Wednesday 14th October 2009


1 MAIDEN STAKE (530) (1) 07:07PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Maiden
1 1635 BASIC EXCESS NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 83 $7.50
2 33322 SCOT’S GLADE NBT P J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 95 $3.00
3 43787 SERIOUS SHAMBI NBT D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 65 $13.00
4 55254 MICK’S MATE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $6.00
5 22332 BERNIE MAC NBT P V Mcmanus (Brookton) 97 $5.50
6 667 SEPTOPIA NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 81 $21.00
7 74547 SURF KNIGHT NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 100 $11.00
8 32875 SECRET DANCER NBT P J Hepple (Lexia) 74 $5.50
9 76568 NITRO DANCER NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 96 $26.00
10 21864 KARTEISH COURTY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 84 $16.00

2 KANYANA STAKE (1) 07:37PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 57151 HALLPACK JACK 30.78 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $4.50
2 42734 KING COMARJO 31.31 G E Ellis (Armadale) 86 $13.00
3 88111 SHORT ARMS 31.17 G W Martin (Southern River) 88 $3.00
4 71124 CEEJAY SHAMBI 30.64 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 94 $5.00
5 55555 KALDEN GEM 30.90 D N Mccosker (Southern River) 88 $21.00
6 31573 PUNK PLASMA FSH B Keel (Banjup) 90 $4.50
7 14357 SUPER DESTINY NBT B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 82 $12.00
8 28788 CHARMED LIFE 31.99 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 74 $21.00
9 26135 JEFF’S BEST 31.30 R M Valenti (Barragup) 86 $13.00
10 34187 COMMISSION RATE 31.13 M J Beamish (Southern River) 89 $16.00

3 MAIDEN STAKE (530) (2) 07:52PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Maiden
1 38 UNO KENDRA NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 69 $4.00
2 75675 TRANSLUCENT NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 89 $5.50
3 54473 SPEED OF SHAMBI NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 86 $5.00
4 123 HOOT’S HOPE NBT B P Jacobson (Northam) 89 $10.00
5 13 STRIKE BULLION NBT B Keel (Banjup) 100 $2.90
6 456 OLYMPIC BOLT NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 75 $16.00
7 25 EBONY MAC NBT P V Mcmanus (Brookton) 96 $13.00
8 264 PAW EFFORT NBT J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 99 $11.00
9 76568 NITRO DANCER NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 91 $26.00
10 36657 PURPLE SHIRAZ NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 73 $21.00

4 CANNING STAKE (1) 08:07PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 13113 TIP TOP THOMAS 30.67 B Keel (Banjup) 89 $2.50
2 65744 FANTASY MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 78 $7.50
3 28427 ANGRY ALMOND 30.65 C M Bennett (Southern River) 90 $11.00
4 31464 REGENT DIAMOND 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 98 $5.00
5 82872 MURRAY COD NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $3.60
6 15847 CASPER FREEWAY 30.61 K Harding (Southern River) 81 $21.00
7 35866 GARDNER’S CHOICE 30.58 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 89 $16.00
8 14426 DANA GEORGE NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 96 $26.00
9 26764 HANNAH BANANAH 30.55 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 80 $10.00
10 35117 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 85 $5.00

5 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 08:22PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 24115 STAR FALL 30.92 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 78 $4.00
2 75342 METHANE NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 84 $13.00
3 25422 MAC GUNDI FSH G V Reid (Crossman) 84 $5.50
4 72271 COURTEISH KARLIE 30.74 P Sayer (Oakford) 77 $12.00
5 81477 INSURGENT 30.71 K Harding (Southern River) 70 $21.00
6 71718 FRANTIC TIMES 30.88 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $2.80
7 78513 FALSARIO 30.86 P Sayer (Oakford) 80 $10.00
8 67558 BEAUFORT BOMBER NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 78 $16.00
9 63626 MASTER SHAMBI 30.93 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 71 $21.00
10 24646 CALL ME CATHY 30.96 C M Bennett (Southern River) 79 $26.00

6 CANNING STAKE (2) 08:37PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 86765 RIVA DIVA 30.86 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 78 $21.00
2 57246 DIAMOND SHOW 30.79 B Keel (Banjup) 85 $13.00
3 23338 ABNER BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 68 $7.50
4 24337 DUKE’S MATE 30.66 P Sayer (Oakford) 71 $8.00
5 14421 SAXANITE 30.65 P Evans (Wellard) 82 $5.50
6 21164 BEST BULLET 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 74 $13.00
7 25112 SITKA FSTD W Mcnally (Bouvard) 100 $2.50
8 45453 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.46 M J Beamish (Southern River) 75 $6.00
9 61847 ANDOLINI 30.75 S Sammut (Millendon) 66 $16.00
10 77875 LEAD STORY 30.42 M J Julien (Stoneville) 73 $21.00

7 KANYANA STAKE (2) 09:02PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 63333 BRIGHT SPOT 30.90 M J Beamish (Southern River) 84 $6.00
2 54723 DOLLSTAN WONDER 31.00 F Maller (Southern River) 75 $10.00
3 26455 TOTAL STYLE NBT B P Jacobson (Northam) 100 $13.00
4 12152 FLEETING RETURN 30.99 B Keel (Banjup) 83 $2.60
5 23727 WILL GO BATTY 31.03 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 74 $13.00
6 62265 CHELSEA BROWN NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 97 $4.50
7 51557 STREAK FREE 30.87 C M Bennett (Southern River) 77 $16.00
8 22123 CHARMA GUNDI FSH G V Reid (Crossman) 97 $5.00
9 77576 MULLY 30.90 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 70 $26.00
10 52437 ROCKMOVES NBT K Harding (Southern River) 88 $16.00

8 KANYANA STAKE (3) 09:22PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 63343 RUSSIAN PRINCE 31.04 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 98 $5.00
2 58736 LAGOON BIGGLES 30.96 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 90 $13.00
3 78442 BUB LOW NBT C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 93 $8.00
4 85767 KLICK NBT D F Beckett (Southern River) 100 $21.00
5 54621 DEESIDE MISS 31.23 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 90 $3.50
6 36774 FOUR WAY WISH 31.07 B P Hockaday (Ballajura) 92 $13.00
7 18634 RIP IT UP 30.96 B J Gummow (Martin) 99 $4.00
8 68263 HAPPY LARRY 31.19 B P Jacobson (Northam) 91 $10.00
9 34187 COMMISSION RATE 31.13 M J Beamish (Southern River) 93 $21.00
10 45733 SHAMBI GEM NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 99 $16.00

9 MAIDEN STAKE (530) (3) 09:37PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Maiden
1 24422 FURIOUS WAVES NBT P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $3.00
2 63457 RUN AWAY DANCER NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 82 $16.00
3 67426 EXPRESS SHAMBI NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 95 $8.00
4 21216 CHUCKLING NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 95 $5.00
5 71286 POLLINATOR NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 80 $6.00
6 82774 COL COL NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 87 $12.00
7 74644 AMAZING JOURNEY NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 84 $7.50
8 43355 BROOKTON BULLET NBT M Leach (Beverley) 84 $10.00
9 36657 PURPLE SHIRAZ NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 71 $21.00
10 21864 KARTEISH COURTY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 78 $16.00

10 JUVENILE STAKE (530) 09:52PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Juvenile
1 36661 LIANA MONELLI 30.66 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 97 $2.70
2 18845 JIMMY MEMPHIS 31.10 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 88 $13.00
3 24674 FLOWERPOT FLIRT 31.11 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 80 $12.00
4 21 RAPID OCTANE 30.95 J C Graham (Karnup) 88 $5.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 88142 ZURI DIAMOND 31.08 P Sayer (Oakford) 91 $8.00
7 17311 VAGABOND MONELLI 30.94 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 93 $11.00
8 13122 MONIQUE MONELLI 30.81 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $3.60
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 KANYANA STAKE (4) 10:07PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 28473 GLENMOYNE LAD FSH M A Morrone (Southern River) 96 $3.60
2 26688 PETROY’S FORTUNE 31.38 D N Mccosker (Southern River) 80 $21.00
3 67464 BEAUTY FREEWAY 30.87 K Harding (Southern River) 92 $13.00
4 84537 NONCORE 30.68 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 100 $7.00
5 87557 BOOT CAMP BOY 31.14 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 90 $8.00
6 45416 MISS MAKPHAE 31.11 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 90 $10.00
7 31242 LILLY ROSE 30.90 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 89 $3.00
8 88655 LEICA YANKEE 31.56 S Sammut (Millendon) 83 $16.00
9 54126 KIP DYNAMITE 30.94 R Hulsinga (Baldivis) 89 $12.00
10 22755 TULLIAN BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $13.00

12 KANYANA STAKE (5) 10:22PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 63355 LIMBURG WHERE 30.89 W A Skipper (Gosnells) 62 $6.50
2 11153 ELUSIVE THOUGHTS 30.80 B P Jacobson (Northam) 100 $2.30
3 64324 PROSECCO 31.21 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 68 $12.00
4 58564 SKILL TO THRILL 30.69 P Sayer (Oakford) 70 $8.00
5 44685 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT D N Mccosker (Southern River) 66 $5.00
6 66755 ROCK ON ROYCE 31.28 S F Blair (Boddington) 78 $16.00
7 57776 LINDALE GUEST 30.58 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 63 $13.00
8 82377 BOND STREET FSH D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 75 $6.00
9 52437 ROCKMOVES NBT K Harding (Southern River) 80 $13.00
10 45733 SHAMBI GEM NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 75 $16.00