Saturday 10th October 2009


1 FREE TO ALL (715) 07:05PM
$4250-1215-610-125 (WA time)
715 Metres FFA
1 85362 BLACK TROPPO NBT S J V D Klashorst (Westfield) 62 $10.00
2 33354 DISCO GIRL 41.46 P Evans (Wellard) 69 $4.00
3 22323 CRUNCH 42.22 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 77 $6.50
4 31761 SPEEDOS 42.25 P J Hepple (Lexia) 66 $4.60
5 44453 THUMP BOXER NBT L M Isaac (Forrestdale) 62 $8.50
6 44428 IRINKA SAMUEL 42.01 J D Edwards (Southern River) 63 $12.80
7 87456 TOMKAT 42.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 73 $16.00
8 41137 TAWQEET DELTA 42.09 N J Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 77 $3.10
9 58567 DANIEL SON NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 40 $6.00
10 28755 AVALON CHIEF 42.24 P B Smith (The Vines) 100 $16.00

2 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 07:27PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 67156 NIFTI SPARK 30.61 T M Glenny (Bakers Hill) 84 $6.00
2 87418 CLOVERLEA ROAD 30.36 B Keel (Banjup) 88 $3.60
3 74135 BLACK SPIRAL 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 98 $10.00
4 42511 KRANKY KARL 30.62 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 93 $5.60
5 22133 LAGOON BLUES 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 86 $5.60
6 63624 HOTONDO BALE 30.33 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $7.50
7 21746 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 86 $10.50
8 61231 EURO RUN 30.66 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 91 $6.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (642) 07:52PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 84277 STARLIGHT GEORGE NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 91 $10.00
2 26715 NO RECALL 37.53 K F Irving (Maddington) 90 $4.00
3 46334 SLICK CHIQUITA 37.56 C M Bennett (Southern River) 83 $6.80
4 51571 KALDEN MISTIQUE 37.72 W A Brown (West Swan) 85 $5.60
5 11454 WASSIM BALE FSTD L J Britton (Nambeelup) 81 $8.50
6 11111 MR. DEAL 37.21 P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $2.70
7 66532 QAYYIM BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 80 $13.50
8 42285 PLETHORA 37.46 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 74 $15.00
9 24566 CARE LABEL 37.63 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 83 $13.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 FREE TO ALL (530) 08:10PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres FFA
1 15152 STONER BALE 30.28 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 92 $4.00
2 81623 CARLSON BALE 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 91 $6.50
3 13154 SILK MOON 30.32 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 99 $5.50
4 38463 ELMA FUD FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $12.50
5 33333 BEAR CAT 30.20 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $8.50
6 31664 CONRAD BLACK 30.43 J F Carmody (Banjup) 85 $16.00
7 18111 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 99 $2.90
8 14547 ZOO REBEL 30.42 H J Carter (Boddington) 86 $12.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 CANNING STAKE (1) 08:27PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 82763 UNENDORSED NBT T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 77 $10.00
2 12253 C’MON BILLY FSH P Sayer (Oakford) 90 $6.00
3 34473 MISS GILMORE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 81 $12.50
4 74115 MARCO MONELLI 30.52 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 92 $2.90
5 23251 MISS HEPBURN 30.75 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 83 $4.50
6 14242 ROO PADDY NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $6.80
7 78377 NIGHT BOMBER 30.55 S Sammut (Millendon) 76 $8.00
8 77354 BENT COPPER 30.54 D Green (Camillo) 68 $12.00
9 43545 RUSSLE UP 30.22 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 94 $8.00
10 54755 MAGIC FELLA NBT P J Hepple (Lexia) 88 $13.00

6 APPEALATHON CUP 08:42PM
$9000-2570-1290-135 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 46633 JODIE’S CHAMP 30.47 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 84 $7.00
2 42621 KALDEN GEISHA 30.77 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $5.00
3 16281 HOTSHOT MOLLY 30.27 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 100 $2.90
4 67112 CEEJAY SHAMBI 30.64 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 88 $6.80
5 62141 COUNTESS OF CORK 30.71 P Sayer (Oakford) 98 $12.50
6 13621 FOOLISH MONELLI 30.57 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 90 $6.50
7 66362 MASTER SHAMBI 30.93 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 76 $15.60
8 65611 JODIE’S FAREWELL 31.06 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 79 $7.50
9 65582 COST YOU ZOO 30.85 M J Beamish (Southern River) 78 $16.00
10 83323 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 83 $17.00

7 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:02PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 13811 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford) 90 $6.50
2 43117 OSTI’S BRIDE 30.85 C L Angwin (Cloverdale) 86 $4.50
3 17635 UNCLE CHRIS FSH J F Carmody (Banjup) 95 $6.00
4 47162 XANADU FIRE 30.54 M J Beamish (Southern River) 85 $15.50
5 62127 WEST ON MAGNA 30.64 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $3.40
6 83323 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 87 $6.00
7 23268 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 100 $10.00
8 66543 TOTAL DIAMOND NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 78 $12.00
9 86765 RIVA DIVA 30.86 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 89 $10.00
10 65744 FANTASY MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 81 $12.00

8 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 09:22PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 71238 GALACTIC ROSE 30.46 P Sayer (Oakford) 86 $4.00
2 27226 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 93 $6.80
3 42774 TOP END 30.41 K Harding (Southern River) 99 $10.00
4 53511 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 89 $3.10
5 82157 CHARLIE RELTUB 30.50 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $6.90
6 65563 PROVEN CHAYSE 30.41 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 94 $15.00
7 31268 KISS SHIRAZ 30.56 M J Beamish (Southern River) 97 $12.50
8 37654 TAPALYN 30.38 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 90 $6.50
9 18414 PAUKER 30.68 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 100 $7.00
10 45453 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.46 M J Beamish (Southern River) 86 $15.00

9 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:37PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 54521 STEALTHY MANDY 30.29 P Sayer (Oakford) 100 $8.00
2 74156 DUTY OF CARE 30.39 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 93 $3.00
3 45482 TOPLINE RELLY NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 91 $8.00
4 55233 TRIP AND FALL NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 94 $13.50
5 16434 ZANBURAK 30.91 P J Hepple (Lexia) 99 $12.70
6 54242 TASMAN FIRE 30.76 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 99 $5.00
7 72283 CONGRATULATIONS 30.55 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 95 $5.80
8 12675 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 93 $5.50
9 34376 LADY DEBELLO 30.85 M J Beamish (Southern River) 86 $9.00
10 35866 GARDNER’S CHOICE 30.58 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 97 $10.00

10 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) 10:00PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 14355 CHELSEA JANE NBT R W Reilly (Herron) 58 $6.00
2 25626 KALAMBI BYRD NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 67 $6.80
3 23418 COMMISSION RATE NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 50 $4.00
4 31573 ANEVAY FSTD J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 62 $12.50
5 42343 PEARL LANE 37.61 P Sayer (Oakford) 66 $3.50
6 66333 BRIGHT SPOT NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 48 $6.50
7 83258 GRINNER NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 59 $8.50
8 52336 INDOMITABLE NBT R Terrington (Port Kennedy) 52 $10.00
9 28755 AVALON CHIEF NBT P B Smith (The Vines) 100 $12.00
10 58567 DANIEL SON NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 47 $15.00

11 CANNING STAKE (4) 10:17PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 63264 COOL OBEE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 85 $8.50
2 65582 COST YOU ZOO 30.85 M J Beamish (Southern River) 81 $15.00
3 15516 HOTSHOT SPARKLE 30.80 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 89 $6.50
4 31153 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 78 $5.50
5 81128 REGENT SUNSET NBT R Terrington (Port Kennedy) 77 $12.50
6 26412 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 99 $2.90
7 42611 SMASHED ‘EM 30.75 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 88 $5.60
8 34132 AIDEN MONELLI 30.75 B J Maclean (Huntingdale) 83 $9.50
9 31464 REGENT DIAMOND 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $6.00
10 85474 EGO TRIP 30.90 P Sayer (Oakford) 85 $12.00

12 KANYANA STAKE 10:42PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 67866 HISTORICALLY 30.85 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 85 $8.00
2 15243 ROCKMOVES FSH K Harding (Southern River) 97 $9.00
3 87326 FLYING SCHOONER 30.51 L M Isaac (Forrestdale) 91 $7.00
4 38788 JUST ASHAME NBT C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 73 $12.50
5 13565 JAZZ JACK 31.35 J D Edwards (Southern River) 88 $6.00
6 87757 MULLY 30.90 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 76 $8.00
7 21111 HOW I ROLL 30.57 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $10.00
8 24262 MR. CASUAL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 92 $2.70
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***