Wednesday 12th November 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:17PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 7 6 Four Way Faith (R) ……………………….. B. Lynch 31.10 32.23
2 3T 3 3 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.45 31.51
3 2T 6 5 Lenko ………………………………………….. D. Brown 31.69 31.69
4 8 1T 2 Rapt In Mischief …………………………….. P. Sayer 31.20 31.20
5 3 3 2T Punch Drunk ………………………………. K. Charles FSH NTT
6 7 5 2 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 31.36 31.49
7 5 7 3 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.54 31.81
8 7 7 8 Regal Jack (R) …………………………….. M. Leach 31.59 32.49
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 King Comarjo …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.54 31.92
10 8 1T 8 Sandeez Cougar ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.43 32.00

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:37PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 6 2 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.31 31.76
2 4 7 7 Splendid Fellow …………………………….. M. Leach 32.00 32.00
3 3 8 5 Just Blue ………………………………… P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.73
4 7 3 3 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.17 31.47
5 6 4 4 Forever Spirits ………………………… S. Thompson 31.50 31.62
6 5 4 4 Pocoyo (R) ……………………………….. S. Sammut 31.46 31.49
7 2 3 5 Eddie The Turtle …………………………J. Millsteed 31.75 31.75
8 1T Cyclone Alice ………………………………. K. Foxton FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.86 31.87
10 6 5 7 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.64 31.99

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:57PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 1 3 1 Solve The Tam (G4) …………………… J. Edwards 30.78 30.84
2 4 2 2 Jekyll (G3) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.72 31.30
3 5 5 5 Punk Time (G3) …………………………….. P. Smith 30.66 31.31
4 3 1 5 Lindale Guest (G4) …………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.19
5 3 8 6 Gold Eureka (G4) ……………………… J. Carmody 30.84 31.01
6 1 2 4 Zoo Matic (G3) …………………………… J. Fleming 31.09 31.45
7 1 8 4 Zoo Spiral (G4) ………………………….. J. Fleming 30.98 31.19
8 3 1 2 Call Me Cathy (G4) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.97 31.11
RESERVES
9 1 2 1 Crumple (G3) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.92 31.12

RACE 4 Canning Stake (1) 8:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 2 3 Chubby Check ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.41 31.31
2 4 4 1 Angry Almond ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.77 30.95
3 7 4 1 Miss Darkie ……………………………… P. McManus 30.75 30.84
4 7 3 4 …………………………………. S. McKenna 30.33 30.33
5 4 5 6 Surflyer (35D) ………………………………. G. Martin 30.45 30.94
6 2 5 7 Four Way Wish ……………………………. P. Hepple 30.90 31.52
7 3 1 8 Barry’s Special (R) …………………….. W. Skipper 31.73 31.73
8 5 4 3 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 31.25
RESERVES
9 4 5 6 Winsome Trick …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.83 31.39
10 7 7 4 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.96 31.10

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:42PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 2 5 3 Glen Abbey Ben (G5) ………………… J. Carmody 30.87 30.92
2 1T 1 1 Geronimo Flyer (G5) …………………….. G. Martin 30.73 31.07
3 5 1 5 Secret Glade (G4) ……………………….. T. Glenny 30.77 31.39
4 8 6 7 Kealba Rose (G4) …………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 31.48
5 3 2T 1 Mouth Wash (G5) ………………………… P. Hepple 30.93 31.05
6 4 1 6 Latchico (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.96 31.20
7 2 5 1 Amatol (G5) ………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.88 30.88
8 7 6 8 Autumn Bale (G4) ……………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.66
RESERVES
9 8 4 5 Spanish Armada (G5) ………………… T. Williams 30.54 31.41
10 5 6 4 Sinarra (G5) ……………………………..M. Beamish 31.30 31.36

RACE 6 Canning Stake (2) 9:00PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 8 6 Cosmonaut (DG) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.51 30.99
2 5 1 7 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 31.47
3 8 3 1 Disco Daggy ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.76 30.95
4 5 5 8 Four Way Ruski (35D) ……………… B. Hockaday 31.83 31.83
5 3 3 6 Crystal Journey ………………………….M. Beamish 30.64 31.43
6 4 2 1 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 30.95 30.95
7 4 3 7 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.81 31.39
8 3 3 8 Lost His Memory …………………………….. J. Dailly 31.09 31.57
RESERVES
9 4 7 4 All Time High ………………………….. S. Thompson 30.78 31.26
10 8 8 6 Regal Dawn ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.39 31.39

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:15PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 5 5 Shiraz Glade (DG) ……………………….. T. Glenny 30.83 31.23
2 2 3 3 Simply Rapt …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.03 31.63
3 2 7 6 Sweet Torque ……………………………….. D. Biddle 30.79 36.01
4 3 2 1 Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.77 30.77
5 8 1T 3 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 31.13 31.71
6 4 2 6 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.27
7 6 4 3 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.39
8 3 6 4 Bleezy …………………………………………… I. Wynn 30.64 31.40
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 31.71
10 3 7 8 Angel Girl ………………………………… M. Beamish 31.01 31.50

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:30PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 3 2 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 30.49 31.08
2 8 5 1 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.74 30.83
3 3 3 4 Taupe ……………………………………………W. Rose 30.87 30.87
4 2 1 2 Tess’s Special ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.71 30.84
5 1 2 3 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 30.86 30.86
6 3 8 4 Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.61 31.29
7 1 4 4 Cappellina …………………………………. S. Sammut 30.95 31.19
8 3 5 1 Jet Lesson ………………………………….. D. Beckett FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 4 6 Cobalt Kid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.93 31.06
10 5 8 4 ……………………………… P. Smith FSH NTT

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:48PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 7 2 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 31.00 31.00
2 7 1 2 Kev’s Secret ……………………………. B. Hockaday FSH NTT
3 4 2 3 Sandeez Jack………………………………. K. Glenny 30.76 31.64
4 1 7 8 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray 31.21 31.26
5 8 1 3 Time Craft ………………………………………. B. Keel 30.80 31.26
6 3 5 5 Blue Spirit ………………………………. R. Catanzaro 30.90 31.43
7 5 2 1 Wave To Shore ………………………………P. Sayer 31.13 31.17
8 6 1 7 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.14 31.29
RESERVES
9 7 2 6 Birthday Present ……………………………..W. Rose 31.74 32.09
10 8 3 4 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… K. Glenny 31.91 32.05

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 10:05PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T 4 2 Summer Dame ………………………….. A. McLaren 31.33 31.41
2 3T 2T 7 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 32.29 32.29
3 8 1T 7 Cat Man Zoo (35D) ………………………. H. Carter 31.82 31.82
4 3 4 6 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.36 31.95
5 3 3 6 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.40 31.77
6 6 8 5 Dead Set …………………………………… M. Stewart 31.63 31.88
7 6 4 4 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 31.12 31.89
8 1T Playboy Panache …………………………… P. Smith FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 King Comarjo …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.54 31.92
10 1T 7 4 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.54 31.54

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 2 1 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.27 31.49
2 3 5 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.26
3 2 2 3 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 30.91 31.12
4 6 6 3 Sandeez Spot………………………………. K. Glenny 31.12 31.77
5 1 2 8 Gardner’s Choice ………………………. A. McLaren 31.18 31.43
6 2 2 2 Carvalho …………………………………… J. Carmody 31.23 31.23
7 6 1 7 Champagne Nights …………………… N. Kalimeris 31.54 32.12
8 6 7 2 Four Way Risk ……………………………… P. Hepple 30.84 31.01
RESERVES
9 4 5 8 Andy Mac ……………………………….. P. McManus 31.27 31.87
10 5 8 7 Cool Gent ……………………………………..M. Leach 31.85 31.90

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 2 7 Teranca Annie (DG) ……………………… M. Julien 31.08 32.00
2 2 1 4 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.06 31.44
3 1 7 6 Jeff’s Best ………………………………………P. Sayer 31.07 31.30
4 1 5 4 Send It………………………………………….. P. Smith 31.06 31.06
5 1 7 4 Bondette ……………………………………. W. Skipper 31.05 31.68
6 5 1 3 Arabat ……………………………………. J. Meuleman 31.09 31.09
7 3 2 1 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 31.26 31.26
8 4 3 5 Endeavour Token (R) …………………. L. Celenza 31.18 31.18
RESERVES
9 7 7 4 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.14 31.52
10 4 3 7 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 31.00 32.49

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments