Saturday 19th April 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:05PM
$5035 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 1 3 4 Thai Angel (G3) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.33 30.64
2 1 6 7 Pleased As Punch (DG) (G3) …………… V. Borg 30.39 31.04
3 6 2 8 She’s Vocal (DG) (G4) ……………………… K. Lee 30.52 30.92
4 5 3 3 Big Time Max (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.01 30.59
5 1 5 2 Soul Master (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac 30.48 30.50
6 5 3 7 Baystorm (G3) …………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 30.79
7 5 3 1 Die Hard (G4) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.72 30.73
8 3 7 7 Atrain Ruckus (DG) (G3) ………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 31.40

RACE 2 Canning Stake (1) 7:27PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 8 2 Bear Cat ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.36 30.36
2 1 7 6 Bad Dream ………………………………….. D. Hobby FSH NTT
3 2 5 3 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 30.91
4 3 7 4 Raquel …………………………………………. P. Sayer 30.50 30.95
5 1 2 8 Kooljaman ……………………………………. R. Hume FSH NTT
6 8 1T 8 Flee The Scene ………………………… B. Smithson 30.63 31.44
7 2 5 2 Shelly Reltub ………………………………… L. Britton 30.52 30.52
8 4 2 4 Bodacious Lee …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.42 30.88
RESERVES
9 8 4 5 Quenruss Gale …………………………..M. Beamish 30.75 30.75
10 7 7 6 Goin’ Surfin’ ………………………………….. H. Carter 30.87 31.27

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:50PM
$4680 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 2 7 7 Cyrus Road (G4) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.51 31.20
2 1 8 4 Jaymess (G4) …………………………………. B. Keel 30.65 30.99
3 2 3 4 Slick Goin’ (G4) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.78 31.43
4 1 6 1 Jenmar Flash (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 30.53 30.53
5 4 8 5 Power Again (G4)……………………………. G. Hall 30.41 31.13
6 4 7 1 Son Of Penske (G5) ………………… C. Dagostino 30.61 30.62
7 7 1 2 Spring Sensation (G4) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.41 30.79
8 8 5 5 Speedy Jemma (DG) (G4) ……………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 30.92
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Bomabo (G5) …………………………………. B. Keel 30.44 30.74
10 6 4 6 I’ll Mondo (G5) ………………………… P. Catanzaro 30.73 31.36

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 530m
1 5 1 2 Back Tonight (G1) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.18 30.31
2 3 1 5 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.46
3 6 2 2 Taylah Monelli (G1) ……………………… D. Hobby 30.31 30.39
4 5 6 6 Vulture Street (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.99
5 1 3 6 Zali Bale (G2) ………………………………. J. Tonkin 30.59 30.77
6 3 7 1 Tripping (G3) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 30.48
7 1 8 2 Rio Santos (G3) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 30.56
8 8 6 3 Big Daddy’s Gem (G3) ………………. A. McLaren 30.53 30.73

RACE 5 W.A. Oaks (1) 8:35PM
$7320 Heat (C) 530m
1 4 4 4 Zoo Rebel ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.56 30.85
2 6 6 1 Miss Slick …………………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.02
3 4 2 2 Miss Swip …………………………………….. W. Smith 30.68 30.72
4 7 8 2 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 31.09 31.09
5 6 5 2T Miss Call ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.41 31.34
6 4 6 5 Santanico ……………………………………… P. Sayer 31.00 31.26
7 6 1 3 Pretence ………………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
8 1 4 1 Joop Muse …………………………………… R. Hume FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.05 31.11
10 8 4 7 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.02 31.97

RACE 6 W.A. Oaks (2) 8:57PM
$7320 Heat (C) 530m
1 6 4 4 Zoo Magic ……………………………………… G. Reid FSH NTT
2 1 7 1 Lillyann Ryan ………………………………… P. Sayer FSH NTT
3 7 2 1 Enya Monelli ……………………………..M. Simpson 30.36 30.36
4 7 7 5 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 31.00 31.55
5 2 1 1 Kumar Bale ………………………………….. J. Tonkin 30.46 30.46
6 2T 1 6 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.70
7 4 2 2 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.57 31.10
8 1 8 6 Kiss Shiraz ……………………………….. A. McLaren 31.55 31.55
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.05 31.11
10 8 4 7 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.02 31.97

