Saturday, 17 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 17 January 2015

Race No. 1Jumpin January10:05 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK MEDIA152117.03Ben Maclean
2FREEWAY ASH167317.19Keith Harding
3JARACO6671NBTLinda Britton
4RONRAY FURY416417.04Barry Mcpherson
5MOODICH665317.36Jen Thompson
6KELMAR GIRL846617.22Ben Maclean
7PATTI MICHELLE165117.27Brad Cook
8LACHLAN BOMBER877617.55Andrew Ball
9TAD BODHI452818.19Wayne Brown
10RONRAY REBEL731317.25Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 2Get A Group Going10:28 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE CANDY151130.41Steve Withers
2JESS’ FANTASY623130.82Linda Britton
3WEST ON DELLY612230.52Linda Britton
4WEST ON SANTO523530.48Chris Halse
5EXTROVERT577330.43Steve Withers
6MO ZAM ZEKE643330.93Brad Cook
7SUPER COLOSSAL242730.99Eric Campana
8BLACK RONNY123131.08Ben Maclean
9WHITE FOX524X30.90Wayne Brown
10PANTHER MONELLI216430.66Peter Glenny
Race No. 3Tabtouch10:46 PM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,125 2nd: $1,175 3rd: $590.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVING PROOF223430.22Chris Halse
2DEYNA474430.49Linda Britton
3RUN NITRO RUN664730.44John Iwanyk
4ALL STRUNG OUT351230.58Chris Halse
5ONE BANANA465530.38John Iwanyk
6SUNDAY MORNING848530.43Greg Martin
7JUMP THE QUEUE576430.49Peter Hepple
8DEPUTY CHIEF276330.70Max Julien
9WHITE FOX524X30.90Wayne Brown
10BY MAGIC756730.61John Iwanyk
Race No. 4Perth Cup Feb 711:07 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC COIN511230.43John Carmody
2ZIPPING MILO261430.25Terry Erenshaw
3PROVEN WILL217630.13Linda Britton
4ROMEO KEEPING881830.68Terry Erenshaw
5COCONUT GROVE613330.47Paul Stuart
6LOVE OF LAURYN654330.50John Iwanyk
7GONE TO HEAVEN124130.09Linda Britton
8FULL OF BEANS145130.45Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 5Brittons Formal Wear11:32 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST DUCAL7525NBTKeith Harding
2TANGIER364137.33Linda Britton
3ARCTIC WOLF616538.10Lexia Isaac
4TARKS FURY373337.97Michelle Beamish
5SUPREME JAZZ254237.61Eric Campana
6JOKES ASIDE3261NBTDarren Rowe
7SOVIET MISSILE334237.76Steve Withers
8MISS VENOM511437.98John Iwanyk
9WINSTON GROOM4855NBTJames Jeffries
10WILD CINDY336137.88Linda Britton
Race No. 6Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:52 PM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER MERTENS355142.33Ben Maclean
2BLUE AEGEAN365342.71Terry Turner
3FACHOONG523241.98John Carmody
4FLIGHT OF ANEVAY357642.57Kody Charles
6RITZA LIAM343242.59John Carmody
7CAN TORQUE336242.47Brian Jacobson
8MY MATE COBBER1311NBTLinda Britton
Race No. 7Property Plus Real Estate12:12 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART TIME PETE333331.48Linda Smithson
2LOOSE BRUTAS7885NBTDerek Coldstream
3FREEWAY ACE488530.42Keith Harding
4ENFIELD MASK828330.84Linda Smithson
6HASH TAG424230.77Gavin Van Diemen
7DAWN TO PASS131230.88Terry Erenshaw
8COOL MOMENTO572431.23John Iwanyk
Race No. 8Fireworks Feb 7 Open Veterans F12:27 AM
OPENP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN RUNNER311130.63Brian Jacobson
2FREEWAY FORCE225730.41Keith Harding
3JACKPOT GEORGE833530.61John Iwanyk
4HOUDINI MONELLI344230.48David Hobby
5PREMIER FUN222530.73Lexia Isaac
6BODHI TEMPLE632430.72Wayne Brown
7COOGEE SUNSET835630.64Ben Abercrombie
8SPECIAL JIM151730.51David Magistro
9BY MAGIC756730.61John Iwanyk
Race No. 9Community Newspaper Group12:47 AM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,225 2nd: $1,490 3rd: $745.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINGLE MONELLI244742.04David Hobby
2PANDORA’S SIN112442.01Enzo Crudeli
4POLITICIAN434342.22John Iwanyk
6ASH FLASH421241.72Paul Stuart
8TAKAHASHI311141.55Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 10Get A Syndicate Together1:07 AM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRONA MONELLI834217.45Brad Cook
2FREEWAY TEMPO213517.17Keith Harding
3LEDARO DARCY538717.36Brad Cook
4WHIXHALL MOSS785717.29Derek Coldstream
5DROP DEAD DEVA562217.29Michelle Beamish
6LEVEL SEVEN725617.25Colin Bainbridge
7KING NAHAS658217.50Rod Noden
8STAY TUNED163617.51Barry Mcpherson
9VIOLIN PLAYER1885NBTDerek Coldstream
10HEY RHONDA884717.83Jen Thompson
Race No. 11Prime Trophies1:22 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODRIDGE LASS366617.31Colin Bainbridge
2KRISTINA FANTASY575817.60Brad Cook
3INJUSTICE818717.57John Magistro
4EXPLORING DORA677717.50Michelle Beamish
5EXPLOSIVE DOLLY838817.69Hans Spykers
6VALDARAH626717.34Barry Mcpherson
7ERUPTING255617.55Ben Maclean
8YALGOO STAN7681NBTBarry Mcpherson
9VIOLIN PLAYER1885NBTDerek Coldstream
10HEY RHONDA884717.83Jen Thompson