Saturday, 7 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 7 March 2015

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable10:05 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS VENOM645237.98John Iwanyk
2TANGIER555437.33Chris Halse
3SISTER MERTENS343137.99Ben Maclean
4JETTA CAN RUN737138.41Pieter Smoor
5SUPREME JAZZ463337.61Eric Campana
6OUR KERRY BLUE385738.27Jen Thompson
7RUNKLE247538.18John Carmody
8SNAGGERSON2636NBTJohn Carmody
Race No. 2Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:25 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL STRUNG OUT311630.21Chris Halse
2STARLIGHT JACK161530.26Paul Stuart
3DOWNLIGHT171230.51John Carmody
4PROVEN WILL754530.13Ross Honor
5GOLDEN GOSSIP416730.66Christine Robartson
6ROMEO KEEPING471630.68Terry Erenshaw
7YOU CAN DREAM738430.45Dennis Calleja
8LIVING PROOF531130.22Chris Halse
9JUMP THE QUEUE526730.49Peter Hepple
Race No. 3Bring Your Team Canning Trophy H10:45 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER COLOSSAL114430.84Eric Campana
2OFF AND RUNNING646131.04Colin Bainbridge
3JABBA DA PUP223330.84Christine Robartson
4SITAR MONELLI123130.39David Hobby
5CELTIC COIN663230.43John Carmody
6BURZYNSKI616630.29Ben Abercrombie
7SOVIET MISSILE227130.31Steve Withers
8COXIE485630.66Joe Dailly
9BLUE INCLUSION766830.68Bob Terrington
10NICE LIL’ EARNER254530.77Peter Hepple
Race No. 4Tabtouch Canning Trophy H11:03 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELYCE RHIAN241430.63Joe Dailly
2MAX KEEPING6241NBTTerry Erenshaw
3ODDS AND ENDS241230.72Eric Campana
4SADIE’S GUESS114530.56Christine Robartson
5CLARE O’MALLEY628330.55Ross Honor
6DEPUTY CHIEF762430.70Max Julien
7GOLDEN SALUTE237530.91Steve Shinners
8FREEWAY FORCE666730.41Keith Harding
9CHEWY ONYA BOOT354330.60Ben Abercrombie
10BLUE INCLUSION766830.68Bob Terrington
Race No. 5Quaddie Time Canning Trophy H11:22 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY BREEZE723130.83Emily Frazer
2RITZA LIAM634430.53John Carmody
3AMBITIOUS GEM741430.64Jamie Marsh
4TURNER AND HOOCH512530.64Michelle Beamish
5FREE CANDY261230.41Steve Withers
6ZIPPING MILO733630.25Terry Erenshaw
7EXPECT A GUESS812530.74Christine Robartson
8STANGAFIED451130.21Jason Marley
9CHEWY ONYA BOOT354330.60Ben Abercrombie
10BLUE INCLUSION766830.68Bob Terrington
Race No. 6Prime Trophies Canning Trophy H11:37 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESS’ FANTASY553230.78Chris Halse
2ESTELLE FIRE537630.62Joe Dailly
3JUST A CHAMP444230.78Graeme Hall
4FOUR PAW GLORY715230.44Ross Honor
5FACHOONG115230.52John Carmody
6SHE’S MAJESTIC122330.71Robbie Brankstone
7EXTROVERT462330.43Steve Withers
8DEYNA774630.49John Iwanyk
9NICE LIL’ EARNER254530.77Peter Hepple
10CHEWY ONYA BOOT354330.60Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 7Community Newspaper Group11:55 PM
4/5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI MONELLI151237.14David Hobby
2JUST DUCAL541137.55Keith Harding
4WING IT APPEAL315137.51James Jeffries
5POLITICIAN433337.48John Iwanyk
7ROMEO’S COMET421137.17Paul Stuart
8SHARKEY FLASH618637.38Joe Dailly
Race No. 8Get A Syndicate Together12:17 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS MINNIE451230.80Kylie Mclennan
2JUST LIKE ME746731.55Ben Abercrombie
3YOU CHOOSE838531.05Joe Dailly
4NICE LIL’ EARNER254530.77Peter Hepple
5MONDAVI547830.78Ben Abercrombie
6MYSTERY DREAMA86130.94Kylie Mclennan
7FREEWAY TEMPO1821NBTKeith Harding
8PALEFACE APACHE362430.99Terry Erenshaw
9LACHLAN BOMBER677831.40Andrew Ball
10DYNA EVY455431.29Sean Kavanagh
Race No. 9Steve Irons12:42 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY FURY141317.04Barry Mcpherson
2MUCKIN AROUND314717.26Graeme Hall
3PATTI MICHELLE857317.27Brad Cook
4FREEWAY ASH221117.19Keith Harding
5DROP DEAD DEVA341517.29Michelle Beamish
6DARK MEDIA374617.03Ben Maclean
7CHIEF’S ME DAD771217.34Michelle Beamish
8RONRAY REBEL653517.13Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 10Moonlight Dj1:02 AM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DACAROKA DIVA786417.37Phillip Worthington
2CREAM CHEESE252617.70Pieter Smoor
3HIGH SPENDER736417.42Graeme Hall
4FURIOUS STYLES6573NBTRobert Blezard
5MOE’S MAGIC343717.23Brad Cook
6REFOCUS324317.63Brad Cook
7SMOKE DA BLUE226217.30Phillip Worthington
8VOCAL EXPRESS7666NBTRod Noden
9MR. SPRITE7536NBTDavid Magistro
10FAST ARROW534617.84Michelle Beamish