RACE 7 W.A. Oaks (3) 9:12PM
$7320 Heat (C) 530m
1 6 2 1 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.74 30.86
2 1T 1 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
3 2 7 3 Irinka Deb …………………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
4 3 3 2 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 30.95 31.30
5 3 1 7 Calandre ………………………………. K. Greenough 30.61 31.42
6 3 4 7 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 30.92
7 8 6 5 Kaylee Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 30.87 31.23
8 3 8 1 Lake Jewel ……………………………. B. McPherson 31.09 31.55
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.05 31.11
10 8 4 7 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.02 31.97

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:32PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 6 Fantasy Cloud ………………………………. L. Britton 30.82 30.82
2 1 3 6 Dilston Heights …………………………. B. Smithson 30.94 31.30
3 1 7 5 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 31.01 31.76
4 2 3 1 El Perro …………………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.76 30.83
5 2 7 4 Thai Ahead …………………………………… L. Britton 30.66 30.96
6 6 6 7 Centurian (35D) …………………………. S. Sammut 30.78 31.54
7 6 1 1 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 30.63 31.08
8 1 2 3 Flower Rainbow ………………………… A. McLaren 30.57 31.20
RESERVES
9 6 6 5 Lead Story ……………………………………. M. Julien 30.66 31.27
10 7 8 6 Soi Eric ………………………………………….P. Sayer 30.54 31.28

RACE 9 Canning Stake (3) 9:47PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 3 4 Plow King ……………………………………….. G. Hall 30.84 31.22
2 1 5 3 Xanadu Fire …………………………………. L. Britton 30.54 30.91
3 7 2 4 Tomeels Tam (DG) ……………………… E. Crudeli 30.44 31.23
4 4 1 6 Billimite ………………………………………… L. Britton 30.85 31.08
5 1 1 6 Emzie ………………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 31.01
6 2 1 2 Lovely Adams……………………………. A. McLaren 30.71 30.71
7 6 2 3 Western Ice …………………………………. P. Hepple 30.77 31.73
8 6 5 5 Goin’ Troppo ………………………………… H. Carter 30.84 31.24
RESERVES
9 8 4 5 Quenruss Gale …………………………. M. Beamish 30.75 30.75
10 6 6 5 Lead Story ……………………………………. M. Julien 30.66 31.27

RACE 10 Swan Stake (715) 10:07PM
$5035 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 6 4 7 Western Force …………………………….. K. Duncan 42.39 42.46
2 5 5 5 Miss Bear ………………………………… B. MacLean 42.28 42.28
3 5 5 4 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. Smithson 42.42 42.71
4 7 7 3 Stayin’ Charm ………………………………. K. Glenny 42.93 42.93
5 3 7 4 Tahitian Dancer …………………………….. M. Julien 41.96 45.22
6 6 2 8 Tayza ……………………………………………P. Sayer 41.84 42.30
7 8 8 7 Diddely Squat ………………………………… J. Scerri 42.16 43.11
8 5 5 5 Speedos …………………………………… J. Carmody 42.57 42.57

RACE 11 Canning Stake (4) 10:22PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 7 7 Pug Mahone ………………………………… E. Crudeli 30.71 31.60
2 5 6 5 Sailor Dude (R) ……………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
3 5 8 3 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 30.84
4 3 1 7 Uno Smiley …………………………………….C. White 30.60 31.08
5 1 7 7 Black Spiral ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.67 31.40
6 2 6 6 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 30.78 30.78
7 3 2 4 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.59 30.78
8 4 3 2 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 30.79
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 Goin’ Surfin’ ………………………………….. H. Carter 30.87 31.27
10 6 4 6 I’ll Mondo ……………………………….. P. Catanzaro 30.73 31.36

RACE 12 Canning Stake (5) 10:40PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 6 5 Silent Glade ………………………………… P. Glenny 30.49 30.91
2 8 1 1T Rapala Boy ………………………………….. L. Britton 30.72 30.72
3 3 2 5 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 30.99
4 5 6 4 Dark Nero ………………………………………P. Sayer 30.78 30.98
5 1 5 7 Marris Me Local ……………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.14
6 2 2 3 Connie’s Token ……………………………. K. Glenny 30.62 30.62
7 2 7 7 Winsome Class ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.62 31.49
8 8 2 7 Come Prepared ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.45 31.06
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Bomabo ………………………………………….. B. Keel 30.44 30.74
10 5 8 6 Elsie’s Last ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.64 31.26