Saturday, 14 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 14 March 2015

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable10:05 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK MEDIA746317.03Ben Maclean
2FREEWAY TEMPO821417.17Keith Harding
3UP STUMPS344817.17John Paikos
4DROP DEAD DEVA415817.29Michelle Beamish
5SMOKE DA BLUE621417.30Phillip Worthington
6PATTI MICHELLE573217.27Brad Cook
7MITTENS MONELLI787618.03Phillip Worthington
8RONRAY FURY131617.04Barry Mcpherson
9RONRAY REBEL356117.13Barry Mcpherson
10CHIEF’S ME DAD712417.34Michelle Beamish
Race No. 2Community Newspaper Group10:27 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE CANDY612630.41Steve Withers
2FOUR PAW GLORY152730.44Ross Honor
3ESABA SAGE388630.79Graham Ellis
4ESTELLE FIRE376430.62Joe Dailly
5JESS’ FANTASY532530.78Chris Halse
6CELTIC COIN632530.43John Carmody
7FULLY TRICKED446630.42Ben Abercrombie
8BRAKANI323530.68Dean Starkie
Race No. 3Bring Your Team10:45 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARE O’MALLEY283530.55Ross Honor
2STANGAFIED511330.21Jason Marley
3MAX KEEPING241331.19Terry Erenshaw
4GOLDEN GOSSIP167430.66Christine Robartson
5KARDY GIRL535130.62John Carmody
6EXTROVERT623330.43Steve Withers
7OH HAPPY DAYS431330.55Brian Jacobson
8MONDAVI478530.78Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 4Prime Trophies11:07 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVING PROOF311330.22Chris Halse
2STARLIGHT JACK615230.26Paul Stuart
3DOWNLIGHT712530.51John Carmody
4JUMP THE QUEUE526730.49Peter Hepple
5ROMEO KEEPING716730.68Terry Erenshaw
6ALL STRUNG OUT116130.21Chris Halse
7YOU CAN DREAM384630.45Dennis Calleja
8PROVEN WILL545830.13Ross Honor
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa Canning Trophy F11:27 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $15,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,500 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JABBA DA PUP233130.64Christine Robartson
2WALKAWAY BREEZE231130.72Emily Frazer
3ELYCE RHIAN414130.63Joe Dailly
4SITAR MONELLI231230.39David Hobby
5NICE LIL’ EARNER545130.64Peter Hepple
6ODDS AND ENDS412230.72Eric Campana
7JUST A CHAMP442230.78Graeme Hall
8EXPECT A GUESS125230.74Christine Robartson
9EXTROVERT623330.43Steve Withers
10STANGAFIED511330.21Jason Marley
Race No. 6Steve Irons11:50 PM
4/5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,975 2nd: $565 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNKLE475238.04John Carmody
2POLITICIAN333537.48John Iwanyk
3TANGIER554137.33Chris Halse
4JETTA CAN RUN713238.17Pieter Smoor
6ROMEO’S COMET211437.17Paul Stuart
7WING IT APPEAL151337.51James Jeffries
8BURZYNSKI1667NBTBen Abercrombie
Race No. 7Tabtouch12:07 AM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME JAZZ633642.25Eric Campana
2SISTER MERTENS431542.21Ben Maclean
3FACHOONG152641.81John Carmody
4ENFIELD MASK214542.19Linda Smithson
6JUST DUCAL411142.28Keith Harding
7CAN TORQUE465442.47Brian Jacobson
8MISS VENOM4524NBTJohn Iwanyk
Race No. 8Get A Syndicate Together12:27 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL MEND388230.78Alison Mullany
2CHEWY ONYA BOOT543530.60Ben Abercrombie
3YOU CHOOSE385231.05Joe Dailly
4MO ZAM ZEKE232430.84Brad Cook
5SHE’S RIDICULOUS352330.95John Iwanyk
6KING SIZE SHAMBI537530.48Alison Mullany
7SNAGGERSON636730.66John Carmody
8PALEFACE APACHE624330.99Terry Erenshaw
9FREEWAY SPARKLE668830.73Keith Harding
Race No. 9Gibbons Holden Gosnells12:42 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE ME467130.87Ben Abercrombie
2DEPUTY CHIEF624630.70Max Julien
3SOVIET MISSILE271430.31Steve Withers
4ZIPPING MILO336830.25Terry Erenshaw
6OFF AND RUNNING153531.04Colin Bainbridge
7COXIE856630.66Joe Dailly
8TURNER AND HOOCH125430.64Michelle Beamish
Race No. 10Moonlight Dj Open Veterans F1:02 AM
OPENP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY FORCE667730.41Keith Harding
2SUPER COLOSSAL144830.84Eric Campana
4TOPLINE CYCLONE453530.92Ben Maclean
5MOONHAZE267530.83Ben Maclean
7DEYNA746830.49John Iwanyk
8HOUDINI MONELLI512230.48David Hobby
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv1:17 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH SPENDER364817.42Graeme Hall
2FURIOUS STYLES573417.83Robert Blezard
3MOE’S MAGIC437317.23Brad Cook
4FAST ARROW534617.84Michelle Beamish
5DACAROKA DIVA643217.37Phillip Worthington
6KRISTINA FANTASY451517.60Brad Cook
7LEDARO DARCY452617.36Brad Cook
8KRONA MONELLI733717.45Brad Cook
9DIRECTOR637517.57Jen Thompson
10GOODRIDGE LASS776517.31Colin Bainbridge