Saturday 11 October 2008


RACE 1 Albany Stake 7:05PM
$4895 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 6 3 8 Billion Boy ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.94
2 1 3 1 …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 30.93
3 3 8 3 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 30.91
4 3 6 4 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.60 30.92
5 1 7 2 Glen Abbey Cecil ………………………….. L. Britton 30.69 31.16
6 1 2 5 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 30.67 31.04
7 5 3 4 Emzie ………………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 30.72
8 1 1 1 Cider Syrup …………………………………….. B. Keel 30.47 30.62
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.21
10 7 7 7 Die Hard ………………………………………….. S. Lee 30.72 31.32

RACE 2 Free To All (715) 7:27PM
$6320 Free To All (C) 715m
1 1 1 5 Drifting (G2) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 41.87 41.87
2 2 5 2 (G3) ………………………… M. Gordon 41.99 42.83
3 2 2 1 Myrren’s Gift (G3) ………………………. K. Harding 42.13 42.34
4 5 3 3 Triple Oh (G4) ………………………………… B. Keel 42.38 43.35
5 4 5 3 (G4) …………………… C. Bainbridge 42.37 42.69
6 7 6 8 Tigger Boo (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 41.97 42.97
7 1 5 5 Cruising Lucy (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 42.39 42.81
8 3 2 2 Big Loose Buddy (G3) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 42.37

RACE 3 Canning Stake (1) 7:50PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 2 1 Kingston Bale ……………………………….. J. Tonkin 30.78 30.78
2 1 1 1 Stealthy Mandy ……………………………… P. Sayer 30.53 30.63
3 2 5 4 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.96 31.04
4 4 2 1 ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 31.10
5 1 5 4 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 30.41 30.97
6 2 5 4 Kealba Rose …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 30.65
7 6 4 4 Smokey Debello (35D) ……………….M. Beamish 30.84 31.19
8 6 4 2 Elegant And Easy……………………………… K. Lee 30.83 30.83
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.36
10 4 7 6 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 NTT

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:07PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 7 6 Zoo Magic (G3) ……………………………… G. Reid 30.67 31.01
2 8 4 6 Star Kid (DG) (G3) ………………………… J. Marsh 30.48 30.94
3 4 6 2 Where’s Blue (G2) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.49
4 1 1 2 Hondo (G4) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.61 30.80
5 1 1 1 Miss (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.45
6 2 4 5 West On Brett (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 30.24 30.80
7 1 8 7 Bear Cat (G2) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 34.72
8 6 1 5 That (G1) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.28 31.74
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.21
10 7 7 7 Die Hard (G4) ………………………………….. S. Lee 30.72 31.32

RACE 5 Appealathon Cup 8:23PM
$13575 Final (C) 530m
1 3 1 1 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole FSH NTT
2 8 8 1 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.97 30.97
3 3 6 1 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 30.49 30.49
4 4 7 1 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 30.62 31.32
5 7 4 1 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 30.84
6 1 1 2 ……………………………….. W. McNally 30.57 30.74
7 5 4 1 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 30.94 31.56
8 3 1 1 Elite Feet …………………………………….. D. Calleja 31.00 31.80
RESERVES
9 3 1 8 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.51 31.13
10 6 1 6 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 30.68 31.40

RACE 6 Canning Stake (2) 8:42PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 5 6 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 31.08 31.12
2 6 8 7 Chubby Check ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.41 30.97
3 1 2 1 Zini’s Gump …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.40 30.40
4 2 1 6 Tapalyn ……………………………………. A. McLaren 30.49 30.60
5 4 2 7 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.15
6 3 5 6 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.15
7 3 4 8 Motorsport …………………………………M. Beamish 30.69 31.45
8 7 6 7 ……………………………………….. L. Britton 30.79 31.27
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.36
10 8 6 8 Lillyann Ryan ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.56 31.55

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 9:02PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 642m
1 6 8 1T Punk Time (G4) …………………………….. P. Smith 38.29 38.29
2 1 1 3 Gold Eureka (G4) ……………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
3 2 2 7 Alanis Lane (G4) ………………………….. J. Tonkin NBT NTT
4 7 4 6 Colorado Tourist (G3) ……………………..P. Sayer 37.80 37.80
5 3 3 6 Rosedale Lady (G4) ……………………… M. Julien 37.87 37.87
6 3 2 3 Black Range (G3) ……………………………. B. Keel 37.56 37.56
7 2 2 5 Suspect Action (G3) ……………………… L. Britton 37.54 37.76
8 4 6 2 Leonidas (G4) ……………………………….P. Sayer 37.56 37.56

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:17PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 1 2 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.89
2 7 1 1 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee 30.67 30.67
3 3 4 5 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 30.85 31.41
4 6 4 5 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.68 NTT
5 1 4 1 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 30.68 30.68
6 5 5 8 Cracka Bale …………………………………. L. Britton 30.94 31.25
7 6 6 3 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.00
8 2 6 4 Merl’s Daddy ………………………………… L. Britton 30.87 30.87
RESERVES
9 4 7 6 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 NTT
10 8 6 8 Lillyann Ryan………………………………….P. Sayer 30.56 31.55

RACE 9 Canning Stake (4) 9:33PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 4 5 Slick Goin’ (DG)……………………………. H. Carter 30.60 31.15
2 8 2 1 Tuscanny Sunset ……………………… B. Smithson 30.74 30.74
3 2 1T 2 Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 30.83 30.83
4 4 6 3 Slick Soldier …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.53 30.83
5 7 5 3 Lovely Adams……………………………. A. McLaren 30.71 30.90
6 8 1 2 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 30.67 30.74
7 3 1 8 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer 30.51 31.13
8 3 6 2 Ads …………………………………………… K. Harding 31.09 31.19
RESERVES
9 4 7 6 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 NTT
10 7 6 4 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.36

RACE 10 Canning Stake (5) 9:47PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 3 7 Light Westerly ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.85 30.85
2 2 2 5 Silk Moon …………………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
3 3 3 7 Spiral Rhode …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.69 31.17
4 3 2 6 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 30.80 31.14
5 6 1 6 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 30.68 31.40
6 5 4 5 Raquel…………………………………………..P. Sayer 30.50 31.12
7 4 3 3 Conorman ……………………………….. B. Smithson 31.05 31.34
8 2 3 4 ……………………………. M. Beamish 30.85 NTT
RESERVES
9 4 7 6 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 NTT
10 8 6 8 Lillyann Ryan………………………………….P. Sayer 30.56 31.55

RACE 11 Dolphin Stake (642) 10:05PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 6 7 5 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson NBT NTT
2 8 8 7 Marzeena Bale ……………………………… J. Tonkin NBT NTT
3 2 4 4 Four Way Faith ……………………………… B. Lynch 38.16 38.16
4 4 7 8 Amacello Mist ……………………………… K. Charles 37.90 37.90
5 4 4 7 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 38.36 38.77
6 8 4 7 Bomabo ………………………………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
7 3 8 8 Klick ………………………………………….. D. Beckett 38.61 38.61
8 2 6 7 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.79 37.84

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake 10:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 3 5 ………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
2 7 8 2 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 30.87
3 5 3 3 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 30.88
4 3 1 4 Plethora …………………………………… D. Menaglio 30.93 30.93
5 3 5 6 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 30.84 31.86
6 5 4 8 Assassin Lilli …………………………….. T. Crawford 31.30 31.75
7 1 5 3 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.85 31.08
8 1 1 8 Tayza ……………………………………………P. Sayer 32.06 32.06
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.14 31.23

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments