Saturday 15th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 15th December 2012

Race No. 1Enjoy Your Christmas Party07:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTOAMERICAN5622830.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
2BAUTISTA2151430.51B J Maclean (Southern River)
3LUCY’S ROSE4432530.47L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4SHORT HAUL1122130.68G W Martin (Southern River)
5MOSS VALE4562730.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6SPRING FERRARI4511830.75J F Carmody (Banjup)
7JUNGLE HERO4838530.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8EBONY STORM8156530.67J P Marsh (Canningvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Kids Rides On New Year’s Eve07:30PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS GAIN1333630.60B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2MOTHER IN LAW71411FSHT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3AU REVOIR7422130.84A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4BANGING AWESOME22121FSHJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5SPRING NIKITA7638430.64J F Carmody (Banjup)
6STAND AT EASE43667NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
7VEE ATE MATE6627330.73L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8MYSTERY PINK72782NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
9DIPLOMATIC LADY3656431.00J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3The Big Breakfast07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREMLETT3455130.88E A Campana (Canningvale)
2TARKS ALMIGHTY7867430.66M J Beamish (Southern River)
3BIG DADDY BOY1621430.64B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4CLAY PAN35524FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BASHY’S BOY5474630.63B J Maclean (Southern River)
6JAKE’S BROTHER5157731.01M J Julien (Stoneville)
7WHO DOO15156NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8TONY’S FAVOURITE5441530.53J F Carmody (Banjup)
9DIPLOMATIC LADY3656431.00J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Walk On The Track On Nye08:07PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG JO KING7142230.39L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2VOCAL ENFORCER3133130.25A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3KENNY POWERS3121430.71K T Charles (Hopeland)
4SURF A COIN2455330.37J H Crossley (Southern River)
5OUR TOPPER2816630.57L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6MINI EMILY1161630.25J P Marsh (Canningvale)
7DODGE CHALLENGER2335130.58J F Carmody (Banjup)
8MILITARY POWER5225330.55P Stuart (Oakford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Brittons Formal Wear08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY WAS HERE22143NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2FREEWAY ACE3131141.88K Harding (Southern River)
3MR. ROOSTER13434NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
4KING TROTTA12154NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5BEAUDINE51122NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
6GOTTA PROBLEM64673NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
7PEDRO’S FINEST2183241.96J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8POLITICIAN4222142.25J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Get A Group Going08:42PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUSAY3216237.43L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2MAGIC GHOST1187337.39J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3UNTIL THEN2151337.34L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4CLARETOWN JETT22163NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAX A ZILLION61162FSTDP Stuart (Oakford)
7BAD COMPANY1365437.23L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8MCQUEEN5367637.06J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7New Year’s Eve Fireworks09:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL STUNNER1244530.89B J Maclean (Southern River)
2GOOMALIBE LANE5562530.83M J Beamish (Southern River)
3FORMAL1473130.66T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4FAST CAPPA4358830.94J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5NOIR FANTASY6561630.96G W Martin (Southern River)
6SUBLIMINALLY7264730.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SPRING LEGACY6612730.58J F Carmody (Banjup)
8LOCHINVAR SONIC4171330.63N V Minutillo (Banjup)
9DIPLOMATIC LADY3656431.00J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY DAIRE12223NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2VENETO LANE2472230.95G G Hall (Thornlie)
3LOCHINVAR CAMARO6883330.68N V Minutillo (Banjup)
4SMOKEY ASSASSIN45434NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
5KIRBY’S BULLET36332NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
6WINTER BREEZE8543530.86W A Brown (West Swan)
7SOL’S SISTER45763FSHG G Hall (Thornlie)
8PRODIGAL ONE5271731.73G G Hall (Thornlie)
9BUSHIDO4487630.78W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10SAMMY DIZZLE64645NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 9Book Early For New Year’s Eve09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTANA EXPRESS62181NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2SO SPONTANEOUS56717FSTDJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
3I’M A SHELLEY13343NBTP Evans (Wellard)
4SHAE FLEX18336FSTDP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MYSTERY ROSE41722NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
7MEKONG MOON44614NBTT M Glenny (Wundowie)
8TRAVEL BUG MISS3343742.10E A Campana (Canningvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10West Coast Speedcars10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHESSON71164NBTW J Worthington (Mundijong)
2LADY CONTENDER28326NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
3AMIGO MONELLI7841117.48B J Maclean (Southern River)
4MR. FOLEY83682NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WEST ON CLAUDIA5431317.48P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7TAYA MONELLI73877FSTDJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
8TIGER HAWK16454NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Fairplay Print10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON EVE55466NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
2CUDDLEPOT62487FSTDG E Ellis (Southern River)
3COOLABAR BABE8757217.35P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
4SNOW CHANCE23646NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KYLIE KAN58257NBTW J Worthington (Mundijong)
7LEAVE ME HANGIN’58473NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8WON ON POINTS4376317.49J F Carmody (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments