Saturday 18th October 2008


RACE 1 Free To All (642) 7:05PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 3 3 6 Triple Oh (G4) ………………………………… B. Keel 37.61 37.62
2 1 2 7 Tekanawa Lad (G3) ………………………… B. Keel 37.71 38.16
3 5 4 2 Big Time Bobby (G1) …………………….. L. Britton 37.45 37.71
4 1 5 2 (G4) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 37.57 37.82
5 1 8 7 (G4) …………………………………… P. Sayer 37.30 37.99
6 1 1 6 Smokey Conquest (G4) …………………….. K. Lee NBT NTT
7 2 1 1 Speedos (G1) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.31 37.31
8 2 2 3 (G4) ………………….. I. Vuletich 37.42 37.42
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Zoo Magic (G4) ……………………………… G. Reid 37.75 37.75

RACE 2 Canning Stake (1) 7:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 4 4 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.96 31.10
2 4 6 7 Colorado Tourist ……………………………. P. Sayer 31.24 31.24
3 4 1 3 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 30.68 31.45
4 1 6 7 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.66
5 1 4 3 Lost His Memory …………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
6 8 1T 4 Punk Time …………………………………….. P. Smith 30.66 30.82
7 4 5 2 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 30.85 31.18
8 4 2 3 Lawi Road ……………………………….. B. Smithson 30.70 30.98
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 31.08 31.88
10 5 8 8 Cracka Bale …………………………………. L. Britton 30.94 31.55

RACE 3 (1) 7:50PM
$8750 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 1 7 (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 31.20
2 1 1 7 Cider Syrup (G4) …………………………….. B. Keel 30.47 31.56
3 3 1 3 Hotshot Girl (G4) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.14
4 5 2 1 Hotondo Bale (G5) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.55 30.99
5 2 1 8 She’s Our Jewel (G4) …………………….. L. Britton 30.62 30.62
6 3 1 1 Vulture Street (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.83
7 4 8 2 Motorsport (G5) …………………………M. Beamish 30.69 31.05
8 5 3 5 Black Spiral (G2) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 31.44
RESERVES
9 7 1 6 Uno Dylan (G5) ………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
10 4 1 4 Jacabby (G5) ………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT

RACE 4 All Stars Sprint (2) 8:10PM
$8750 Heat (C) 530m
1 2 5 2 Snipper’s Mate (G4) …………………………. K. Lee 30.67 31.04
2 2 2 8 Rudd Mud (G4) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.60
3 1 5 3 Ace That (G1) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.28 31.00
4 7 2 7 Torque Bale (G1) ………………………….. L. Britton 30.15 31.97
5 3 4 3 Lady Debello (G5) ……………………..M. Beamish 30.85 31.12
6 2 7 7 Totally Rapt (DG) (G5) …………………… P. Sayer 30.41 31.16
7 1 2 1 Climate Change (G4) ………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.72
8 7 2 5 (G2) ……………………. L. Britton 30.51 30.88
RESERVES
9 4 1 4 Jacabby (G5) ………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
10 7 1 6 Uno Dylan (G5) ………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT

RACE 5 All Stars Sprint (3) 8:27PM
$8750 Heat (C) 530m
1 4 1 6 West On Paris (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 30.44 30.80
2 4 6 2 Star Kid (G3) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.48 30.86
3 5 7 8 Back Tonight (G2) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.18 31.39
4 4 1 4 Crystal Journey (G5) ………………….M. Beamish 30.64 31.06
5 3 3 7 Shelly Reltub (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.44 30.72
6 4 7 2 Bomabo (G5) …………………………………. B. Keel 30.39 31.48
7 2 4 1 Puppy Club Magic (G5) ……………… J. Carmody 30.61 31.28
8 1 1 8 Lead Story (G3) ……………………………. M. Julien 30.42 31.30
RESERVES
9 4 1 4 Jacabby (G5) ………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
10 8 1T 4 Punk Time (G5) ……………………………… P. Smith 30.66 30.82

RACE 6 All Stars Sprint (4) 8:42PM
$8750 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 8 1 Cosmonaut (G4) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.51 31.22
2 3 8 1 Billion Boy (G3) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.84
3 6 2 1 Where’s Blue (G1) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.75
4 1 6 1 Tapalyn (G5) ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.49 31.01
5 2 1 7 Zini’s Gump (G5) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.40 31.86
6 8 7 4 Bear Cat (G2) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 31.14
7 7 2 6 Glen Abbey Cecil (DG) )G5) …………… L. Britton 30.69 31.26
8 4 5 2 Kostic Burns (DG) (G3) …………………….. S. Lee 30.31 30.94
RESERVES
9 8 1T 4 Punk Time (G5) …………………………….. P. Smith 30.66 30.82
10 7 1 6 Uno Dylan (G5) ………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT

RACE 7 Swan Stake (715) 9:02PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 6 1 1 ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 42.28 42.73
2 7 8 3 Amacello Mist ……………………………… K. Charles NBT NTT
3 3 6 6 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 42.39 42.91
4 1 4 3 Plethora …………………………………… D. Menaglio 42.71 42.71
5 5 3 4 …………………………… C. Bainbridge 42.37 42.87
6 2 7 5 Alanis Lane ………………………………….. J. Tonkin NBT NTT
7 2 3 1 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
8 5 5 5 Cruising Lucy ……………………………….. L. Britton 42.39 42.90
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Tigger Boo ………………………………. D. Menaglio 41.97 43.50
10 8 8 5 Klick ………………………………………….. D. Beckett NBT NTT

RACE 8 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:22PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 4 5 4 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 38.02 38.02
2 5 2 3 Anketell Bob …………………………….. M. Beamish NBT NTT
3 6 2 2 Leonidas ……………………………………….P. Sayer 37.56 37.58
4 4 3 5 Mae’s Memory ………………………….. M. Beamish NBT NTT
5 2 1 1 Myrren’s Gift ………………………………. K. Harding NBT NTT
6 2 4 1 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray NBT NTT
7 8 7 1 Marzeena Bale ……………………………… J. Tonkin 37.53 37.53
8 6 1 3 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 38.61 38.61
10 6 7 4 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.79 38.11

RACE 9 Canning Stake (2) 9:42PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 1 3 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.72 31.53
2 4 1 4 Jacabby ……………………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
3 2 1 3 Kingston Bale ……………………………….. J. Tonkin 30.78 30.93
4 3 3 5 Conorman ……………………………….. B. Smithson 31.05 31.47
5 5 6 5 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.46
6 8 3 7 Mane Express (DG) …………………………. K. Lee 30.49 31.33
7 4 1 4 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 30.94 31.54
8 2 7 6 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.53
RESERVES
9 5 8 8 Cracka Bale …………………………………. L. Britton 30.94 31.55
10 5 6 8 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 31.08 31.88

RACE 10 Canning Stake (3) 9:57PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 1 5 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 30.62 31.63
2 1 2 7 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 30.67 31.53
3 2 6 6 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 30.80 31.50
4 1 3 8 Gold Eureka ……………………………… J. Carmody 30.84 31.20
5 4 5 6 Goin’ ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.60 31.45
6 3 1 2 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 31.52 31.64
7 4 4 2 Tycoon ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
8 6 3 2 Slick Soldier …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.53 31.22
RESERVES
9 5 8 8 Cracka Bale …………………………………. L. Britton 30.94 31.55
10 8 7 4 Chubby Check ………………………………… J. Dailly 30.41 31.45

RACE 11 Canning Stake (4) 10:22PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 7 1 Light Westerly ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.85 31.07
2 4 5 4 Raquel…………………………………………..P. Sayer 30.50 31.32
3 7 6 4 Baystorm (R) ………………………………. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.36
4 6 2 5 Ads …………………………………………… K. Harding 31.09 31.41
5 3 4 4 Emzie (DG) ……………………………… J. Carmody 30.60 31.17
6 6 3 5 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.49
7 6 7 3 Billimite ………………………………………… L. Britton 30.79 31.44
8 1 6 2 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 30.68 31.12
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 31.08 31.88
10 8 7 4 Chubby Check ………………………………… J. Dailly 30.41 31.45

RACE 12 Canning Stake (5) 10:42PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 5 6 Bronco Bumper ………………………… B. MacLean 30.85 32.28
2 2 5 3 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.58 30.70
3 6 6 3 Rakkad ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.86 31.34
4 7 1 6 Uno Dylan ………………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
5 2 1 4 Tuscanny Sunset ……………………… B. Smithson 30.74 31.36
6 1 1 5 Stealthy Mandy ………………………………P. Sayer 30.53 31.20
7 4 2 7 Elegant And Easy ……………………………… K. Lee 30.83 31.49
8 4 4 8 Smokey Debello ……………………….. M. Beamish 30.84 31.75
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 31.08 31.88
10 8 7 4 Chubby Check ………………………………… J. Dailly 30.41 31.45

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments