Wednesday 22nd October 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:08PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 3 1 1 Conrad Black (G3) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.60 30.60
2 3 2 5 Key Card (G4) ………………………………. P. Sayer 31.07 31.07
3 8 8 1 Lillyann Ryan (G3) ………………………… P. Sayer 30.56 30.65
4 1 7 2 Snow Expense (G4) ………………………… G. Hall 30.68 30.77
5 7 3 4 Shiraz Glade (DG) (G4)……………….. T. Glenny 30.83 31.20
6 7 5 1 Bent Copper (G4) …………………………. D. Green 31.22 31.22
7 1 2 6 Candy Can (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 30.72 31.58
8 7 8 7 Karoon Teddy (G3) …………………………. B. Keel 30.82 31.71
RESERVES
9 3 5 1 Smashing Jen (G4) ………………………. L. Britton 30.77 30.77
10 4 7 7 Merl’s Daddy (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.87 31.54

RACE 2 Canning Stake (2) 7:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 2 4 Tess’s Special ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.82 30.94
2 6 4 1 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.74 30.80
3 7 4 8 Superior Todd ………………………………… B. Cook 30.95 31.23
4 4 1 4 Cappellina …………………………………. S. Sammut 30.95 30.98
5 8 5 4 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.81 31.34
6 2 2 7 Sailor Dude ……………………………………. L. Isaac 30.91 30.94
7 5 3 2 Touch Of Daisy ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.66 30.66
8 2 2 3 October Typhoon ……………………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 30.94
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Shadow Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.94 NTT
10 7 2 6 Glen Abbey Cecil ………………………….. L. Britton 30.69 31.26

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:45PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 6 3 6 Klinger’s Toll ………………………………… L. Britton 30.99 32.14
2 3 5 2 Courteish Karlie …………………………….. P. Sayer 30.82 30.95
3 1T 1 3 Denmar Lady ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.87 31.09
4 3 3 2 Joanne Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby 30.89 31.06
5 1 2 2 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.96 31.48
6 2 1 5 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.82 32.04
7 2 4 7 Historically…………………………………….. J. Marsh 30.94 32.51
8 1 4 4 Wakebi Rode ………………………………… G. Berry 31.28 31.28

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 8:02PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 3 7 Lighting Bolt ……………………………………. B. Keel 31.19 32.05
2 8 2 3 Just Blue ………………………………… P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.34
3 6 8 8 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.54 33.71
4 1T 8 1T Rapt In Mischief …………………………….. P. Sayer 32.66 32.66
5 4 4 7 Four Way Faith …………………………….. B. Lynch 31.10 31.37
6 3T Gardner’s Choice ………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
7 4 4 5 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.31 31.46
8 1T 3 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 31.55 31.55
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Dead Set …………………………………… M. Stewart 31.63 32.29
10 5 5 5 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.54 31.94

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:20PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 3 6 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 30.98
2 2 4 5 Rock Breaker ………………………………….. B. Keel 30.51 30.99
3 3 2 1 Trent’s Warrior ……………………… M. de Andrade 31.00 31.10
4 5 8 8 Cracka Bale …………………………………. L. Britton 30.94 31.55
5 3 1 5 Stitch Keysy ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.39 30.66
6 1 5 2 Scottish Secret …………………………………. K. Lee 30.62 30.62
7 3 1 2 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 31.52 31.64
8 5 1 6 Uno Smiley ……………………………………. C. White 30.60 31.30
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.96 31.10
10 7 2 6 Glen Abbey Cecil ………………………….. L. Britton 30.69 31.26

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:38PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 6 8 7 Tigger Boo (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 30.69 31.37
2 6 5 2 Kickalong Sally (G5) …………………..M. Beamish 30.92 31.27
3 2 1 4 Disco Daggy (G4)………………………. C. Bennett 30.76 30.76
4 1 1 2 Lil’s Memory (G5) ……………………… A. McLaren 30.72 31.00
5 4 3 1 Zinster (G5) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
6 4 1 2 Call Me Cathy (G5) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.97 31.27
7 1 5 1 Violent Storm (G5) …………………….M. Beamish 30.92 30.92
8 2 1 3 Blue Spirit (G5) ……………………… R. Catanzaro 30.90 31.24
RESERVES
9 3 5 7 Mae’s Memory (G5) …………………..M. Beamish 31.13 31.76
10 2 3 1 Anketell Bob (G5) ………………………M. Beamish 30.92 30.92

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 1 1 Sweet Torque ……………………………….. D. Biddle 30.84 30.84
2 8 2 4 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 31.22
3 7 3 5 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 31.10 31.31
4 3 2 4 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 30.91 31.29
5 5 2 5 Mully (DG) …………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.23
6 1 7 6 Lightning Nikita …………………………… S. Sammut 30.77 31.46
7 2 6 7 Jester Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.80 31.68
8 4 8 5 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 30.65 31.58
RESERVES
9 3 1 4 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza 31.59 31.78
10 7 5 7 Nanny Dale ……………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.10 31.58

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:13PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 3 5 Angry Almond…………………………….. C. Bennett 30.77 31.51
2 5 3 6 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.83 31.03
3 3 6 6 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.63
4 7 5 7 Will Go Batty (R) …………………………. K. Glenny 31.23 31.32
5 7 6 3 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.25
6 7 5 6 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.05 31.36
7 4 4 5 Andy Mac ……………………………….. P. McManus 31.27 31.76
8 3 8 1T Natanui ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.32 NTT
RESERVES
9 1 7 2 Birthday Present ……………………………..W. Rose 31.74 32.09
10 1 4 3 Plethora …………………………………… D. Menaglio 30.93 31.11

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 9:30PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2 2 4 Lawler’s Lad …………………………….. M. Beamish 31.08 31.44
2 3 3 2 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley 31.11 31.31
3 4 7 2 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.21 31.21
4 2 3 5 Wave To Shore ………………………………P. Sayer 31.16 31.48
5 3T 3T 7 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 32.32 32.32
6 4T Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding FSH NTT
7 3T 5 4 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 31.78
8 2T 2 5 Krillan …………………………………………… B. Cook 31.49 32.03
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Occlusion ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.33 32.08
10 5 4 4 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.27 31.81

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:45PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 6 4 2 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.54
2 2T 6 5 Arabat ……………………………………. J. Meuleman 31.52 31.52
3 8 7 1T Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.56 32.13
4 1T 2 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 31.12 31.12
5 4 8 2 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.40 31.40
6 2T 4 Commission Rate ……………………… M. Beamish 31.38 31.38
7 2 6 6 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.65 32.29
8 3 5 7 Egyptian Rose ………………………………..C. White 31.21 31.48
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.27 31.81
10 5 7 6 Forever Spirits ………………………… S. Thompson 31.50 31.96

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:00PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 6 7 Phaeton’s Menace ………………………… A. Glenny 31.26 32.29
2 7 7 4 Lindale Guest (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.27
3 4 3 7 Stand Accused ………………………….. M. Morrone 30.86 31.75
4 8 4 1 Jeff’s Best ………………………………………P. Sayer 31.07 31.30
5 4 1 1 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.83 30.83
6 7 6 4 Marris Me Local ………………………………G. Shaw 30.84 31.48
7 1 2 8 Maudie Mac ……………………………. P. McManus 31.07 31.75
8 3 5 3 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 30.94 30.94
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 31.55 31.55
10 7 6 5 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 30.82 31.39

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:15PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 2 5 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 30.78 31.45
2 2 6 2 Boy Gorgeous ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.94 31.48
3 7 8 7 Lindale Eagle (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.37
4 6 7 8 Spanish Armada …………………………. T. Williams 30.54 31.45
5 3 3 5 Beauty Freeway (R) …………………… K. Harding 30.72 31.34
6 5 6 3 Angel Girl ………………………………… M. Beamish 31.01 31.36
7 4 3 4 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 31.00 31.00
8 1 7 1T Kippin’ ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.54 NTT
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Time Craft ………………………………………. B. Keel 30.80 32.01
10 8 5 5 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.87 31.51

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments