3HEAPS OF ABILITY321542.34Joe Dailly
4SITAR MONELLI533442.95David Hobby
5SPRING PATSY411744.07Thomas O’donovan
6DONNER VIXEN5724NBTJohn Edwards
7ACHERON332442.88Brett Mazgaltsidis
8PRECIOUS MION636643.49Fred Maller
9FLYING KAYLA144643.71Chris Halse
Race No. 7Fast Fun Affordable11:12 PM
4/5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL FLASH161531.02Troy Murray
2SETTE BELLO211730.85Joe Dailly
3ASTRONOMIZE733730.48Paul Stuart
4ZEPPELIN BALE455330.94Enzo Crudeli
5SILVER PIERRE186530.44Linda Smithson
6CAFE SOCIETY725730.37Brian Jacobson
7ALL STRUNG OUT147430.49Chris Halse
8MISS BETSY514430.63Chris Halse
9ALUMINUM227630.51Steve Shinners
10HUMPHREY BALE257530.63Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 8Sky Racing Perth Cup (g1) F11:27 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $213,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $150,000 2nd: $42,500 3rd: $21,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA WAGTAIL211129.97John Iwanyk
2RAMIFICATIONS111129.88Chris Halse
3BLAZIN’ BOMBERX11129.85Darren Pattinson
4LORUS TIME221130.11Tim Mullany
5TIGGERLONG AWAIT215130.23Paul Stuart
6SHARED EQUITY672130.02Angela Langton
7KATSURO SAHARA822130.25Michael Johnston
8MIRACLE115130.29Brian Jacobson
9MOREIRA211229.89Jason Thompson
10EISENHOWER315230.17Brian Jacobson
Race No. 9Fireworks After The Last11:47 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUNT ROBSON283630.88Chris Halse
2DAN MONELLI745131.04David Hobby
3TRUSTED871630.73Brian Jacobson
4PILGRIM’S PRINCE622230.49Dwayne Jovanovic
5INDIAN LIGHT637131.60Steve Withers
6SPEEDY MION734130.64Murray Ion
7YOU CHOOSE148531.09Joe Dailly
8WHAT ROAD426430.97Perry Marotta
9JOKER’S WILD258731.38Barry Mcpherson
10NEOLISIOUS8217NBTJohn Paikos
Race No. 10Skyracing.tv12:02 AM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMANI325430.47Steve Shinners
2DERECHO361630.43Steve Withers
3EAT MORE CAKE126330.67Kody Charles
4TEX MONELLI432830.36David Hobby
5ZOO RINGO1263NBTLionel Rees
6CANON RULER276230.73Joe Dailly
7RONRAY DREAMER4418NBTBarry Mcpherson
8KING DEBELLO574131.07Michelle Beamish
9TRICKSTER LUMIK3214NBTJohn Iwanyk
10OLD MEXICO654830.99Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 11Love The Chase12:22 AM
4/5C event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $6,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,740 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CARTER3575NBTJohn Paikos
2MANDY CHARM688836.29Tim Mullany
3DUBLINER121535.25Chris Halse
4HARD BARGAIN4133NBTBrett Bravo
6MIDNIGHT BLISS7758NBTBrad Cook
7TEXAN STAR322635.23Tim Mullany
8WINSOME JACKO111435.14Paul Stuart
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:37 AM
5P event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LOVE3122NBTJohn Iwanyk
2SHE’S A MEANIE188622.86Colin Bainbridge
3HOWZAT ERNIE5621NBTJen Thompson
4PEPPERCORN614222.69John Paikos
5KARON’S BOY421121.98Glen Price
6WAGTAIL NATALEE3111NBTJohn Iwanyk
7MIQUE311121.76Peter Hepple
8OUR MAGIC WISH622322.44Peter Hepple
9STACEY’S ANGEL755322.52Cheryl Isaac
10WHITEBOY334322.46Barry Mcpherson