Saturday 17th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 17th September 2011

Race No. 1Bayer07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CUDI35222NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2BEST BEHAVIOUR8334630.51J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3COOL WABBIT3474530.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BARNEY STINSON6252530.72K Harding (Southern River)
5HOT IRISH2161130.39B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6FEV’S FURY4871730.36P J Hepple (Lexia)
7HELLO HOORAY6672330.53P J Hepple (Lexia)
8AVALANCHE ANGEL3252830.47L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Pupi Amrex Animal Behaviour07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUSTABLE3144730.84B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2GOOD ODDS GIRL5244330.53E A Campana (Canningvale)
3WHERE’S BULL6652830.84B Cook (Southern River)
4FROM BEYOND2874730.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5MUNGO PARK6141130.69L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6SURF HUNTER6733730.41J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7PAW EFFORT4513330.73J C Graham (Karnup)
8OXLEY OPAL1177330.78A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Whispering Palm Kennels07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEF RIDER5224330.79B J Maclean (Southern River)
2LOTZA TALENT41262NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3UNO SHAZZA2314230.92B J Maclean (Southern River)
4NOTTO MONELLI4156430.64D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5FREEWAY RYDER4231531.04K Harding (Southern River)
6FREEWAY MILES4518330.45K Harding (Southern River)
7MONTACETO7264230.73K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8BATTSY MONELLI8286330.51D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9ADJUSTABLE3144730.84B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10EBONY STORM4257430.90J P Marsh (Canningvale)
Race No. 4Perth Vet Emergency08:10PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD DRINK6216430.54N V Minutillo (Banjup)
2EXPLICIT DANCER2371330.50B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3BRENCOLE BALE8537330.24L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4SASSY GUESS2815430.34L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BANZAI PIPELINE4413130.16L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6OLIVER ALLEN1341330.21P Stuart (Oakford)
7ROUSAY2511430.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BIG NOTER1125130.44P Stuart (Oakford)
Race No. 5Pampered Pooch Motel08:35PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CHECKOUT25672FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2COOL AMBROSIA86358NBTD N Magistro (Oakford)
3FREEWAY FAME42723NBTK Harding (Southern River)
4SLASH GIBSON65355NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
5ROYAL GRIP7441542.39K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6TINTAGLIA64618NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7SHORT HAUL23223NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
8MCQUEEN11671FSTDJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9DARK MIRROR52545NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Hanly Vet Clinic & Hospital08:55PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVER GRACE4112637.31L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2KALDEN ATHENA1211637.19D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4PHASE THREE HO31268NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5PICKLE MICKLE1152137.48L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7ALEISHA ALLEN34473FSTDJ F Tonkin (Gosnells)
8GOOD OIL45162NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
Race No. 7Dog Kingdom09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY BUNDY73544NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2CLEVELAND3857430.65P J Hepple (Lexia)
3ALL ABOUT FRANKY3365830.90J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4ELITE JESSICA2166630.70G B Berry (Nambelup Park)
5SWEET BLITZ8754530.61G W Martin (Southern River)
6JERSEY BALE5368630.74L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7FLOWERPOT FLIRT5756430.72J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8GOOD ODDS KNOCKA76556NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
Race No. 8Morrone Kennels09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEIRD AL MONELLI5681630.80B J Maclean (Southern River)
2STARLIGHT DELLY1114530.64P Stuart (Oakford)
3ROOKIE BLUE81247NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
4CERTAINLY IS2835130.58P Evans (Wellard)
5MISS HEPBURN3133430.58F Roberts (Huntingdale)
6OFF THE CHART5257430.48L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7DELKO6212230.86J P Marsh (Canningvale)
8COUNTRY SHARK2642430.70J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Swan Vet Clinic09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEEZ MOUSE56346FSHD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2VENETO LANE3263230.95G G Hall (Thornlie)
3SURF REVOLUTION2322631.05M J Beamish (Southern River)
4LENNOLD4213130.79P Evans (Wellard)
5HOW GOODS THAT86716FSHD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6ELITE MADAM11668FSHP Stuart (Oakford)
7RUDGE71724NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8LITTLE SHIRAZ27553NBTJ N Paikos (Tuart Hill)
9FLOREAT PICA6245730.99G G Hall (Thornlie)
10DON’T TELL BEC36376NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
Race No. 10Polytechnic West10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY MONELLI6872237.80B J Maclean (Southern River)
2ANOTHER SHIRAZ76656FSTDC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3BEAU BRUMMELL54141FSTDG R Horne (Nambeelup)
4HOGMANIA6141138.00G W Martin (Southern River)
6AUTUMN RAIN12371NBTJ P Marsh (Canningvale)
7COSMIC SPLENDOUR2815437.62A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8SHAMBI GEM54317NBTG B Berry (Nambelup Park)
Race No. 11My Best Friends Vet Clinic10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTY FRANKLIN85585FSHB Cook (Southern River)
2PORPLYZIA3667217.24C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3EMERALD MIST83576FSTDB Cook (Southern River)
4DEFECTOR64251NBTB Cook (Southern River)
6HOPE TONIGHT35588FSHB Cook (Southern River)
7TIP YOUR HAT47P17FSTDB Cook (Southern River)
8LIVE WIRE LAKODA84561NBTB Cook (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments