Wednesday 21st September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 21st September 2011

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks06:34PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN BLUEBIRD53643NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2MISS FROSTBITE267NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3THUNDER CRACKER146NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4REAL BLITZ85445NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
5BATMAN AND ROBYN548NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6SUPER COOL BOOM4538PNBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
7WHISPERING BAZZA325NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8WEST ON LUKE21FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9CEEKAY RHYTHM66435NBTJ B Righetti (Coolup)
10DEBELLO DANCER75677NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 2Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack06:49PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONDER ROBYN43274NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2LEGADEMA18773NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3TURBINE ACTION25561NBTJ D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
4LIGHT YEARS AWAY347NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5PADDY’S RACER52FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6FLIPPY BACK72863NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
7AL’S SPECIAL18NBTW A Skipper (Gosnells)
8LUCKY MCPHEE414NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
9POWER RAGE56655NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10DEBELLO DANCER75677NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 3Bayer Animal Health07:08PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY ENDEAVOUR5312230.93W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2BLOW A KISS34465FSHG W Martin (Southern River)
3FREEWAY QUEEN8673430.75K Harding (Southern River)
4NON COMPUS76735NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5RICCIARDO4484630.90P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
6SPLIT ROCKS7223230.83K T Charles (Hopeland)
7STEADFAST MAX28815NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
8PEDRO MONELLI6615730.98B J Maclean (Southern River)
9EGG BOUND16787NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
10PORPLYZIA66723NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
Race No. 4Advocate07:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAE FLEX44445NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2TARA’S SPECIAL65623FSHB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3BARB MONELLI2256230.79D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4GOLDEN ACTION6315630.85J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
5VERSACE KID34427NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
6LIGHTNING DANCER5388430.96B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7WEST ON BLUEBIRD1713831.26L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8ROCKY LOGAN78465NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
9EGG BOUND16787NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
10STUBBORN KID85888NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
Race No. 5Bay O Pet Droncit07:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANTRY PAT57337NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
2EMBARGO5358730.64D R Starkie (Casuarina)
3OFF THE CHART2574230.48L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BASHY’S BOY34112NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
5SPRING RULER4122330.73J F Carmody (Banjup)
6BUTTERS MONELLI2316330.50D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7OLIVIA’S ASSET7253730.52B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8LIVING IMAGE3542630.37K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 6Advantix07:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA IN ACTION23425NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
2ROXY MAC12130.43K N Mclennan (Barragup)
3MOVING CRUSADER16P55NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4USUAL SUSPECT3731731.28J F Tonkin (Gosnells)
5KALDEN BEACHLEY2716430.95B K Yates (Forrestdale)
6MEXICAN DANCER7377230.98B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7BEAU ONE2261130.97L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BEER TALK4155331.04I J Vuletich (Brookton)
9ANOTHER SHIRAZ65686NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10GOOD COOL DADDY53655FSHB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 7Bayers ‘n’ Barkers08:22PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANNON FLEX53157NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2REGENT METEOR33223NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
3DROP PUNT5171230.92I J Vuletich (Brookton)
4JUST CAN14577NBTN Kershaw (Rockingham)
5TINY LULU6311130.68D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6MARLEY MONELLI4117130.76D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7TINKLER3874130.61K Harding (Southern River)
8KERRIE’S GIFT6418630.90K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9PORPLYZIA66723NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
Race No. 8Profender Allwormer08:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPNOTIC HAVOC5168430.90L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2TYRANNIZE1333430.71B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3OXLEY SHAZZA2363130.70J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4WHITE HOUSE52646NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
5NOT IN KANSAS1632130.33L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BIG GALOOT12451FSHR M Valenti (Barragup)
7SURF REVOLUTION3226731.05M J Beamish (Southern River)
8BLOOD OATH35F8130.84W Rose (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Bayeranimal.com.au08:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDEEZ STAR226NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2INDIGO RELTUB16632NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3WINTER BREEZE2776NBTW A Brown (West Swan)
4BYRON64343NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
5EDDIE MONELLI25724NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6BRAYDEN TYSON23557NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
7LEICA LOVER37662NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8LLANO81FSHT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9POWER RAGE56655NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10CEEKAY RHYTHM66435NBTJ B Righetti (Coolup)
Race No. 10Clean Ear Solution09:12PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE POWERBALL4232FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2CETANE17NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3BIG COOL BOY22526NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
4SIX PEE ARE64434NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5ARDRI TWEDO33422NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
6DIRTY TORQUE26453NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
7WATERJET76256NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
8SLYDER184NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
9DEBELLO DANCER75677NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
10POWER RAGE56655NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 11Bay O Pet Drontal09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M EXCITING3367630.62B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2BOOM GASPAR41355NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
3AMBASSADOR LOVE66583NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4COUNT CALISTO2517431.15W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5REGENT SHIRAZ46454NBTK Harding (Southern River)
6ILLUMINATI6665831.09B M Ayling (Cunderdin)
7HOMICIDAL HAVOC5635630.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8PEARLA17P85NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
9STUBBORN KID85888NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10KALDEN ABUBO5344831.31B K Yates (Forrestdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments