Wednesday, 11 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 11 March 2015

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks9:42 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWDY MAC2NBTKylie Mclennan
2FREEWAY MAGIC555830.97Keith Harding
3PARDON ME BOY225734.43John Cole
4ZIPPING DARCY775831.29Andrew Ball
5YUNDERUP WALK8NBTAndrew Mclaren
6ZERO HOUR387731.34Kathie Glenny
7COSMIC NIKKI366531.28Colin Bainbridge
8APACHE COWGIRL5767NBTPete Brown
Race No. 2Punters Club $39 Best Bet Pack10:05 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING ROCKET665531.34Michelle Beamish
2MADE IN CHINA786831.67Kathie Glenny
3LA CHICA658531.66Colin Bainbridge
4ZARNINA436631.03Bill Choules
5MINILOCH756731.77May Leach
6YUNDERUP BUCK531.72Andrew Mclaren
7FIRST LUMIK732731.40Phillip Worthington
8SON OF QUE665831.69Peter Hepple
Race No. 3Give Dad A Night Out10:25 PM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,975 2nd: $850 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NERO BOLT163730.51Nick Minutillo
2PRECIOUS MION566330.76Fred Maller
3FOXY BELLE145330.91Glen Price
4IMA WAGTAIL627330.89Kathie Glenny
6FUN BOSS113130.60Lexia Isaac
7WEST ON ROMEO521630.67Chris Halse
8FREEWAY SHADOW323130.89Keith Harding
Race No. 4Tabtouch Maiden Series F10:43 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,975 2nd: $850 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABLE ISLAND431.22Ross Honor
2HARP MONELLI544130.83Michael Hine
3OUR MAGIC WISH243131.10Peter Hepple
4REBELLIOUS SPEED423231.16Nathan Iwanyk
5ISA HILLBILLY374331.57Pieter Smoor
6STORMY DIVA377431.47Greg King
7ROCK KINGDOM2331.20Kody Charles
8JAMAICA THE FUN36231.05Lexia Isaac
9BLAZING ROCKET665531.34Michelle Beamish
10YUNDERUP BUCK531.72Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 5Quaddie Time10:58 PM
3/4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUITS US2654NBTLuke Garbutt
2WILD CINDY463230.45Chris Halse
3ZIPPING GILBERT346230.57John Carmody
4ETHERNET213430.51Sam Sammut
5GO JETTA GO53X4NBTSteve Shinners
6EN EFF BEE254730.60Dave Brown
7OFF AND RUNNING615331.04Colin Bainbridge
8HASH TAG168330.77Gavin Van Diemen
9ESABA SAGE388630.79Graham Ellis
Race No. 6Steve Irons11:22 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ ROBIN168531.35Max Julien
2ALEXANDER POP765631.13Peter Hepple
3JETTA CAN RUN371330.64Pieter Smoor
4VORATH577331.49Kathie Glenny
5RIDDLE ME THIS746530.63John Carmody
6CAFE SOCIETY451230.57Brian Jacobson
7HIDDEN RUNNER334430.63Brian Jacobson
8DOLLSTAN SKY121230.69Stephen Richards
9COALSEAM768731.27Kathie Glenny
10THRIFT SHOP687731.12Kathie Glenny
Race No. 7Red Fm11:42 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO INDIA421430.79Darren Rowe
2RONRAY DREAMER775230.71Barry Mcpherson
3FREEWAY FANTASY518130.64Keith Harding
4SCHEMATICS431431.23Gavin Van Diemen
5JOKES ASIDE712330.90Darren Rowe
6RED A ROARER142330.91Greg King
7RICKY FIELDS3187NBTKody Charles
8ROMAN REIGNS564230.74Jamie Marsh
9WHERE’S EBONY554831.05Max Julien
10CONGENIAL FLAME472630.75Pete Brown
Race No. 8Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:00 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE RINSE153330.83James Jeffries
2ELEMENTARY678731.85Kathie Glenny
3DOLLSTAN ROYAL472230.96Stephen Richards
4TARA’S MOMENT311630.86Brian Jacobson
5ZIPPING SOCKS631430.99John Carmody
6YALGOO VAL676630.78Barry Mcpherson
7FREEWAY FOX442230.79Keith Harding
8PERFECT MASTER775731.79Peter Hepple
9THRIFT SHOP687731.12Kathie Glenny
10COALSEAM768731.27Kathie Glenny
Race No. 9Moonlight Dj12:22 AM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA LEE641831.13Hans Spykers
2VERNA’S PRIDE2223NBTKody Charles
3PROVINCIAL BEAR7534NBTGavin Van Diemen
4WALL STREET WOLF324130.70Darren Rowe
5ZIPPING SURI848130.91John Carmody
6GOOD LUCK CHARM648731.26Bill Choules
7IMA ROBBER1583NBTKylie Mclennan
8AURORA FURY124430.87Glen Price
9CONGENIAL FLAME472630.75Pete Brown
10FREEWAY EMPRESS784531.37Keith Harding
Race No. 10Skyracing.tv Grade 5 Veterans F12:40 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIPLOMATIC LADY446630.92Jen Thompson
2GOT TO GO622630.88Bill Choules
3REROD ROXY835431.02Dave Brown
4DYNA CORKY567731.36Brian Jacobson
6CUPID NOT STUPID187730.95Bill Choules
7TELOPEA654731.13Craig Shore
8FREEWAY ACE536330.42Keith Harding
Race No. 11Matso’s Broome Brewery12:57 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAC CAVIAR3522NBTTerry Erenshaw
2SMOKE DA BLUE262117.30Phillip Worthington
3FREEWAY ASH211517.19Keith Harding
4IVY ACTION571417.70Brian Jacobson
5RONRAY FURY413117.04Barry Mcpherson
6RONRAY REBEL535617.13Barry Mcpherson
7SONIC FLAME3555NBTPete Brown
8OFF TO BARBADOS728717.97Tim Gummow
9LEFT LANE ENDS413617.39Barry Mcpherson
10MUCKIN AROUND147717.26Graeme Hall
Race No. 12Gibbons Holden Gosnells1:12 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI ACTION587117.42Brian Jacobson
2BOBBY ROSE865217.85Phillip Worthington
3KING NAHAS828617.50Rod Noden
4TERRA ROCKA244517.36Craig Shore
5EXPLOSIVE DOLLY886317.69Hans Spykers
6CHAROS TENETTI211417.25John Righetti
7ANT SMASHER544217.27Gavin Van Diemen
8CREAM CHEESE526717.70Pieter Smoor
9MISSONI3837NBTJohn Carmody
10NIGHT GALO643717.53Brian Jacobson