Saturday 15th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 15th January 2011

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON TYPHOON11527L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2ARAPAHO ELITE11527J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3CHELSEA BROWN85644J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4FLOWERPOT FLIRT65333J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5VICTOR LANE77757L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6COOL OBEE75557J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7ROXY RUNWAY41771M J Beamish (Southern River)
8HE KNOWS UNO21311W Mcnally (Bouvard)
9BILL’S HOPE88768C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID OCTANE14686J C Graham (Karnup)
2AFTER THE BALL13244G Debski (Ballajura)
3WHATA SURF23441L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BRENCOLE BALE26315L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5PARAGON STAR11145J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6KRANKY KARL44478J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7LIQUIGAS66116B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8BANZAI PIPELINE52813L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Distance Gift (1)07:50PM (WAtime)
Open event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,250 2nd: $1,215 3rd: $610 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RESTORATION11562G Maiolo (Banjup)
2MULLUM MAGIC13334T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3JAZZY JUDY23823D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4HALLPACK JACK21211D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5SIROCCO STYLE21452B I Smithson (Byford)
6WESTEND THOMAS22323B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7MEGA PIXEL28723J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)
8DOLLSTAN DREAM21713S L Richards (Wanneroo)
9SWEET BLITZ24567G W Martin (Southern River)
10CLEVELAND53255P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 4Distance Gift (2)08:12PM (WAtime)
Open event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,250 2nd: $1,215 3rd: $610 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARMATREE TIGER67415T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2WISE PENNY23512G W Martin (Southern River)
3RICKY’S A ROBBER21442D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4TETRAHEDRON13134B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5PICKLE MICKLE34151L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6SIENNA MARY54743T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7ALLEN ULRICK32631P Stuart (The Oaks)
8KAY SIZE81641M J Julien (Stoneville)
9TURVINE36758P J Hepple (Lexia)
10CLEVELAND53255P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 5Free To All (530)08:37PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCK POOL23575B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2BEST BEHAVIOUR11442J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3PEDROSA21114P Stuart (The Oaks)
4OXLEY RULER54251A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5HOW I ROLL87662L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BLUE GOOSE32724T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7CHUCK MONELLI11364D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8FLYING EMU13457J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sandi’s Me Mum Memorial (1)08:57PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANDEEZ JACK27627K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2ROYAL GLOVE25112K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3MONIQUE MONELLI45551B J Maclean (Southern River)
4TONKA TRUCK13587L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5EXPLICIT DANCER41332B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6HILLY22211J D Edwards (Southern River)
7UNTAMED48436M J Julien (Stoneville)
8POCKET WATCH15716G W Martin (Southern River)
9LIGHTNING DANCER17663B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10SNOUTER42711D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Sandi’s Me Mum Memorial (2)09:17PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONTACETO15677K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2SURF A COIN61222J H Crossley (Southern River)
3VOCAL ENFORCER73141A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4WHERE’S BILLY31327B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5KALDEN GEISHA42316C M Bennett (Southern River)
6BOMBER COMMAND11275T M Williams (Nambeelup)
7KALAMBI BYRD75364B J Maclean (Southern River)
8SNOW EXPENSE73486G G Hall (Thornlie)
9LIGHTNING DANCER17663B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10SUGAR MONELLI44756B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 8Sandi’s Me Mum Memorial (3)09:32PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL GRIP51676K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2CHALLIS47525K B Falkingham (Muchea)
3DELAQUE16527P J Hepple (Lexia)
4FRANTIC TIMES16675G L Crudeli (Byford)
5KHAFRA22642J D Edwards (Southern River)
6BEST OF TIMES12177G W Martin (Southern River)
7WEST ON MAX24121L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8MEXICAN DANCER31318B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9SUGAR MONELLI44756B J Maclean (Southern River)
10SNOUTER42711D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Canning Stake (1)09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTRY SPOT45142J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2SOLD AMERICAN37331J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3BUCKLE UP ERIC74885J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4OXLEY SOVEREIGN68661D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5HI BEAMER25383M J Beamish (Southern River)
6GALLARDO63122P Stuart (The Oaks)
7COOL MOHICAN43544C M Bennett (Southern River)
8CONROY FLEX51685L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9MISTER SWISH65588M Leach (Beverley)
10TURVINE36758P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 10Canning Stake (2)10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEVELAND53255P J Hepple (Lexia)
2ALON’S CHOICE56423M J Beamish (Southern River)
3ULTIMATE COUNTRY12172J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4AVALANCHE ANGEL11216L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5CRYSTAL MAGIC18748B J Maclean (Southern River)
6MISS HEPBURN53566F Roberts (Huntingdale)
7TILL BUSTER42658L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8HIGHEST REGARD43531W Mcnally (Bouvard)
9MISTER SWISH65588M Leach (Beverley)
10BILL’S HOPE88768C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
Race No. 11Canning Stake (3)10:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEAVING HOME32334B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2EVER GRACE54331L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3MIGHTY MERLIN12614A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4AGENT MAXWELL33824J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5GONE TOO LONG12423J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6MY BOY PEDRO21211T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7ELITE JESSICA72476M Leach (Beverley)
8IN BRIEF35643M J Beamish (Southern River)
9BILL’S HOPE88768C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10TURVINE36758P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake10:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMBER’S MISS77475B J Maclean (Southern River)
2NANNA’S DRIVE67125L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
3LOST IT18265B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4SCARLETT MONELLI85846B J Maclean (Southern River)
5RICCIARDO12546P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
6FROM BEYOND35357L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7RA RA RASPUTIN38778B Cook (Southern River)
8MALI48675J D Edwards (Southern River)
9ENDEAVOURS GIRL58556L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***