Saturday 14th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 14th August 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)07:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLSON BALE53622L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2COSMIC SAPPHIRE27122J P Marsh (Canningvale)
3BEE TOP’S14336B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4TIP TOP THOMAS24232T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5CHELSEA BROWN14425J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6MISS HEPBURN16667F Roberts (Huntingdale)
7LETTUCE LEAF LAD84266L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8SHANE O’MAC55636J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9ANKETELL BOB36886G W V Diemen (Munster)
10UNCLE CHRIS58566J F Carmody (Banjup)
Race No. 2Albany Stake07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CODE ONE33131J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2I’M EXCITING58518B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3WARABROOK BOY14242T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4FIRE SALE62175L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5LIMBURG PEDRO76153L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6LIQUIGAS78347B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7SILK MOON37156L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8WHATA SURF75273L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3W.a. Distance Championship07:50PM (WAtime)
Open event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $18,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,430 3rd: $1,715 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOANNE MONELLI44112D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2LAGOON BIGGLES14213M J Beamish (Southern River)
3KAY SIZE31331M J Julien (Stoneville)
4BRIDIE’S COLOUR82234L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5HOTSHOT MOLLY41363J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6WESTEND THOMAS45114B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7PICKLE MICKLE35362L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8OCTANOL73351D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9DISCO GIRL67445K J Foxton (Wellard)
10INTENSE SHIRAZ33455M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 4Mixed Stake 2/3 (530)08:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,235 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $1,070 3rd: $540 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OM SHANTI53414J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2WISE PENNY12343G W Martin (Southern River)
3ZINI’S GUMP24767T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4MULLUM MAGIC41741T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5REGENT DIAMOND18888L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6HALLPACK JACK32525D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7LYRICAL RUMBLE44311J H Rennick (Barragup)
8KRANKY KARL21151J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5W.a. Sprint Championship08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $18,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,430 3rd: $1,715 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED DEMON56173M J Beamish (Southern River)
2LIVING IMAGE12162J D Edwards (Southern River)
3PEDROSA11111P Stuart (The Oaks)
4BRONTE’S STAR27551M J Julien (Stoneville)
5POWDER BLUE43123L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6RICKY’S A ROBBER11432D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7JAKE BALE75742M J Beamish (Southern River)
8ROCK POOL11611B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9TYSON MAGIC82813D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10WHATA SURF75273L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 1/2 (530)08:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TYSON MAGIC82813D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2SMILEY DYLAN36123A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3NATURAL SAPPHIRE56123J P Marsh (Canningvale)
4BRENCOLE BALE31785L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FLYING EMU13551J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
7RUMBLE SUPREME21225J H Rennick (Barragup)
8BLUE GOOSE21232T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Swan Stake (715)09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMARGOSA26474B J Maclean (Southern River)
2MOLLY DOLLY36551G B Berry (Stake Hill)
3YOUR COMIN’ WITH85727B J Maclean (Southern River)
4DISCO GIRL67445K J Foxton (Wellard)
5IRINKA SAMUEL43575E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6INTENSE SHIRAZ33455M J Beamish (Southern River)
7SIROCCO STYLE52245B I Smithson (Byford)
8PARAGON STAR36142J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Canning Stake (1)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING KOSTANZA42742D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
2TWO TOO MANY21131L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3LEAVING HOME54743B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4CERTAINLY IS33542K J Foxton (Wellard)
5UNO KEYSY66667J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6OCTAHEDRON84516B J Maclean (Southern River)
7SWEET BLITZ53484G W Martin (Southern River)
8ARMATREE TIGER34235T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9BILL’S HOPE33877C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10DEEP HEAT74546B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 9Canning Stake (2)09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KLINGER’S TOLL86244M J Beamish (Southern River)
2PROVEN PEPPER73712T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3OXLEY SPIRIT37547A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4COOL OBEE34354J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5JAZZY JUDY46368J F Carmody (Banjup)
6PREMIER MONELLI72174B J Maclean (Southern River)
7DISTURBIA13884D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8EXPLICIT DANCER14355B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9ANKETELL BOB36886G W V Diemen (Munster)
10BILL’S HOPE33877C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
Race No. 10Canning Stake (3)10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIZZA PIE75573J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2TONKA TRUCK12725L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3MONIQUE MONELLI18553D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4BRIGHT SPOT37633M J Beamish (Southern River)
5ELITE JESSICA85461D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6HELLO HOORAY23435P J Hepple (Lexia)
7CASPER FREEWAY76878K Harding (Southern River)
8WHERE’S BLUE88888C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
9DEEP HEAT74546B J Maclean (Southern River)
10UNCLE CHRIS58566J F Carmody (Banjup)
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINAL HIGH36445B Cook (Canning Vale)
2POLLINATOR51752D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
3LET IT RIDE87561C M Bennett (Southern River)
4TETRAHEDRON56514B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5MALI35276J D Edwards (Southern River)
6NUZZLE’S ME MUM34216J D Edwards (Southern River)
7FALCON FREEWAY14182K Harding (Southern River)
8WHERE’S FREDDY32744K J Foxton (Wellard)
9COOL AMBROSIA16464C M Bennett (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments