Saturday 15th November 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 3 4 4 Snipper’s Mate (DG) (G5) …………………. K. Lee 30.67 30.94
2 5 1 2 Farmor Casino (G5) ………………….. A. McLaren 30.68 30.80
3 4 5 8 Dilston Heights (G4) …………………. B. Smithson 30.27 31.93
4 1 7 7 Kiss Shiraz (G4) …………………………… G. Martin 30.56 31.12
5 5 5 3 Hotshot Girl (G5) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 30.91
6 6 2 1 (G5) ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.79 30.96
7 1 6 2 Stitch Keysy (G5) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.39 31.02
8 6 8 4 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.45
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.51 30.99

RACE 2 Albany Stake 7:27PM
$4895 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 4 1 8 Lillyann Ryan ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.56 31.28
2 4 3 5 Billion Boy (DG) …………………………… L. Britton 30.48 30.85
3 1 2 3 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton 30.71 30.78
4 5 1 4 Glen Abbey Cecil ………………………….. L. Britton 30.56 30.79
5 1 4 1 Hammer And Nails ………………………… H. Carter 30.45 30.78
6 1 6 6 Leonidas ………………………………………. P. Sayer 30.79 31.14
7 1 1 1 Soi Eric ……………………………………..J. Millsteed 30.46 30.46
8 2 1 2 Hotondo Bale ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.76

RACE 3 Free To All (642) 7:50PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 1 5 3 Marzeena Bale (G4) ……………………… J. Tonkin 37.53 37.65
2 3 4 2 Risk It (G3) …………………………………. T. Murray NBT NTT
3 1 4 1 Suspect Action (G3) ……………………… L. Britton 37.51 37.51
4 3 1 4 (G1) ………………………………. P. Sayer 37.33 37.37
5 3 3 1 (G4) …………………………………… P. Sayer 37.30 37.62
6 3 2 3 (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 37.38 37.44
7 1 2 7 Zoo Magic (G4) ……………………………… G. Reid 37.50 37.50
8 6 6 2 Hondo (G4) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 37.57 37.57
RESERVES
9 2 1 7 Sienna Glade (G4) ………………………. P. Glenny 37.54 37.97
10 1 6 7 (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 37.28 38.03

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 6 4 Black Spiral (G1) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 30.89
2 2 2 8 Star Kid (G3) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.45 31.02
3 3 1 6 Zoo Rebel (G2) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 30.91
4 6 4 7 Princess Crystal (G3) ……………………. L. Britton 30.51 31.17
5 2 1 5 Flying Matilda (G3) …………………….. S. Sammut 30.59 30.83
6 1 3 4 Climate Change (G3) ………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.84
7 8 5 1 Rudd Mud (G2) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.56
8 4 7 2 Where’s Blue (G1) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.52

RACE 5 Young Stars Classic 8:35PM
$33750 Final (C) 530m
1 1 1 1 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.52 30.52
2 3 4 2 Tapalyn ……………………………………. A. McLaren 30.48 30.48
3 1T 1 1 Exactly Da Same ………………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.33
4 4 1 1 Uno Dylan ………………………………………. B. Keel 30.28 30.70
5 2 2 2 Mighty Albert ………………………………. N. Becroft 30.83 30.83
6 5 1 2 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 30.73 30.73
7 1 6 2 Master Shambi ………………………………. G. Berry 30.81 30.81
8 5 1 1 Zini’s Gump …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.36 30.37
RESERVES
9 5 1 3 Wolf Can Too ………………………………. T. Murray 30.66 30.66
10 2 7 3 Klinger’s Toll ………………………………… L. Britton 30.85 30.85

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:57PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 2 1 West On Wallis …………………………….. L. Britton 30.71 30.94
2 2 1 8 Elsie’s Last ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.64 32.13
3 7 5 2 Light Westerly ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.69 30.95
4 3 4 4 Colorado Tourist ……………………………. P. Sayer 30.70 31.22
5 4 3 7 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.81 31.39
6 3 4 8 …………………………….. M. Julien 30.57 31.11
7 4 1 3 Joanne Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby 30.30 30.87
8 3 3 6 Crystal Journey ………………………….M. Beamish 30.64 31.43
RESERVES
9 6 4 3 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.39
10 3 5 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.26

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:17PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 2 8 Go Mighty Mouse ………………………… N. Becroft 30.36 32.55
2 3 8 3 Soldier …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.53 31.05
3 2 2 4 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 30.68 31.16
4 3 1 1 Elvy Bale ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.62 30.95
5 1 3 5 Ads …………………………………………… K. Harding 31.09 31.30
6 3 8 7 ……………………………. M. Beamish 30.85 31.71
7 7 3 7 Bent Copper …………………………………. D. Green 31.04 31.91
8 7 8 4 Tycoon ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.36 31.49
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer 30.51 30.99
10 3 5 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.26

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:40PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 6 3 Motorsport ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.16
2 5 7 5 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.26
3 7 2 6 Conorman (R) …………………………. B. Smithson 31.05 31.22
4 3 3 6 Rakkad ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.86 31.70
5 5 1 3 Wolf Can Too ………………………………. T. Murray 30.66 30.66
6 7 1 4 Explosive Spirit ……………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
7 1 4 6 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.85 31.59
8 1 6 1 Touch Of Daisy ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.40 31.29
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer 30.51 30.99
10 3 5 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.26

RACE 9 Canning Stake (4) 10:00PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 4 5 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.96 31.10
2 1 2 5 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.68 31.04
3 3 2 3 Opie Lad ………………………………….. A. McLaren 30.93 31.00
4 2 3 1 Kippin’ ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.54 31.52
5 2 7 3 Klinger’s Toll …………………………………. L. Britton 30.85 30.85
6 6 4 6 Top End ……………………………………. K. Harding FSH NTT
7 2 2 4 Rock Breaker ………………………………….. B. Keel 30.51 31.17
8 8 6 4 Lawi Road ……………………………….. B. Smithson 30.70 31.29
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer 30.51 30.99
10 6 4 3 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.39

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake 10:15PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 1 6 Paradian ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.92 30.92
2 2 1 1 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley 30.96 30.96
3 3 4 3 Plethora …………………………………… D. Menaglio 30.93 31.11
4 3 6 7 Silversmith ………………………………………. K. Lee 31.37 31.46
5 2 7 4 Anketell Bob …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.88 31.51
6 4 3 7 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 31.00 32.49
7 1 7 3 Jester Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.67 30.86
8 2 4 6 Flying Shambi ……………………………….. G. Berry 30.72 31.59
RESERVES
9 4 5 5 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 31.08
10 8 5 6 What’s Happen ……………………………. D. Beckett 31.16 31.71

RACE 11 Dolphin Stake (642) 10:30PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 2 4 3 Alanis Lane ………………………………….. J. Tonkin 37.87 37.95
2 4 8 4 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 37.87 38.28
3 4 3 5 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules NBT NTT
4 7 7 5 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 38.36 38.36
5 5 7 4 Bago Prince (R) ………………………………. G. Ellis NBT NTT
6 6 3 2 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.69 37.69
7 2 4 3 Myrren’s Gift ………………………………. K. Harding 37.86 37.86
8 2 2 7 Historically ……………………………………..J. Marsh 38.30 38.30

RACE 12 Swan Stake (715) 10:50PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 3 3 8 Arnhem Gossip ………………………… B. Smithson NBT NTT
2 5 5 7 Klick ………………………………………….. D. Beckett 42.59 42.94
3 Vacant box
4 5 3 4 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee 42.85 42.85
5 Vacant box
6 2T 1 5 ………………………………………. P. Smith 42.02 42.42
7 Vacant box
8 4 3 6 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon NBT NTT

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments