Wednesday 8th October 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:11PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 5 8 4 Spring Sensation (G4) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.36 31.21
2 2 5 2 Disco Daggy (G5)………………………. C. Bennett 30.87 30.89
3 3 8 1 Angry Almond (G5) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.77 30.77
4 2 2 2 Four Way Risk (G5) …………………….. P. Hepple 30.84 31.11
5 1T 1 1 Main Stream (G5) ………………………… P. Hepple 30.49 30.49
6 6 7 7 Big Daddy (G4) ………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 31.33
7 6 6 6 El Perro (G4) ………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.74 30.79
8 3 5 7 Marris Me Local (G4) …………………….. G. Shaw 30.84 31.65
RESERVES
9 2 3 8 Do Lah (G5) ………………………………… H. Carter 32.02 32.02
10 3 7 5 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.07

RACE 2 Canning Stake 7:32PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 2 3 Elvy Bale ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.62 30.94
2 3 1 5 Stitch Keysy ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.39 30.66
3 2 4 5 Touch Of Daisy ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.69 31.09
4 4 1T 2 October Typhoon ……………………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 30.86
5 2 1T 2 Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 30.83 30.83
6 7 4 1 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 30.84
7 2 5 4 Kealba Rose …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 30.65
8 1 5 3 …………………………….. P. Hepple 30.56 30.63
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Regal Dawn ………………………………… K. Glenny 32.04 32.04
10 2 1 1 …………………………………….. B. Keel 30.47 30.66

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:52PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 6 1 7 Elusive Thoughts ………………………….. G. Martin 31.12 31.73
2 6 5 8 Smart Boy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 31.01 31.95
3 5 2 7 Flying Shambi ……………………………….. G. Berry 30.72 31.40
4 1 4 4 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 31.03 31.47
5 8 6 6 Klinger’s Toll ………………………………… L. Britton 31.20 31.69
6 5 2 3 Courteish Karlie …………………………….. P. Sayer 30.82 31.39
7 1 3 4 ………………………………… G. Berry 31.37 31.37
8 8 8 1 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.97 30.97

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 8:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T 2 2 Lawler’s Lad ………………………………M. Beamish 31.08 31.08
2 5 6 8 Winning Aces (R) ………………………… K. Glenny 31.54 31.54
3 1T Denmar Lady ……………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
4 3 5 2 Wave To Shore ……………………………… P. Sayer 31.17 31.17
5 3T Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut FSH NTT
6 5 5 6 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.54
7 2 7 6 De Quattro …………………………………… B. Lynch 31.69 31.88
8 3T 3T Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.59 31.94

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:22PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 5 1 8 Swip Show (G4) …………………………. K. Charles 30.93 32.16
2 2 1 8 Batty’s Banjo (G4) ……………………….. P. Hepple 30.94 31.78
3 2 6 4 Merl’s Daddy (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.87 30.87
4 8 6 6 Rakkad (G3) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 30.86 31.27
5 2 6 5 Mully (G4) …………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.27
6 1 1 2 Candy Can (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 30.72 31.19
7 1 3 8 Dr. Cameron (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.81 31.60
8 4 4 1 Linarch (G4) ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.04
RESERVES
9 8 8 1 Heaven And Angel (G3) ………….. B. Thompson 31.05 31.30
10 3 7 5 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.07

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 8:37PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 6 6 Occlusion ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.33 31.53
2 8 7 7 Awful Bad (R) ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.44 32.12
3 2 2 8 Jeff’s Best …………………………………….. P. Sayer 31.07 31.84
4 2 2 4 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray 31.21 31.21
5 1T 4T 2T Kalden Tycoon ……………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT
6 8 8 1T Sandeez Cougar (35D) ………………… K. Glenny 31.43 34.31
7 4 2 2 High Iron ……………………………………. D. Beckett 31.27 31.60
8 5 3 3 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley 31.11 31.43
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.59 31.94

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 2 5 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 30.78 31.29
2 4 3 3 Conrad Black…………………………….. J. Carmody 30.98 30.98
3 4 5 5 Angel Girl ………………………………… M. Beamish 31.01 31.35
4 5 8 5 Cool Gent ……………………………………..M. Leach 31.85 31.85
5 7 7 5 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.23 31.50
6 8 5 7 Nanny Dale ……………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.10 31.66
7 4 6 4 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 31.05 31.30
8 4 1 2 Historically ……………………………………..J. Marsh 30.94 31.10
RESERVES
9 2 3 8 Do Lah ………………………………………… H. Carter 32.02 32.02
10 7 5 8 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 30.81 31.46

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 7 3 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 30.91 31.15
2 3 2 5 Halifax Bomber (R) …………………………. L. Isaac 31.98 31.98
3 1 8 8 Bangkok Daddy ………………………….. J. Edwards 32.00 32.00
4 8 8 3 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.29
5 2 6 1 Violent Storm……………………………. M. Beamish 30.98 30.98
6 4 4 6 ………………………… J. Carmody 31.10 31.47
7 4 4 7 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 31.60 31.60
8 1 4 4 Cappellina …………………………………. S. Sammut 31.00 31.33
RESERVES
9 8 3 6 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 31.19 31.68
10 5 8 6 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 31.11 31.28

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:22PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T 8 8 Just Blue ……………………………….. P. Catanzaro 32.50 33.32
2 3 3 2 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.87 30.87
3 7 1T 8 Cool Cary (35D) ……………………………. K. Irving 31.35 31.70
4 4 4 4 Miss Makphae (R) ……………………….. K. Glenny 31.31 31.31
5 1T 2T Sydenham Blonde …………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
6 8 1T 5 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.27 31.44
7 8 7 6 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.73 31.73
8 6 4 4 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.43 31.43
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Regal Jack ……………………………………M. Leach 31.59 31.94

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (4) 9:37PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 7 2 2 Master Shambi ………………………………. G. Berry 30.92 31.12
2 4 7 3 Trent’s Warrior ……………………… M. de Andrade 31.00 31.00
3 6 2T 3 Lighting Bolt ……………………………………. B. Keel 31.32 31.32
4 8 6 5 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.54 31.54
5 3 5 4 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.42 31.42
6 1T Rapt In Mischief ……………………………..P. Sayer FSH NTT
7 5T 2T 6 Dead Set …………………………………… M. Stewart 31.63 31.63
8 6 4 7 King Comarjo ………………………………..G. Martin 31.54 31.67
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Regal Jack ……………………………………M. Leach 31.59 31.94

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 5 2 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.84 30.84
2 7 5 2 Anketell Bob …………………………….. M. Beamish 31.08 31.43
3 2 6 1 Maudie Mac ……………………………. P. McManus 31.10 31.10
4 1 5 8 Fortress Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 31.58 31.58
5 6 2 6 Flying Fish ……………………………………….. K. Lee 31.07 31.53
6 6 7 7 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.91
7 3 1 4 Call Me Cathy…………………………….. C. Bennett 30.98 31.38
8 2 1 3 Blue Spirit ………………………………. R. Catanzaro 30.90 31.24
RESERVES
9 8 3 6 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 31.19 31.68
10 5 1 2 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 31.37 31.37

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2T 8 1 Lil’s Memory ……………………………… A. McLaren 30.84 30.84
2 8 5 5 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.42
3 3 4 4 Stand Accused ………………………….. M. Morrone 30.86 30.99
4 6 4 6 Kickalong Sally (35D) ……………….. M. Beamish 30.92 32.02
5 3 5 6 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 30.84 31.86
6 8 7 5 Blasko …………………………………………..P. Sayer 31.00 32.26
7 4 2 2 Mouth Wash ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.93 31.24
8 7 7 8 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.68
RESERVES
9 5 1 2 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 31.37 31.37
10 5 8 6 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 31.11 31.28

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments